Sold2022Anglo Indian Carved Hardwood Side Cabinet 38"h x 40 1/2"w x 17"d Condition, some cracks, scratches38"h x 40 1/2"w x 17"d Condition, some cracks, scratches and scuffs, some loss of trimSee Sold Price
Sold202419th CENTURY ANGLO INDIAN CARVED TABLE19thC HEAVILY CARVED ANGLO INDIAN HARDWOOD SIDE TABLE WITH PIERCED CARVINGS - 26" x 26" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2024ELABORATE ANGLO-INDIAN OR BURMESE CORNER CABINETSuperb Anglo-Indian / Burmese elaborately carved hardwood corner cabinet with upper mirrored portion with shelves, and lower 2 door compartment. Size: 87 in high x 31 w x 22 deep on each side. VG condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anglo-Indian Carved Hardwood Cabinet, in two parts, 19th century, having two fitted cupboards withAnglo-Indian Carved Hardwood Cabinet, in two parts, 19th century, having two fitted cupboards with twin glass-front doors, elaborately carved back splash, height 70 inches, width 47 inches, (glued pieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anglo-Indian Carved Hardwood Side ChairAn Anglo-Indian carved hardwood side chair, second half 19th century, having a needlepoint upholstered slip seat. Dimensions:Height 35in; width 21in; depth of seat 15 1/2in; seat height 15 1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Anglo-Indian Carved Hardwood Side TableAnglo-Indian Carved Hardwood Side Table. The octagonal top intricately carved with panels of dense vinery to form a flowerhead, the knopped pedestal carved with leaves and flowers, raised on three winSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Vintage Anglo Indian Hardwood Side CabinetsEarly 20th century. Each nicely crafted and inlaid with brass wire at top and drawers. H25" W20" D20" Sold from the collection of an early Columbia, SC family.See Sold Price
Sold2022A diminutive Anglo-Indian hardwood side chairA diminutive Anglo-Indian carved hardwood side chairBombaysecond half 19th centuryheight 31in (79mc); width 19 1/2in (49cm); depth of seat 14 1/2in (37cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A NINETEENTH CENTURY ANGLO-INDIAN CARVED HARDWOODA nineteenth century Anglo-Indian carved hardwood cabinet. Ht: 83" Wd: 45.5" Dpth: 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Anglo Indian ChairAn Anglo-Indian carved hardwood side chair, fourth quarter 19th century, having a needlepoint upholstered slip seat. Dimensions:height 36in; width 21in; depth of seat 15 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anglo Indian Carved Hardwood Marble Top Side Table 30"h x 28"diam. Condition, some scratches to30"h x 28"diam. Condition, some scratches to marble, some leg joints need tighteningSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anglo-Indian Contemporary Sunburst Carved CabinetLot 221 Anglo-Indian Contemporary Sunburst Carved Cabinet Two door carved hardwood cabinet with keyed lock and one interior shelf, raised on four feet 44½ x 39¼ x 17½ inches ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANGLO-INDIAN SPECIMEN-WOOD CASKET19th or early 20th Century, the sides heavily carved with a vase issuing sprays of foliage, h. 8-1/2 w. 18 d. 13-3/4 in, some separationsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anglo-Indian Carved and Inlaid Diminutive CabinetAnglo-Indian Carved and Inlaid Diminutive Cabinetearly 20th century, hardwood, brass vine leaf overlay to cabinet doors and spandrels, one piece form with all over rosette and stylized gadrooned carviSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANGLO-INDIAN CARVED HARDWOOD CHAIR, 19TH CENTURYAN ANGLO-INDIAN CARVED HARDWOOD CHAIR, 19TH CENTURY. With high back heavily carved and pierced with foliate design. Red unholstered seat on scrolled legs and wheels. 116cm height. 55cm back width. SliSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Anglo Indian Carved Ebony Table BoxAntique Anglo Indian Carved Ebony Table Box 7.5''x17.5''x12''. Intricately carved hardwood with a Mughal motif. Brass hinges and handles on sides. Some small edge chips and natural cracks to wood. 19tSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANGLO-INDIAN CARVED EBONY CABINET WITH INSET MARBLE TOPc. 1840, ebonized with a pierced carved gallery, the pair of doors and sides with a carved oval floral wreath, carved paw feet, 40.5”h; 43”w; 22”d Descended through the Brown/SlocumSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Anglo-Indian Hardwood Corner ShelfDESCRIPTION: Antique carved hardwood corner shelf featuring four tiers crafted with open-work floral and foliage laden skirts and sides. CIRCA: Early to mid-20th Century ORIGIN: India DIMENSIONS: H: 5See Sold Price
Sold2022A REGENCY ANGLO INDIAN CARVED HARDWOOD LIBRARY TABLEA REGENCY ANGLO INDIAN CARVED HARDWOOD LIBRARY TABLE of good colour and patina, the polished top with leaf carved moulding above a floral relief carved frieze fitted with three drawers; standing on doSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY ANGLO INDIAN CARVED HARDWOOD LIBRARY CHAIRA 19TH CENTURY ANGLO INDIAN CARVED HARDWOOD LIBRARY CHAIR with highly ornate leaf work pierced back, scrolled arms and loose upholstered seat raised on short cabriole legs with scrolled feet and underSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anglo Indian Carved Hardwood Console TableFirst quarter, 20th century; serpentine table with elaborate foliate carved skirt, lion masks on each corner, stretcher with scroll feet, 31 in. H., 47 in. W., 22 in. D. Provenance: From the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY BURMESE ANGLO INDIAN CARVED HARDWOOD TABLE with bird supports. 72 cm x 56 cm.A 19TH CENTURY BURMESE ANGLO INDIAN CARVED HARDWOOD TABLE with bird supports. 72 cm x 56 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Heavily Carved Side CabinetHeavily carved side cabinet featuring carved relief door opening to two shelves, beside open shelves, rising on bun feet, with key 30"h x 39.5"w x 10.5"d We happily provide seamless shipping serviceSee Sold Price
Sold201818th C. Anglo-Indian Heavily Carved Stool18th C. Anglo-Indian heavily carved stool, 13 1/2"h. x 18 1/2"w. x 16 5/8"d.See Sold Price
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA369 Fine and Heavily Carved Dragon Motif Antique Chinese Side Cabinet$2,400
Oct 03Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDMahogany carved dragon pattern double-door four-drawer side cabinetCA$400
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA MATCHED PAIR OF CARVED HARDWOOD AND METAL MOUNTED CHAIRS, INDIAN£150
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Hardwood Side Stand, Fangji, Possibly Huanghuali, 20th Century 近代 或$500
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyGustav Becker Heavily Carved Vienna Wall Clock$200(1 bid)