Sold2023P. Bosman, Canada Geese, Oil on CanvasP. Bosman, Canada geese, oil on canvas, signed, 19" x 23", framed 27" x 31". Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022STAN SPARRE (Massachusetts, 1923-2011), Four Canada geese., Oil on canvas, 20" x 27". Framed 25" xSTAN SPARREMassachusetts, 1923-2011Four Canada geese. Signed lower right "Stan Sparre".Oil on canvas, 20" x 27". Framed 25" x 33".See Sold Price
Sold2024Chance Tedesco (FL,PA,20/21C)ARTIST: Chance Tedesco (Florida, Pennsylvania, 20/21 centuries) TITLE: Birds - Canada Geese YEAR: 2022 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 16 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas of Canada geese, Daniel Loge.Oil on canvas of Canada geese, Daniel Loge. Signed. Image size 14" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2021Lemuel T. (Lem) Ward (1896-1984), Canada GeeseLemuel T. (Lem) Ward (1896-1984) Canada Geese, 1971 signed and dated "Lemuel T. Ward 1971" lower right oil on canvas, 24 by 34 in. Provenance: Private Collection, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2019P. Ewert (Canadian, 20thc) LandscapeFramed oil on canvas by P. Ewert (20thc, Canada). The painting depicts figures on a lake beneath a mountainous landscape scene. Artist signed lower right. Measures 30" x 40". Framed, 38.75" x 48.75".See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Mountains & Lake LandscapeAmerican, late 19th century oil on canvas board depicting a cloudy autumn day on a rocky shoreline dotted with geese, signed illegibly, possibly "P. Moran", l.r., 16" x 21" canvas, 22" x 26 1/2" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018P. T Signed "Sea Lund " Canada 1989 Landscape Oil PaintP. T "Sea Lund " Canada 1989 Landscape Oil Painting Signed This is an oil painting on stretched canvas by a mystery artist. Painting looks incredible and is very well done. Signed as shown. Frame hasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dion, Michel (XX) Kids playing Hockey in the streetArtist: Dion, Michel (XX) Canada Title: Kids playing Hockey in the street Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite M. Dion Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right M. DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dion, Michel (XX) Kids playing HockeyArtist: Dion, Michel (XX) Canada Title: Kids playing Hockey Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite M. Dion Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right M. Dion DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Garo, Tatossian Charles (1925-2016) Old MontrealArtist: Garo, Tatossian Charles (1925-2016) Canada Title: Old Montreal Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite Garo Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Garo DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Provost, Yvon (1935- ) BaladiArtist: Provost, Yvon (1935- ) Canada Title: Baladi Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a gauche Yvon Provost Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Yvon Provost DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beland, Guy (XX) Couple pres du moulinArtist: Beland, Guy (XX) Canada Title: Couple pres du moulin Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite Guy Beland Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Guy Beland DimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Provost, Yvon (1935- ) AnaisArtist: Provost, Yvon (1935- ) Canada Title: Anais Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite Yvon Provost Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Yvon Provost DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2021CANADA GOOSE Canvas Decoy Marked NS on Bottom:CANADA GOOSE Canvas Decoy Marked NS on Bottom: Hand carved Head with Glass Eyes, Gray Canvas Body with Black Pained Head with White Highlights. Measures 10" x 22" x 9". Stretched Canvas over Wood FramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, figure in boat, on river in cave, angelPainting, figure in boat, on river in cave, angel looking on, signed "P.R.", oilon canvas, 16" by 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jerry W. Thrasher, "Flying Geese", Oil on CanvasLarge oil on canvas painting by Jerry W. Thrasher (Born 1940). Signed lower right. Great image depicting Flying Geese towards a sunset. Image size seen approx. 35-1/2" x 23-1/2", overall frame size apSee Sold Price
Sold2017SIMON, P. Oil on Canvas. European Park in the SnowSigned lower right. From a Fairfield, Connecticut home. - Dimensions: 24" high x 20" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016PARKER, Henry P. Oil on Canvas. The Oyster Seller.Signed and dated 1865 lower right. Henry Perlee Parker (British, 1795–1873). From a Rosyln, NY home. Dimensions: 18" high x 22.25" wide. Condition: Lined, craquelure, scratch to womans face at upperSee Sold Price
Sold2018NEUFELD, P. Oil on Canvas. Gentlemen ReadingNewspaper. Signed lower right. From a Larchmont, NY collection. - Dimensions: 28.25" high x 38" wide.See Sold Price
4 days LeftCottone AuctionsCharles Gruppe (American, 1860-1940) Old Landmarks, Caledonia Creek$250(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesArmamd Tatossian (Canadian, 1951-2012) Oil on Canvas, Fall at It's Peak, H 40" W 30"$1,100
Jun 14DuMouchellesCecil G. Moore (Canadian, 1880-1935) Oil on Canvas, "Tonal Landscape", H 9" W 13.5"$100
5 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Oil On Canvas ' Still Life ' Painting ' Book Arts ' Signed by Dadashi$1,500
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsSpanish Renaissance School, the portrait of 'Fray Juan Reglo', confessor of Charles V, 1534, oil on€400