Sold2024Italian Renaissance plant stand in carved and bleached walnut with mythological masksItalian Renaissance plant stand in carved and bleached walnut with mythological masks. Late 19th century. 47 3/4"h x 18 1/4"w x 18 7/8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Carved and Inlaid Low TableRectangular form with geometric inlaid marble top with mirrored panel. On a wooden base with pierced carving and mother-of-pearl inlays. 18"H x 47"W 18"H x 47"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Carved and Inlaid Low Tablerectangular form with geometric inlaid marble top with mirrored panel. On a wooden base with pierced carving and mother-of-pearl inlays. 18"H x 47"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Wooden African MaskLarge carved wooden African mask; H 25" x W 12" x D 6 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Finely Carved Wooden StoolFinely Carved Wooden Stool 26.5"H X 18"W - Adjustable Full Figure Cherub with Back Pack Holding Round Seat Above Head - Seat Has Shell Shaped Back - Very Nice QualitySee Sold Price
Sold2016Felt Lined Asian Carved Wooden Jewelry BoxFelt Lined Asian Carved Wooden Jewelry Box. 8"h x 18"w x 8"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Indian Gandharan Schist Wall FragmentAntique Indian Gandharan schist wall fragment, 19th century or earlier, with specially carved wooden stand; H 8" x W 18" x L 3" (approx.) ; Provenance: Collected between 1945-1960 by Carl O. Winberg,See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Carved Serpentine Jade BuddhaChinese, 20th century. A large hand carved serpentine jade laughing Buddha, weighing over 100 pounds, in a seated position, atop a carved wooden base. Approximate height 18"h x 18"w x 15"d without staSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Carved Wooden MaskCarved Wooden Mask of Warrior - 15" H x 11" W x 6 1/2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Polychrome carved wooden wall nichePolychrome carved wooden wall niche 29" h x 18 3/4" w x 6" dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XV Upholstered Bed FrameLouis XV upholstered bed frame, blue velvet upholstery, stud accents, white wooden frame, carved 47"h x 59"w x 82.5"d/ frame, 70"w x 55.5"d/ mattress size State-wide delivery is available for this iteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Assorted Group of African ArticlesIncluding masks, baskets and a carved wooden bowl. 8 pieces. Mask 12"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Wooden Lega Passport MaskAfrican Art Carved Wooden Passport Lega Mask 9"H x 5.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Cherub Pedestal SculpturesPair of carved wooden cherub sculptures, supported on pedestals 61"h x 18"w x 15.5"d (includes pedestal) We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please emailSee Sold Price
Sold2021African Guro Zoomorphic Double Antelope MaskAfrican Guro People (Ivory Coast) carved wooden double antelope (Zamble) mask. 12.75" H x 12" W x 5.75" D. Pronounced losses to wood, scattered splitting.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Wooden Passport Songye MaskAfrican Art Carved Wooden Passport Songye Mask 8.5"H x 3.75"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three (3) Chinese Hand Carved Wooden MasksLot of Three (3) Chinese Hand Carved Wooden Masks. Tallest measures 9-1/8" H x 5" W, smallest measures 8-1/2" H x 4-1/2" W. Condition: Age lines, rubbing otherwise good condition Estimate: $100.00 - $See Sold Price
Sold20212 CARVED WOODEN ARCHITECTURAL WALL MOUNTSHIGHLY CARVED TOPS. GOLD PAINTED FINISH. SOME PAINT LOSS AND CHIPS. 28" H x 18" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Blackamoor Painted Wooden Figures as LampsPair of Blackamoor Painted and Carved Wooden Figures Standing on Gondola with Oars as Lamps,c.1950 (JBAN1100/2) {MM} Property Title: Measurements:50"H x 18"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of (4) Hand-Carved Wooden Duck DecoysCollection of four hand-carved wooden duck decoys, to include one signed and dated red wood example, two marked by manufacturers Currituck Decoy Co. and Ducks Unlimited 9"h x 18" w x 8"d / largestSee Sold Price
Sold2021African Gurunsi Zoomorphic Mask, Burkina FasoBwa or Gurunsi Peoples, Burkina Faso, zoomorphic mask, 20th century, carved wooden mask featuring hyena / jackal motif. 21" H x 15.5" W x 7" D. Provenance: From the estate of a prominent Chinese musicSee Sold Price
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPunch Cigar Store carved wood 70"h x 19"w x 18"d$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Very Large Chinese Carved Jade Dragon Boat With Carved Wooden Stand$6,000
14 hrs LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsCherry California king/standard king rice carved bed$60(2 bids)
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique asian hardwood carved stand 30"h x 18"w x 18"l$110(2 bids)