Sold2017Vintage Chinese Lacquer & Hardstone CabinetVintage Chinese Lacquer & Hardstone 2-Door Cabinet with Brass "Key" detail. Has older electrical wiring in place. Measures 50 x 34 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Lacquer & Hardstone CabinetChinese lacquer cabinet; rectangular form resting on four short legs, the two-door panels with carved hardstones of archaistic precious 'bronze' vessels and 'pottery' horses, with an iSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE LACQUER AND HARDSTONE MOUNTED CABINET. HEIGHTCHINESE LACQUER AND HARDSTONE MOUNTED CABINET. HEIGHT 40"; WIDTH 28"See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE STONE INLAID LACQUER CABINETCHINESE LACQUER AND HARD STONE CABINET, H 37:, W 25", D 10":Hand decorated. Has some mild chipping to edges-From the estate of Dora Sphar Saddle River NJ.Bought at Doyle Auction NYC---------ALL PACKINSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Hardstone & Lacquer CabinetsProbably Early 20th Century, Faux Bamboo Carved Hong Mu Stiles, Red Lacquer Panels With Jade And Soapstone Scholar's Items In Low Relief, Each With Detachable Upper Hat Case, Height 71, Width 32, DeptSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE BLACK LACQUER AND HARDSTONE SIDE CABINETS, each of tapering rectangular shape,A PAIR OF CHINESE BLACK LACQUER AND HARDSTONE SIDE CABINETS, each of tapering rectangular shape, decorated with song birds, butterflies and flowering foliage, within gilt Greek key borders, shelved inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese black lacquer cabinet with hardstone and motherChinese black lacquer cabinet with hardstone and mother of pearl decoration depicting warriors on horseback and jousting scenes. The cabinet with brass fittings. It is 37” high x 25” wide x 12”See Sold Price
Sold2016157. Chinese black lacquer, hardstone and gilt157. Chinese black lacquer, hardstone and gilt decorated collectors cabinet (curio cabinet), having two long glass and panel doors opening to an arrangement of staggered shelves and lighted interior.See Sold Price
SoldA Pair of Chinese Black Lacquer Side Cabinets with Inlaid Hardstone DecorationA Pair of Chinese Black Lacquer Side Cabinets with Inlaid Hardstone Decoration 20th Century Height 24 x width 20 x depth 16 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. Property from the EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese hardstone inlaid ebonized lacquer cabinet onA Chinese hardstone inlaid ebonized lacquer cabinet on cabinet, the top and the base consisting of two cabinet doors, overall decorated with various stone inlay including agate, coral, lapis lazuli, aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Tapered Chinese LAcquer CabinetsDescription - A pair of tapered Chinese lacquered cabinets with hardstone decoration. Dimensions - 37" x 25" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Chinese Hardstone Inlaid Black Lacquer Cabinets,A Pair of Chinese Hardstone Inlaid Black Lacquer Cabinets, Early to Mid 20th Century明拓 嵌宝黑漆柜, 36 x 24 x 12 in — 91.4 x 61 x 30.5 cmNote:This lotSee Sold Price
Sold2017Old Chinese Painted & Inlaid Lacquer CabinetOld Chinese lacquer cabinet; the two doors exhibiting inlaid hardstone designs of animals and archaic vessels within inset panels; painted scrolling floral designs atop; H: 34 1/2" (approx.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Lacquer Cabinets20th Century, Each With Reticulated Cabinet Doors, Bronze Hinges And Latches, Black Ground With Red, Green And Gilt Decoration, 85 X 30 X 20 Inches, Small Shrinkages And Rubbed Edges. Provenance: CollSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE LACQUER CABINET ON BRASS STANDDimensions: H 70" x W 42" x D 20" Condition: Moderate to heavy tarnish and oxidation to base, some dents and chips to lacquer cabinet, chips to wood on bottom rear right cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF CHINESE LACQUER CABINETSPair of Chinese Hardwood Lacquer Cabinet with side by side door, with the design of lacquer ancient children, plant and landscape scene with black color background. Hinges and handles are made by metaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Lacquer Cabinet with Gold Gild Landscapes, LateChinese Lacquer Cabinet with Gold Gild Landscapes, Late 19th. A beautifully painted 4 door cabinet separated by 2 drawers. The gold gilt is in excellent condition for the age. Wear is minor and appropSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Lacquer CabinetChinese Lacquer Cabinet, polychrome decoration. Size: 33" x 32.5" x 15.5" (84 x 83 x 39 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Lacquer Cabinet with Porcelain SetGroup of four Chinese porcelain pieces, including a plate, a ruyi-head shaped bowl and two washers, with a lacquer cabinet. Approx. 18-15-7.5 inch (cabinet size).See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese lacquer cabinet.Chinese lacquer cabinet. Ht 51 cm (20"). Length 61 cm (24").See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Lacquer CabinetChinese lacquer cabinet, signature on edge of one drawer, 24" w x 20" h x 10" dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Chinese Lacquer Cabinets2 beautiful red and black cabinet beautifully decorated with bats, fish, and flowers. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 10"L x 6"W x 15"H Country of Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Lacquer CabinetChina, antique lacquer cabinet in red with round metal lock design and intricately carved detail throughout of raised figures in a garden landscape. Height 48 in., Width 32 in., Depth 17 in.See Sold Price
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Chinese Gilt Lacquer Hardstone Jewelry Box, 3 3/4" x 11 1/8" x 8".CA$30
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Chinese Hardstone Decorated 2 Door Cabinet, 31 1/2" x 15 1/2" x 44 1/2" h.CA$150
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese cinnabar lacquer 'mountainous landscape' cabinet on a stand, 19th C.€650
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA traditional Chinese red and black lacquer Marriage Cabinet, 19th century (?) the doors painted£800
Oct 19Time ArtLate 19th Century Antique Chinese Qing Dynasty Carved Red Lacquer Butterfly Alter Storage CabinetCA$100
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Pair of Chinese Hardstone Decorated Cabinets, 23 1/2" x 10 1/2" x 32"h.CA$200
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryMing Lacquer Buddha body stuffed/scrolls NO HEAD OR HANDS WILL BE INCLUDED$8,000