Sold2020Dietz Edzand Oil CanvasDietz Edzand oil canvas. Street melodies, rare, unique original work of art, hand signed, original gallery, Dominion Gallery, Montreal Canada. 25 1/2 x 21 1/4 inches. Provenance: private owner. BiograSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Lecoque (Czechoslovakian 1891-1981) Oil o Canvas Street SceneFramed. Signed lower left. Frame: 33 x 44 inches Canvas: 24 x 36 inches Artist Biography: Alois Lecoque was born in Prague and was known for his beautifully colored post-impressionist paintings.åÊSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Vives-Atsara, Oil on Canvas, Street SceneOffered is an oil on canvas painting by Jose Vives-Atsara (1919-2004). Titled "Old Street, Spain". Signed lower left. Image size seen approx. 9" x 12", overall frame size approx. 23" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on canvas street scene of Paris Street Scene.Oil on canvas street scene of Paris Street Scene. 27 1/2" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Zvi Raphaeli (ISRAELI, 1920–2005) oil on canvas, StreetZvi Raphaeli (ISRAELI, 1920–2005) oil on canvas, Street Scene / Market Scene, painting size 24 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Duaiv Oil On Canvas Street With Book 40 Years Of Painting "PARIS AU THEATRE" W/ COAOriginal Duaiv Oil On Canvas Street With Book 40 Years Of Painting WITH COA. Frame Measure 22.5" X 27", Sight 18" X 21". // Provenance: PRIVATE ESATE CENTRAL FLORIDA. Please carefully read our terms oSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZUCKER, Jacques. Oil on Canvas. Street CafeSigned lower right. Jacques Zucker (Polish, active in America, 1900-1981). Accompanied by Claude Roger-Marx's hardcover book "Jacques Zucker" published by Editions Paul Petrides (1969). - DiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Canvas Street Scene Signed CortezOil on Canvas Street Scene Signed Cortez. 25 1/2" X 20 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Street Scene, Orlando Rouland(American, 1871-1945) Signed l.r.Orlando Rouland, inscribed verso "Looking up W. 55th St. to 7th Ave from 102 W. 58th St." Sight size: 11-3/4"h x 7-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016MOSHER, Donald. Oil on Canvas. Street Scene.Signed lower right. Donald Allen Mosher (American - Rockport, Massachusetts, 1945 - 2014). From a Great Neck, NY estate. Dimensions: 16" high x 20" wide. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Canvas, Street Scene, Luigi Cagliani(Italian, Early/mid 20th C.) signed l.r. "L. Cagliani". Sight size: 19-1/2"h x 23-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas Street Scene by Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003)Village Street Scene Oil on Canvas Signed l.r. 29.5 x 21.5 inches (sight) 33.5 x 25.75 inches (frame) Overall good condiiton. Minor areas of paint loss along central upper sky. Craquelure throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage XAVIER AMIAMA (Haitian, 1910-1969) Oil on Canvas Street Scene PaintingMasterfully executed piece with great color and unusual subject matter. Very good vintage condition; no holes or tears. Mounted on stretch frame. Measures approx. 30 1/4" wide x 24" high (frame). SignSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Coutelas Oil on Canvas Street SceneRobert Coutelas (French, 1930-1985). Oil on canvas of a European city street scene, titled on a plaque below the painting "Autour Des Halles" and titled on the stretcher Rue St. Denis. Signed lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALOIS LECOQUE OIL ON CANVAS STREET SCENE V$20,000MEASUREMENTS: 28"HX33"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Alois Lecoque (1891 - 1981) was active/lived in California, Illinois / Czech Republic, Italy, France. Alois Lecoque is known for Post iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mark St. John Signed Oil on Canvas - Street CornerMark St. John Signed & Framed Oil on Canvas, Parisian Street Corner. Professionally matted with textured linen, and framed. Measures 67.5 x 55 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Don Hazen, Oil on Canvas, Street SceneDon Hazen (American, b. 1933), Signed Oil on Canvas, Street Scene. High color impressionist street scene with vendor cart and figures. Signed lower right. Gilt molding frame with linen liner. 24.875"See Sold Price
Sold2024Gold Framed Oil on Canvas Street SceneGold Framed Oil on Canvas Street Scene - 29.25 in tall x 25.75 x 3.75See Sold Price
Sold2021DELLA GARRETSON, OIL ON CANVAS, STREET VIEWDELLA GARRETSON (AMERICAN, 1859-1940) OIL ON CANVAS, H 30", W 20", STREET VIEW Depicting European street view with a chapel in the middle ground. Artist's signature to the lower right. While from DetrSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIN. Lot of Two Oil on Canvas. Street Scenes.Paris and London. Signed lower right. Site description lower right. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 15" high x 10.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold201820th Century Hungarian Oil On Canvas, Street Scene20th Century Hungarian Oil On Canvas, Street Scene, Signed Lower Right. Inscribed En Verso. Measures 29-1/2" H X 37" W, Frame Measures 35" H X 42-1/2" W. Domestic Shipping: Third party Min Est. $200.0See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Paul Lambert. Oil on Canvas. Street Scenes.(French, b.1910 - c. 1970). Signed to lower left. From a Roslyn, NY collector. - Dimensions: 20" h x 25.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Impressionist Original Oil On Canvas "StreetTitle: "Street View After Raining" Medium: Oil On Canvas Style: Impressionist Size: 17" X 21" Fram Size: 23" X 27" Age: 1990s Art: Gbiibvic Fz Signature: Left Bottom Condition: Great, no damage ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2020F.C. Herbst Oil on Canvas Street SceneF.C. (Frank C.) Herbst (American, 1912-1970). Signed lower right. 16" x 19 3/4"See Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryF26 Framed Original Oil On Canvas Street Scene$3(2 bids)
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Oil On Canvas Modern Street Painting 'Traffic' Circa 1981, Signed By Cole$500
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Original Oil On Canvas Signed Cafe Street Scene$1
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJohn Atkinson Grimshaw (British, 1836-1893) 'A Moonlit Street' Oil on Canvas$30,000
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMadeleine Marie Aime, France / Canada (b. 1930), Figures in the Street, oil on canvas$150
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersLiam Treacy (1934-2004) Flower Sellers of Grafton Street Oil on canvas, 61 x 76cm (23½ x 29½)€1,400
Oct 10DuMouchellesLaBrune, (Lyon, France, B. 1910) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1960, "Paris Street Scene", H 20" W 24"$150
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetMarie Charlot (French 20th Century), Paris Street Scene, Oil on Canvas with frame 29x 53in.$50
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Pieter C. Steenhouwer (1896-1972) Street Scene Oil on Canvas$100
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesHenri Plisson, France (1908-2002), Paris Street Scene, oil on canvas$500