Sold2019Julian Barrow Signed Oil, Piazza Navona, RomeS. Julian Barrow (British, 1939-2013). "Fiumi Fountain, Piazza Navona, Rome", oil on canvas, signed. Approx. 25" x 31" (framed), 18" x 24" (canvas) Provenance: From the Estate of Benjamin H. Oehlert,See Sold Price
Sold2022Fortune Gerard (Haitian, 1924-2019)Fortune Gerard (Haitian, 1924-2019) Untitled, Oil on canvas, Signed lower left. Framed dimensions: H: 25 1/4 x W: 31 7/8 in. H: 23 3/4 W: 30 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ferdinand Burgdorff Oil, Lake VistaFerdinand Burgdorff (American 1881-1975) Lake Vista, 1916, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, framed. Dimensions: 12 x 31.25 in image size, 16.5 x 36 in. as framed. Condition: Craquelure, veSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grace Krupenye - Abstract SunsetGrace Gladstone Krupenye (American, 1927-2021) Abstract Sunset, oil on canvas, signed verso, circa 1975Sight 36" H x 30" W, Framed 37" H x 31.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grace Krupenye - Mesa O/CGrace Krupenye - Mesa, Oil on Canvas, 1971, signed lower right, dated and titled versoSight 24" H x 30" W, Framed 25.5" H x 31.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS OF RUSTIC CABIN NEAR THE ALPSOIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF RUSTIC CABIN NEAR THE ALPS SIGNED LOWER LEFT "GUNNE MUNCHEN=MUNICH" PRESENTED IN VARIEGATED SILVER LEAF FRAME; 23.25"H X 31" IMAGE, 29"H X 37"W FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONI TORRES FUSTER (1874 –1945)Portrait of a GypsyOil on canvas, signed. Some patch at the back. 22 ½ inches (h) x 18 inches (w) only canvas. 30 inches (h) x 25 ½ inches (w) framed.BIO: He began his training at the Tarraconense Athenian of the WorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paintings by Edmund Ward Gill(lot of 2) Edmund Ward Gill (British, 1794-1854), Portraits of John and Jane Alford, 1835, oils on canvas board, each signed, titled and dated verso, overalls (each framed): 13.75"h x 12.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Elvira Jan, Green Study(20th c.), signed l.r. and dated 1991, framed. 25"h x 31"w sightSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD PERCY MORAN (1862-1935) AFTER THE HUNTFramed oil on canvas painting, After the Hunt, signed lower right E. Percy Moran (Edward Percy Moran, American, 1862-1935), sight: approx 13.75"h, 15.75"w, overall: approx 26"h, 31.25"w, 12.25lbs StarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Balthazar Paul Ommeganck (Flemish, 1755-1826)Balthazar Paul Ommeganck (Flemish, 1755-1826) Landscape with Sheep, Oil on canvas, Signed and dated 1807 lower left. Framed dimensions: H: 19 1/2 x W: 25 in. H: 12 1/4 W: 17 5/8 in. The absence of a cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Mitchell American Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Mitchell on the lower left corner. Attributed to Joan Mitchell (1925-1992, American). 46.5 x 31.5 cm (18.25 x 12.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANUEL GARZA (TX, B.1940) BLUEBONNETS, 9" X 12"Framed oil on canvas painting, "Bluebonnets," signed lower left Manuel Garza (Texas, b.1940), titled verso, sight: 8.5"h, 11.5"w, overall: 14.25"h, 17.25"w, 3lbs Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on canvas pastoral scene boy on horsebackOil on canvas pastoral scene boy on horseback in field. Signed l/l John Emms. Canvas 19"h x 25 1/2"w Framed 25"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANUEL GARZA (TX, B.1940) BLUEBONNETS, 9" X 7"Framed oil on canvas painting, Bluebonnets, signed lower left Manuel Garza (Texas, b.1940), sight: 8.5"h, 6.5"w, overall: 14.25"h, 12.25"w, 2lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2022MANUEL GARZA (TX, B.1940) WILDFLOWERS, 9" X 7"Framed oil on canvas painting, Wildflowers, signed lower left Manuel Garza (Texas, b.1940), sight: 8.5"h, 6.5"w, overall: 14.25"h, 12.25"w, 2lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2016William Schock (1913-1976) The Beach, Oil on canvas,William Schock (1913-1976) The Beach, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: h: 31 1/2 x w: 45 1/4 in. H: 25 1/2 W: 39 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM SHAYER BOAT TEMPLEOil on canvas. Signed Wm. Shayer 1842. Gilded frame. Framed measures 24" h x 31 3/4" w x 3 1/2" d. Picture measures 16 1/8" h x 24" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Stella Mertens, Modernist LandscapeOil on canvas. Signed and dated 1956 lower right. Stella Mertens (1896-1986). Approx. 25" H x 21" W unframed, 36" H x 31" W framed. From the collection of Mr. Sydney Edelstein.See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown (20th Century)Artist Unknown (20th Century) Seascape with Sailboats, Oil on canvas, Signed illegibly lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 28 x W: 31 1/8 in. H: 22 1/8 W: 25 in.See Sold Price
Jun 30Robinhood AuctionsThierry Mysius, "Interior" Framed Original Oil Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed with Letter of$1,100
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsARTIST UNKNOWN (American, 20th century). Untitled. (Sleepin...$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAlexander Alexandrovitch, "Indian Sidecar" Framed Original Oil Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed with$550
Jul 02Robinhood AuctionsThierry Mysius, "Urban Splendor" Framed Original Oil Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed with Letter of$1,300
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsCurt Walters Original Painting Oil On Canvas Mountain Landscape Signed Framed$1,000