2023BAJ ENRICO, GUERNICA 1972,Artist: BAJ, ENRICO Title: GUERNICA Size: 21.25 X 28.75 INCHES Year: 1972 Medium: SILKSCREEN WITH FELT AND GLITTER Edition: 180/250 Description: Hand signed and numbered by the artist. Image size apprSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Baj, "The General, 1972" Lithograph in Colorsa devoted anarchist and satirist, Italina artist Enrico Baj has expressed himself here with the military figure shown as a bloated,and incompetent buffoon. [28" x 40"] excellent condition. 41.5" x 29.See Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Baj Color Etching, GuernicaEnrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003). A color etching titled "Guernica". 1969. Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 79/100. Makler Gallery tag on verso. Framed under glass. Frame opening: 16 in x 23 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Baj - ParataLot 3 Enrico Baj Italian (1924-2003) Parata (1972) serigraph with applied glitter pencil signed lower right, numbered 233/250 image: 23 3/4 x 20 1/4 inches Provenance: from a Woodmere EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico Baj Pencil Signed Original Lithograph, Vertiges 1972Artist: Enrico BajCountry: ItalyTitle: VertigesMedium: Original Lithograph Handsigned pencilPaper size: on Rives vellum 14.50 x 11 inchPrinted: 1972 by Michel CassaProvenance: Portfolio Variation surSee Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Baj Mixed Media on Paper.Enrico Baj (1924 - 2003), Mixed media / paper, A/P, signed lower right. Milton D. Ratner Family Collection label verso with titled "Prophite Decare" and dated 1972. Framed. (Approx. 33" x 25 1/2", oveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Parade (from Baj chezEnrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Parade (from Baj chez Baj), 1972 screenprint with felt powder and glitter signed and numbered III/XL in pencil 24 x 30 inches. Provenance: Milton D. Ratner Family ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Enrico Baj (1924-2003) ItalianBAJ CHEZ BAJ Series, c.1972, color screenprint with flocage and glitter, signed in pencil, from the numbered edition 250, image 30 x 24”, full margins, framed, in apparently good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Enrico Baj- Limited Edition Signed Silkscreen ArtThis striking artwork by Enrico Baj, titled "Decorated Prophet," is a limited edition hand-signed silkscreen featuring felt and glitter embellishments. Created in 1972, this piece showcases Baj's distSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 8 Lithographs from XX SiecleGroup of 8 Works from XX Siecle: 1) Roberto Matta (1911-2002) Homage to Max Ernst, lithograph, 1976; 2) Enrico Baj (1924-2003) Lithograph, 1975; 3) Maurice Esteve (1904-2001) "Arizovert", 1972, lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baj Enrico, Senza titoloFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Olio su cartoncino, W. 20 - H. 30 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Baj, Enrico] - Mansour, JoyceÇa. Illustration de Baj. Parigi, Le Soleil Noir, 1970. In 8° broché (mm.195 x 145 mm). Brossura editoriale, esemplare contenuto in un multiplo di Baj, numerato e firmato a punta di diamante, costitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Baj, Enrico - Patani, OsvaldoPoi ancora un giorno Milano, Stedar, 1956. In 2°. Illustrato da 3 acqueforti di Baj una al frontespizio e due nel testo, cartella editoriale nera con titoli ed illustrazione in argento. Notes: EdizioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baj Enrico Original Lithograph XX Siecle 1975Artist: Baj Enrico Title: Untitled Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed nor numbered Printed: 1975 by Mourlot Freres, France Paper size: Heavy paper 12.50 x 9.50 inch Provenance: XXe SiecSee Sold Price
Sold2020[BAJ, Enrico (1924-2003)]. JAGUER, Edouard. Enrico Baj.[BAJ, Enrico (1924-2003)]. JAGUER, Edouard. Enrico Baj. Milan and New York: Edizioni Schettini, 1956. 11 1/4 x 8 1/2 inches, 123pp. 4 original lithographs, numerous mounted color and black and white iSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise,ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise, 2010) L’ heure de matelas, 2000 Mixed media on canvas, 150 x 121 cm Signed lower right: Baj, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJMilano 1924 ; Varese 2003 Generalessa, 1968 Acrilici e collage su tela, cm 36 x 28 Firmato in basso a sinistra Bibliografia: E. Crispolti, Catalogo Generale dell'Opera di Enrico Baj dal 1996 al 2003,See Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003), Jeune Fille Lisant,Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003), Jeune Fille Lisant, mixed media with collage on board, titled and numbered '2/30' on the artists label adhered to the reverse, 22 1/2" x 17 1/2". Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Baj chez Picasso, 1969Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Baj chez Picasso, 1969 complete set of twelve color aquatints with original cloth-covered case each signed and numbered 16/100 in pencil 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches each. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enrico Baj, 1924-2003. La favorita del presidenteLa favorita del presidenteTecnica mista.Esecuzione Bottega Gatti di Faenza, 1992Sul retro: Baj realizzato nella bottega Gatti di Faenza.cm 38,5x28x10See Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Baj Collage I Like Sex Original from BASS MUSEUMEnrico Baj (1924 - 2003) Collage and Decoupage mixed media. I LIKE SEX, pencil signed on paper collage. Black ground with multicolor checker board pattern. Image measures 15 1/2" x 15 1/2". Paper sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Enrico Baj (Milano, 1924 - 2003) - Generale AnticoSerigrafia su tessuto con applicazioni a collage, mm. es. 354/500. Firma in basso a destra; tiratura in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta con dati dell'opera.See Sold Price
Sold2021ENRICO BAJ, Matilde di CanossaEnglish Description ENRICO BAJ(1924 - 2003)Matilde di Canossa1971Silkscreen on canvas with applications, ed. 369/110077 x 62 cmSigned and numbered on the reversePROVENANCE:Private collection, LeccoLITSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Baj IL PARADISO PERDUTO 40 signed etchings40 signed and numbered ( out of 100) original etchings from the series 'PARADISO PERDUTO' from the famed book of John Milton. The etchings are in very good condition, many of them are colored by hand.See Sold Price
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisGraphic works (4), including Paul Van Gyshegem, etching n? 4/10, signed and dated ?72, Karel€200
2 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFRAMED Mixed Media on Paper signed Zuniga and dated 1972 lower Right$350
280 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso GALERIE FELIX VERCEL 1972 Plate Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$10
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsDezso Koenig (1902 - 1972) Regionalist "Playing Cards" Framed Signed Social Realist Oil Painting$70(2 bids)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausLogan, Culture & Society in Venice, 1470-1790, 1st US Ed. 1972, illustrated$10(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1972 Dolores Hackenberger Amish Folk Art Oil on Canvas "Country Auction" Painting$50