Sold2023Charles Gilliam. Four Musicians.Charles Gilliam. Four Musicians. c. 1997. Signed, dated and titled. Carved and painted wood. Minor wear, otherwise good condition. Tallest is 13" h. Est. $100-$200. Ship: $85See Sold Price
Sold2024William Tolliver (American/Louisiana & Mississippi, 1951-2000), "Four Musicians," 20th c., H.- 30William Tolliver (American/Louisiana & Mississippi, 1951-2000), "Four Musicians," 20th c., monoprint, signed in print lower left, shrink wrapped, H.- 30 in., W.- 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jesus Villar "Four Musicians" oil on canvasJESUS VILLAR (Spanish b. 1930) "Four Musicians" oil on canvas, overall with thin metal frame: 44 x 35.625 inches, signed lower left: 'Jesus Villar'.See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Gilliam. Don't Monkey Around.Charles Gilliam. Don't Monkey Around. 1998. Signed, dated and titled. Carved and painted wood with mixed media. Excellent condition. 43"h x 7". Est. $1,000-3,000. Ship: $85See Sold Price
Sold2019Jovan Obican (1918 - 1986) Tempera FOUR MUSICIANS, COAJovan Obican [1918-1986], Original hand painted tempera titled: Four Musicians", signed and with COA on verso. Size: 17.5 x 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Graciela Rodo Boulanger Lithograph Four Musicians(Bolivia, b. 1935) signed in pencil l.r. and numbered l.l. Sight size: 26"h x 16-1/2"w Overall: 32-1/4"h x 22-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Gilliam Painted blues shoeNew Orleans folk artist. WOOD, CARVED, PAINTED SIGNED ON BOTTOM 2004 12"LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Graciela Rodo Boulanger Four Musicians LithoMarked on lower right corner Graciela Rodo Boulanger Subject depicts 4 musicians in a white circle all playing different instruments with in a black background. Framed in silver toned metal frame, noSee Sold Price
Sold2022Black Forest Flute Clock with Four Musician Soldier Figures, c. 1860Black Forest Flute Clock with Four Musician Soldier Figures, c. 1860 Rectangular dial with pediment, five embossed brass spandrels depicting two cherubs and three Greek mythological motifs, wood-plateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dresden German Porcelain Figural Musicians StatueA Dresden German porcelain figural group. An interior scene with four musician figures. Small dog sitting at feet of piano player. Beautiful and authentic colors of Dresden Porcelain. Marked on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Sinclair Nixon (American/Louisiana)David Sinclair Nixon (American/Louisiana, 1904-1973), "Four Musicians", 1953, felt tip pen on paper laid on foamcore, signed, dated and inscribed "Paris" lower right, titled and inscribed with artistSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leo Meiersdorff Jazz Musicians Watercolor ArtworkLeo Meiersdorff Jazz Musicians Watercolor Artwork Signed & Framed Watercolor and Ink Figural Painting Of four musicians. Image is of gestural figures playing instruments, including piano, bass, and trSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 5 German Orchestra Musicians FigurinesGroup of 5 Rudolph Kammer Germany Porcelain Figurines of four musicians and a conductor. ; Dimensions: 8"H x 3"D on base;See Sold Price
Sold2019Joyce Roybal b.1955 American Figural Oil PaintingJoyce Roybal (born 1955) American. Original oil painting on canvas. Artwork depicts four musicians taking a ride in a hot air balloon. Signed lower right. Good overall condition with craquelure and miSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old Thai Figural Wood CarvingOld Thai figural wood carving; featuring openwork design of four musicians, holding instruments in animated poses, standing atop stylized waves; mounted on a rectangular wood stand; H: 20 1/4" See Sold Price
Sold2017RUTH FAKTOR CERAMIC PLAQUE MUSICIANSTwo tile tableau, 16 inches by 14.50" inches, showing four musicians in a selection of colors, the work of Israeli artist Ruth Faktor (b. 1937). Signed "Ruth" in the lower right tile of the tableau, wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Royal Vienna Porcelain 19 th CenturyFOUR MUSICIANS, enameled porcelain figurine, hallmarked on base, 8” tall, 7 ½” diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Woodie Long Notecard with Drawing 4 MusiciansLong, Woody (American/Alabama/Florida, 1942 - 2009), Four Musicians, liquid pen drawing on notecard, 4.25 x 6 inches, signed twice, framed 12 x 10.25 inches, Provenance: Virginia Freeman Gallery, DestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attr. to Hy Suchman, Group of MusiciansAttributed to Hy Suchman (American, born 1923), 1978, oil on board depicting a group of four musicians as they play, illegibly signed and dated l.l., 24" x 32" board, 26 1/4" x 34 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fitz and Floyd Five Piece Orchestra Figurine GroupVintage Fitz and Floyd four musicians with piano. Since 1960 For over half a century, Fitz and Floyd has been a hallmark of excellence in design and quality. In stylish homes, corporate boardrooms, anSee Sold Price
Sold2018FINE Antique Porcelain Figural Obelisk FigurineFine antique porcelain figurine. Features four musicians playing various instruments surrounding an obelisk. Fine polychrome decoration throughout. Unmarked. Measures 11" x 6" x 6". Fair condition witSee Sold Price
7 days LeftPiasaMazarin desk in engraved brass marquetry on blackened wood, with dancers, musicians and birds decor,€6,000
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 4 Charles Johan Bergstrom American History Mural Paintings, WPA$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftRR AuctionCharles Schulz Signed Original Hand-Drawn Peanuts Daily Comic Strip (c. 1962), Featuring Snoopy:$1,000
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA Victorian sterling silver novelty cruet, London 1878 by Richards and Brown (Edward Charles Brown)£800
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA Charles III late 18th century Spanish silver soup tureen, Salamanca circa 1780, by M. Clemente y£2,000
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Charles Dickens - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Charles Dickens - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500