Sold2019Two Heinie Hartwig (b.1937) O/BHeinie Hartwig, American (b.1937) Two oil on board miniature paintings "Indian Camp". Signed lower left. Measures 6-3/4" x 8-3/4". Frames measure 9" x 11" and 10-3/4" x 12-3/4". Condition: Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Max (b-1937) Flower Lady, Version 1 #1, 1993Peter Max (b-1937). Framed original acrylic on canvas. The painting is titled: Flower Lady, Version 1, #1, c.1993. Artist signed upper right. Measures 48" x 60". Exceptionally well framed, 54.75" x 66See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) large o/b religious paintings, unsigned, circa 1960's or 70's, from estate in Boston, in(3) large o/b religious paintings, unsigned, circa 1960's or 70's, from estate in Boston, in matching frames. Paintings measure 40" x 30", the (3) frames measure 48" x 37", nice overall estate conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ashley Longshore 'Born With A Silver Spoon'Ashley Longshore, American (20th C). Acrylic and mixed media on canvas, heavy resin, signed lower left. Measures 48" x 48" unframed. Condition report: good condition, no issues, see photos. Contact AASee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) large o/c panels from the set of NICKELODEON, signed illegibly lower right by Artist, from NYC(4) large o/c panels from the set of NICKELODEON, signed illegibly lower right by Artist, from NYC set designer. Each panel measures 60" x 48", nice condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019DAVID HOCKNEY: "STILL LIFE WITH BOOK"circa 1973; B. 1937 lithograph in color signed and dated lower right, artist's proof X Condition: with creasing to left of vase image size 27 x 21 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANK HOWELL NATIVE AMERICAN PAINTINGFrank Howell (1937-1997) Oil on canvas painting of a Native American Indian. Signed lower right and dated 1977. Measures 48" x 24" & 51.5" x 27.25" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max (American, b. 1937) Andy with MustachePeter Max (American, b. 1937) Andy with Mustache acrylic on canvas signed Max (upper right) 36 x 48 inches. Property from a Corporate Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Havard (b.1937) Crow.James Havard (b.1937) Crow. Acrylic on board, signed upper right, dated '81, and titled 40" x 32" Frame: 48.75" x 40.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN ASARO (CALIFORNIA B. 1937) OIL ON MASONITEJohn R. Asaro (California, Born 1937) The work of contemporary impressionism is signed by the artist lower right front. Board measures 9 x 12 with a framed size of 12.25 x 15.25 inches. Without proofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Peter MaxPeter Max (American/German, b. 1937), Neo Head, Version I, No. 2, 1995, acrylic on canvas, signed lower right, marked 22613 and stamped "Peter Max 1995" verso, canvas (unframed): 60"h x 48"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, James HavardJames Havard (American, b. 1937), "New Mexico History Page 205A," 1991, acrylic and collage on archival cardboard on wood, signed and dated upper right, board: 48"h x 60"w, overall (with frame): 50"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIP AND KELVIN LaVERNE Chan Table.PHILIP LaVERNE (1907 - 1987), KELVIN LaVERNE (b. 1937). Chan table, New York, 1960s. Patinated and polychromed bronze. From a Waterbury, CT estate. - Dimensions: 17.5" h x 48" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE SCENIC MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTINGLARGE SCENIC MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING SIGNED H BANTA 92 -MEASURES 31.5" x 39" APPROX TO FRAME -VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION -DP22024See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN IVAN FEDOROVICH CHOULTSE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGBeautiful large original oil on canvas by listed Russian artist Choultse-artist signed lower right-Measures framed 39" x 28.5" across-unframed 32" x 21" across-In very good original condition-ALL PACKSee Sold Price
Sold2024Syed Haider Raza Germination Acrylic on CanvasSyed Haider Raza Germination Acrylic on Canvas 1996.Measures 39 inches x 19.5 inches. Any condition statement is given as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elias RIVERA: Tarahumara Easter Dance - PaintingLarge oil on canvas titled "Tarahumara Easter Dance Ritual", by Elias Rivera (American, b. 1937). [Art: 66" H x 52" W; Frame: 68 1/4" H x 54 1/4" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lou Stovall. Seeing Now the Coming Yield. 1974.Stovall, Lou (American b.1937). Seeing Now the Coming Yield. 1974. Silkscreen on wove paper. Signed, dated, titled, and editioned in pencil. Edition 11 of 60. Framed. 30 1/4" x 30 1/4". Condition: SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lao Lianben (b. 1948)Lao Lianben (b. 1948) Tryst 83 signed and dated 1975 (middle left) oil on wood 48" x 54 1/2" (122 cm x 138 cm) PROPERTY FORMERLY FROM THE RAFAEL PANGANIBAN COLLECTION According to the Cambridge DictioSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Alexander Calder - Les VaguesLot 1 After Alexander Calder American, (1898-1976) Les Vagues (1975) from The Bicentenial Tapestries monogrammed verso in ink on label 31 from a series of 200 39 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2023James G. Davis Diptych Large Oil PaintingJames G. Davis, American (1931-2016). 'Kurfurtendamin Fantasy' large oil on canvas diptych, signed and dated 1990 top left. Gallery label on verso Yares Gallery, N.Y. Measures 77"H x 130"W. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Perehudoff 1919-2013 Untitled PaintingOil painting on board by Canadian William Perehudoff 1919-2013, signed on the lower right, untitled, circa 1950-1960. Measures 59 inches x 48 inches, provenance R. Gold. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fernando Amorsolo (Filipino/1892-1972) Sunset, 1939 O/BFernando Amorsolo (Filipino - 1892-1972) Oil on canvas board. Signed and dated lower left "F. Amorsolo, 1939". Painting is in very good condition and measures: 16 x 21 1/2 and frame measures 24 x 30 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017WALTER MATIA (AMERICAN/MD, b. 1953) BRONZE ''GRAYWALTER MATIA (AMERICAN/MD, b. 1953) BRONZE ''GRAY GHOST'' and natural stone base - This is an outdoor sculpture; Both wolves signed ''Matia 2/16''; Measures: Wolf 1 32''H x 48''W x 13''D, Wolf 2 28''HSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRR Auction9/11: 'Brooks Brothers, September 12, 2001' Oversized Photograph by Sean Hemmerle$500(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPETER MAX (B.1937) ACRYLIC PAINTING 'WITHOUT BORDERS' 40" X 30"$2,250(2 bids)
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$10
Featured12 hrs LeftJasper52Jens Ulrich Petersen (b. 1947), Danish listed artist. Oil on canvas. Men on a string. 21st century.$750