Sold2018The Red Army Shall March Into Berlin PosterThe Red Army Shall March Into Berlin L. Golovanov. originally published 1944 Soviet Original date of publication of the poster 1944 by L. Golovanov. Duplicated by the "Aurora" Art Publishing House, LeSee Sold Price
Sold2021E. March Sohne Patinated Terracotta Female SculptureDESCRIPTION: Patinated Terracotta Female Sculpture Signed E. March Sohne, Berlin. Depicting a female standing figure dressed with hellenistic drapery garments and holding with her left hand a fishingSee Sold Price
Sold2018REINHOLD HEYDRICH EX-LIBRS BOOK PLATEFROM HIS LIBRARY, 'THE MARCH ON BERLIN' (DER MARSCH AUF BERLIN), SOME DISCOLORATION & STAINS ON COVERS FRONT & BACK - BOOK IS GOOD, CONTENTS PAGE 81 HAS FOLD LINES, OTHERWISE VERY GOODSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER PICASSO DRAWING AND DEDICATION ON A CATALOGUE 1961After Pablo Picasso color pencil drawing being a folio softcover edition of the catalogue issued to accompany an exhibition of Pablo Picassos works in Berlin from March 31 to May 2, 1961, published bySee Sold Price
Sold20211972 Faces Deutschlandhalle Berlin PosterThis is a rare poster from Rod Stewart’s early band the Faces. The concert was held at Deutschlandhalle in Berlin, Germany on March 11th 1972. The Faces featured Rod Stewart, Kenny Jones, Ron LaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Total War Today Allied Leaflet Dropped on Berlin 1944Allied leaflet "Total War Today" - dropped on March 24, 1944 on Berlin. Format 21 x 13 cm. The paper is crumpled with small tears in the margins. Original.See Sold Price
Sold2020The Battle of Berlin 18th November 1943 31st March 1944The Battle of Berlin 18th November 1943 31st March 1944 signed FDC date stamps 29th January 1994 Gatow and Brize Norton. Flown in VC10K2 ZA144 No 101 Sqn with one signature. Good Condition. All signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sechs Marchen, Brothers Grimm book, Behmer Berlin 1918Sechs Marchen, Bruder Grimm, Behmner Berlin 1918. (The Brother's Grimm Six Marches). Dark brown Morocco hardback leather cover with hubbed spine. Gilt frame on cover and gilt title on spine. DecklSee Sold Price
Sold2021Warhol, Andy Andy Warhol. (Ausstellungskatalog:Avantgarde - Pop-ArtWarhol, AndyAndy Warhol. (Ausstellungskatalog: published on the occasion of the Andy Warhol exhibition at Moderna Museet in Stockholm, February - March 1968). Mit über 300 phoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Pascin Lithograph, Kannibalenfest, 14 March 1914Jules Pascin (French 1885-1930) Kannibalenfest, 14 March 1914, Exhibition or event advertisement for Neue Galerie, Lennestrasse 6A, Berlin (1913-1914) signed in pencil, lower right, numbered 25/30 lowSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SOVIET ORIGINAL PROPAGANDA POSTER 1943Rare first edition vintage original 1944 Soviet propaganda poster: "Let's get to Berlin!". Published by: State Publishing House "Art", Moscow - Leningrad 1944. Artist: L. Golovanov. Circulation: 50000See Sold Price
Sold2018Schmidt & Haensch Polarimeter, c. 1885Schmidt & Haensch Polarimeter, c. 1885 Signiert: "Franz Schmidt & Haensch, Berlin, No. 2093", brass, length 28 in., dovetail rack-and-pinion compensation with D.R.P. patent no. 11226 from March 17, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO POSTHUMOUS ETCHINGS AFTER KATHE KOLLWITZ AND PIERRE BONNARD POST 1940STwo Posthumous etchings after Kathe Kollwitz and Pierre Bonnard, post 1940s "Weberzug (March of the Weavers)", etching bears the AVD Becke Kunstverlag Berlin Halensee stamp, added Signature "Le GaveurSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Chinese Propaganda Poster Soviet RevisionismThis is about Sino-Soviet border conflict poster, Oct 1970, based on the battle fight in winter (March 1969), issued by The People’s Fine Art House. Satire graphic, Leonid Ilyich Brezhnev and AlexeiSee Sold Price
Sold2020The German Offensive Operation 'Michael' March-AprilThe German Offensive Operation 'Michael' March-April 1918 signed FDC No. 37 of 497. Flown in Hercules C130 of 30 Sqn from RAF Lyneham to Templehof Berlin marking 50th anniversary of Berlin Airlift. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard Elisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißemRichter, GerhardElisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißem Halbkarton. 70 x 59,5 cm (70 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. Verso zusätzlich signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mirRussland Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mir Darstellungen von Palästen. Um 1800-1830. Je Feder, Tusche und Aquarelle auf Papier. BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albers, Josef Die Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem,Albers, JosefDie Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem, gefalteten Vélin. Blattmaße je 31 x 31 cm (gefaltet). Je signiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Je loseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ray, Man o.T. Figürliche Szene. 1915. Gouache in Graunuancen auf braunem Karton. 52 x 45 cm.Ray, Mano.T. Figürliche Szene. 1915. Gouache in Graunuancen auf braunem Karton. 52 x 45 cm. Signiert und datiert. Unter Passpepartout montiert und dekorativ unter Glas gerahmt. - In wohlerhaltenemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spinoza, Benedikt (Baruch) von Sammelband mit 3 seiner wichtigsten Werken: I. PrincipiorumMathematik - PhysikSpinoza, Benedikt (Baruch) vonSammelband mit 3 seiner wichtigsten Werken: I. Principiorum philosophiae pars I & II: more geometrico demonstratae. Mit zahlr. Textholzschnitten. - II.See Sold Price
Sold2022Warhol, Andy Paloma Picasso. 1975. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 104,1 x 71 cmWarhol, AndyPaloma Picasso. 1975. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 104,1 x 71 cm (104,1 x 71 cm). Verso signiert sowie bezeichnet "h.c.". - Insgesamt etwas berieben. Ecken mit leichten KSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dalí, Salvador Les Douze Tribus d'Israël.Dalí, Salvador Les Douze Tribus d'Israël. Hommage à Israël pour son 25 ème anniversaire. Préface de Abba Eban. Mit 13 handkolorierten Original-Kaltnadelradierungen von S.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pallenberg, Josef Franz Breitmaulnashorn mit Jungtier, stehend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mitZoologica Specifica Pallenberg, Josef Franz Breitmaulnashorn mit Jungtier, stehend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mit rötlich brauner Patina auf Holzsockel. H 31 cm. Auf der Plinthe signiert mit JosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek des Rechtswissenschaftlers Hans-Peter Benöhr. Die umfangreicheRechtswissenschaften Umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek des Rechtswissenschaftlers Hans-Peter Benöhr. Die umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek enthält Werke aus 5 Jahrhunderten mit Schwerpunkt auf dasSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCJosé María Mijares (born 1921 in Havana, Cuba - d. March, 2004) was a Cuban contemporary visual$650
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique KPM Berlin Painted Porcelain Plaque Children Eating Grapes and Melon H 11.5'' W 9.5''$1,500
20 hrs LeftLeland LittleEdna Palmer Engelhardt (American,1897-1991), Sunny Banks of March, Broadhead's Creek, Pocono$50
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTwo Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaques, "The Immaculate Conception" and "The Holy Family"$3,000
4 days LeftHammersite A Fine KPM Porcelain and Parcel Gilt Dinnerware Set, Germany, Berlin, Late 19th Century$350
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCCharles Salis Kaelin (19 December 1858, in Cincinnati – 28 March 1929, in Rockport,$300(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Fraulein Petra, Berlin, #3 - Original vintage photolithograph$400