Sold2022Pair Italian Rococo Style Giltwood Mirrors20th Century, Each With Acanthus Scroll Crest, Shield And Divided Mirror Plate, 54 x 30 x 2.75 Inches, Rubbing To Gilt, Small Shrinkage Cracks, And Nicks Consistent With Age. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Continental Rococo style giltwood mirrorA Continental Rococo style carved giltwood mirrorlate 19th centuryheight 67in (170cm); width 31in (79cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian Rococo Style Giltwood MirrorAn Italian Rococo Style Giltwood Mirror 18th/19th Century Height 46 x width 36 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary Montgomery, Palm Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nice old Italian Rococo style giltwood mirrorNice old Italian Rococo style giltwood mirror, Early 19th c., Italy, 2-part mirror plate, rocaille carved frame, 62"h x 35"lSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental Rococo Style Giltwood MirrorAn imposing Continental Rococo style giltwood mirror post 1950height 98in (249cm); width 55in (140cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Rococo style giltwood mirror circa 1850Rococo style giltwood mirror circa 1850, having a bird and torch crest surmounting the oval beveled looking glass flanked by floral reserves, 60"h x 39"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rococo Style Giltwood Mirror20th Century Rococo style giltwood mirror with ornate carving with flower and leave decorations, with crown carving at middle base of mirror Approx height 47", width 32", depth 2"See Sold Price
Sold2021French Rococo-Style Giltwood MirrorFrench Rococo-Style Giltwood Mirror ca. 1900, with a cove-molded surround and serpentine crest, decorated with scrollwork and molded leaves, the rocaille-trimmed corners with flowerheads, the lower coSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Venetian Rococo style giltwood mirrorA Venetian Rococo style gilt metal mounted carved giltwood and acid etched mirrorlate 19th centuryheight 55 1/2in (141cm); width 34in (87cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Oversized 19th c. French Rococo style giltwood mirrorLate 19th century French carved gilt wood mirror in the Rococo taste, centering a ribbon-tied cartouche flanked by foliate scrolls and blossoms above a floral swag, the figural acanthus scroll frame iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Rococo style giltwood mirror 19th centuryAn Italian Rococo style giltwood mirrorlate 19th centuryheight 51in (130cm); width 38in (96.5cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Daniel Hornbeck, Los Angeles, California.See Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Rococo-Style Giltwood MirrorItalian Rococo-Style Giltwood Mirror, third quarter 20th century, with a serpentine crest and a finger-molded giltwood surround, the base decorated with pierced scrollwork, the sides with pierced rocoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rococo-Style Giltwood MirrorRococo-Style Giltwood Mirror, the reverse serpentine sides with molded giltwood tendrils of leaves and flowers, the tendrils forming a pierced crest, set with a beveled mirror plate, h. 42", w. 31".See Sold Price
Sold2019Rococo style giltwood mirror with rose garland, 54"hGiltwood mirror in the Rococo taste, having a floral and rocaille carved and pierced cartouche crest, above a rectangular frame with outset block corners, gracefully wrapped in floral garlands of roseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Rococo Style Giltwood MirrorFrench Taste, 19th/20th C. Apx. 35"h x 20-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Rococo-Style Giltwood MirrorsPair of French Rococo-Style Giltwood Mirrors ca. 1900, each with an oval mirror plate lined with rocaille-carved giltwood, and framed with a leaf- and scroll-carved giltwood surround punctuated with cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Rococo Style Giltwood MirrorLarge 20th Century Italian Rococo Style Carved Giltwood Mirror. Floral Scroll Accent with birds, open work foliage and leaves. Measures 51-1/2" H 29-1/2" W Condition: Good to Very Good Condition EstimSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Italian Rococo style giltwood mirrorLarge Italian Rococo style giltwood mirror, 19th/20th c., rectangular mirror plate with pierced foliate and shell surround, 61"h x 49"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020La Barge Rococo Style Gilt-Wood Mirror.La Barge Rococo Style Gilt-Wood Mirror. Ornately carved frame with shell crown, foliate and floral carving throughout, beveled mirror. La Barge label to the reverse {Approximate dimensions: 53 1/2 higSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE GILTWOOD MIRRORItalian, 19th century. Giltwood mirror in the rococo taste having a curving foliate carved frame. Unmarked. Approx. h. 50", w. 26.75", d. 10". Provenance: From the Estate of Jack Warner / The Warner FSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian Rococo Style Giltwood MirrorAn Italian Rococo Style Giltwood Mirror 19th Century Height 57 x width 49 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Rococo Style Giltwood Mirror20th Century, Acanthus And Rocaille Frame With Oval Mirror, 42 x 24 2.25 Inches, Slight Rubbing To Finish Exposing Red Bole, Small Shrinkage Cracks At Seams, Scattered Nicks. Later Mirrored Glass WithSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rococo-Style Giltwood MirrorRococo-Style Giltwood Mirror 20th century, the molded frame decorated with pierced, flowering vines and scrollwork, and set with a basket of flowers finial. h. 54-1/2", w. 35"See Sold Price
Sold2023Rococo Style Giltwood MirrorRococo Style Giltwood Mirror Height 46 1/4 inches, width 44 inches. C The Estate of a Park Avenue LadySee Sold Price
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersRococo Style Carved Giltwood and Porcelain Mounted Mirror Mid-19th century$1,500
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersThree Rococo Style Gilt-wood Wall Brackets and Ten Miniature Chinese Porcelain Vases The porcelain$200
4 days LeftKing GalleriesFrench Louis XVI style giltwood mirror with urn and floral garland$200(1 bid)
Featured2 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Italian Rococo Style Carved Giltwood Tufted Bench Newly Upholstered in Velvet$1,000