Sold2023Neil Christensen (b. 1947) NebraskaSTILL LIFE WITH WALNUTS, oil painting on Masonite, a signature not found, 11 x 10”, frame 16 x 15”. Provenance: Triangle Gallery, San Francisco.See Sold Price
Sold2019GIB NEAL (b. 1947, Nebraska) Varton Triangles #3Acrylic on paper 28 1/4 x 38 1/4 in. (sight), 31 1/2 x 25 in. (framed). San Francisco and New York exhibition gallery tags verso.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dona Nelson (b-1947 NY) Tuesday's GameDona Nelson (b-1947 Nebraska, resides New York). Mixed media, acrylic, oil and muslin on canvas. Titled "Tuesday's Game", c.1993. The 3-dimensional painting depicts crows within a colorful and vibrantSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). – SELKIRK, Neil (b. ...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). – SELKIRK, Neil (b. 1947). Talking Heads / Little Creatures. Sire Records, 1985. Promotional poster, signed by Finster in black Sharpie lower right. BlackSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL ELLEN GUNN OIL ON CANVASELLEN GUNN (American b. 1951- )Three Women in Flower Garden Oil on canvasSigned lower right37 inches x 47 inchesProvenance:The estate of Ronald J. Palagi (1947&#See Sold Price
Sold2023Deborah Butterfield (American, B 1947)Derby, 1985 Patinated bronze Numbered 5/5; signed, Editioned, marked "Walla Walla" underneath. Note: No apparent flaws or damage. 32 x 46 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Bird Tree, Frank S. Finney (b. 1947)Folk Art Bird Tree Frank S. Finney (b. 1947) Capeville, VA, c. 1990 14 1/2 in. tall This colorful bird tree displays eleven different birds. Each carving is mounted on a branch which is set in a paintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bryan Hunt (American, B. 1947) "Axial Falls"Bryan Hunt (New York, Indiana, B. 1947) "Axial Falls" Monumental Golden Patina Bronze. Signed, dated and numbered (AP).Purchased in March 1994 for $119,200. Bronze Dimensions: 107 x 16.5 x 7.5 in. BasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bev Doolittle (b.1947) Wolves of the CrowBev Doolittle (b. 1947) Wolves of the Crow watercolor on paper 18.375 x 47.5 inches 27 x 56 inches (frame) Signed Lower Left: Bev Doolittle PROVENANCE Private Collection, Westlake, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Baldemor (b. 1947) Simbang GabiSimbang Gabi signed and dated 1990 (lower left) mixed media on canvas 40" x 30" (102 cm x 76 cm) PROVENANCE Private Collection, Manila Manuel Baldemor’s oeuvres are deeply rooted into the sociaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Waterfowling Santa Claus by Frank S. Finney (b. 1947)Waterfowling Santa Claus Frank S. Finney (b. 1947) Capeville, VA, 1983 28 in. tall This carving depicts legendary 20th-century decoy collector and dealer Bud Ward as Santa Claus laden with treasures.See Sold Price
Sold2024Siron Franco (Brazilian, b. 1947) 'Espirito da Floresta' Monumental Acrylic on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Siron Franco (Brazilian, b. 1947) Acrylic on canvas painting, titled: 'Espirito da Floresta' featuring a portrait executed in a surrealisti manner, inscribed at verso: 'Goiânia - Goiás,See Sold Price
Sold2024Bryan Hunt (American, B. 1947) "Mysterian"Bryan Hunt (New York, Indiana, B. 1947) "Mysterian" Bronze Steel and Limestone Base. Purchased in February 1994 for $47,975. Signed, dated ('85) and numbered (3/4). The last Bryan Hunt sculpture fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bryan Hunt (American, b. 1947) Albedo IIBryan Hunt (American, b. 1947) Albedo II Signed, dated 91 and titled verso, acrylic, oil and charcoal on linen. (84 x 65 3/4 in. (215.9 x 167cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Flourtown, PennsylSee Sold Price
Sold2024Billy Schenck (American, b. 1947) Rodeo Riders, 1983Billy Schenck (American, b. 1947) Rodeo Riders, 1983 oil on canvas signed Schenck and dated (verso) 28 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bogdon Molea (Romanian, b. 1947) The White Gate, 2003Bogdon Molea (Romanian, b. 1947) The White Gate, 2003 oil on canvas signed Molea and dated (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 48 x 48 inches. Property from the Collection of Norene GoldstSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROGER HERMAN (B. 1947): DISTORTED BLUE & YELLOW CERAMIC2012; glazed ceramic; dated to lower edge; Provenance: The Estate of Juliet McIver, Los Angeles, CA; 15 inches wide; 12 inches deep; 24 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sherrie Levine (American, b. 1947), Meltdown (Complete Suite of Four)Sherrie Levine (American, b. 1947), Meltdown (Complete Suite of Four)woodcut print in colors, 1989, on Korean Kozo paper, pencil signed, dated, titled, and numbered 23/35 on the verso (based on examinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Owl, Frank S. Finney (b. 1947)Owl Frank S. Finney (b. 1947) Capeville, VA, c. 1990 23 in. tall A large hollow owl carving signed with the maker's serified "F" on the underside of the base. Original paint with minimal wear. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bev Doolittle, American (b. 1947), Pintos, 1978, lithograph, ed. 800/1000Bev DoolittleAmerican, (b. 1947)Pintos, 1978lithograph, ed. 800/1000signed and numbered in pencil lower left, framed.18 x 18 inches (visible)See Sold Price
Sold2022ENG TAY MALAYSIAN B. 1947 OIL ON CANVAS "AWAITING"30" x 40", 2003, signed and dated lower left, floated in the original 36 1/2" x 46 3/4" wood frame with wood back having I.D. label (serial #337) with the title of "Awaiting" on verso. Also a separateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barred Owl, Frank S. Finney (b. 1947)Barred Owl Frank S. Finney (b. 1947) Capeville, VA, c. 1990 19 in. tall A large owl with the maker's "F" signature incised on the top of the painted and beveled base. Original paint with minimal wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017STEVE KESTREL (AMERICAN/CO/NM, b. 1947) BRONZE ''DESERTSTEVE KESTREL (AMERICAN/CO/NM, b. 1947) BRONZE ''DESERT SOLITAIRE'' - This is an outdoor sculpture; Signed ''S. Kestrel 2/11''; Measures: 62''H x 24''W x 14''D; Provenance: Purchased from Steve KestreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ronnie Landfield (American, b. 1947) Acrylic on CanvasRonnie Landfield (American, b. 1947) Acrylic on Canvas "Springtime Resurrection" 1982 Signed, Title and Date on Back. Purchased through Steve Chase. W75.25" x H87.5" Good vintage condition, corner sepSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHenry Horenstein (b.1947) Vintage Limited Edition Original Fish Still Life Photograph$10
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersHector McDonnell RUA (b.1947) Lauback, Winter Oil on board, 40 x 30cm (15¾ x 11¾'') Signed on€700
Oct 10DuMouchellesDan Corbin (American, B. 1947) Mixed Media Sculpture 1998, "Walking", H 53" W 13" L 20"$1,500
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersHector McDonnell RUA (b.1947) Chinese Vegetable Stall, New York Oil on canvas, 90 x 60cm (36 x€2,800
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Jens Ulrich Petersen (b. 1947), Danish listed artist. Oil on canvas. Men on a string. 21st century.$750
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Jens Ulrich Petersen (b. 1947), Danish listed artist. Oil on canvas. Men on a string. 21st century.$750
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Jens Ulrich Petersen (b. 1947), Danish listed artist. Oil on canvas. Men on a string. 21st century.$750
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersLiam Belton RHA (b.1947) Meditation of the Egg II Oil on canvas, 51 x 67cm (20 x 26¼'') Signed€3,400