Sold2024Jonathan Phillips Oil on Canvas Still LifeJonathan Phillips (American, 1951-2020). Oil on canvas still life. Signed and dated 89 lower right, 39 1/4" x 55 1/4" (with frame 44 1/2" x 60 1/2"). Paint loss lower right, chips and losses to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Phillips "Cubist Still Life" oil on canvasWALTER H. PHILLIPS (20th century) 'Cubist Still Life', 1964 oil on canvas 18.25 x 24 inches; overall with frame: 20 x 25.75 inches, signed and dated lower right: 'Walter H. Phillips' 64'.See Sold Price
Sold2017LEAUGEAY PHILLIPS-WEBER (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOTLEAUGEAY PHILLIPS-WEBER (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OIL ON CANVAS INCLUDING MAGNOLIA AND STILL LIFE WITH BLUE BOTTLES. 24 1/2 X 30 1/2" & 30 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024E.M. Phillips, Floral Still Life with Nest, Oil on CanvasE. M. Phillips, floral still life with nest, oil on canvas, signed, 12" x 20", framed 16" x 24". Provenance: Private Collection, Dover, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2021after Jean-Baptiste Monnoyer - Still Life with FlowersLot 37 after Jean-Baptiste Monnoyer Still Life with Flowers oil on canvas 27 3/4 x 49 inches Provenance: From the Collection of Jane and Jonathan Weld From The Estate of Alfred W. Weld,thence by desceSee Sold Price
Sold2022JONATHAN THIEL SIMON (American, Contemporary). Poetic Still Life, Signed lower margin. Oil onJONATHAN THIEL SIMON (American, Contemporary). Poetic Still Life, Signed lower margin. Oil on canvas. Depicts classical white marble bust, stacked books, blue vase with red roses, and pen and lettersSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Phillips (Australia,1918-?) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Phillips (Australian, 1918 - ???) TITLE: Still Life with Bread, Fruit and Dishes MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One nail hole by the upper edge. Few minor paint losses. Some craquelurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Phillips post-impressionist tabletop still lifeRobert Phillips post-impressionist tabletop still life painting of peaches, cherries, and green leaves in vase. Signed lower right. Oil on canvas. Framed. Sight: 20 x 24in. Overall: 27.5 x 31.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Still Life Painting Sgd. F. Phillips.This oil painting on canvas is signed "F. Phillips" lower right. The work depicts whimsical floral arrangements and a marble bust atop a light tablecloth. It is housed in an ornate perforated gilt fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Auguste Renoir French Impressionist Oil Canvas Still LifeThis lot consists of a Impressionist oil canvas.The lot depicts an impressionist still life painting in the style of Pierre Auguste Renoir. An innovative artist, Pierre-Auguste Renoir was born on FebrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Oil Canvas Still Life French Interior ArtThe lot consist of a hand-painted oil on canvas still life in the style of Henri Matisse.Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid and origiSee Sold Price
Sold2023OIL /CANVAS STILL LIFE VEGETABLES SGND LITTLEJOHN (HUGH LITTLEJOHN) 17" X 14 1/4"OIL /CANVAS STILL LIFE VEGETABLES SGND LITTLEJOHN (HUGH LITTLEJOHN) 17" X 14 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Kasia W. oil canvas still life, basketKasia W. still life, basket Painting measures 6.625 inches x 5 inches Total Dimensions: 8.75 inches x 7.25 inches-----------------------------------Kasia made these handmade painting reproductions ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lionel Fielding Downes Oil Canvas Still Life RosesLionel Fielding Downes (Canadian, 1900-1972) Oil on Canvas, Still Life, Roses. Canvas measures 18 x 24 inches. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Frida Kahlo 1953 Oil CanvasAttributed to Frida Kahlo, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, still life. 24 x 18 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1907 - 1954. Frida Kahlo was born on July 6, 1907 in Mexico CitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arthur Greuell (Belgian, 1891 - 1966) Oil CanvasArthur Greuell (Belgian, 1891 - 1966) Oil Canvas Still life or flowers by a window. Signed lower left. Very good frame. Craquelure to finish. 25 X 19.5" (32" X 27")"See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil/Canvas by WilberOil/Canvas 'Still Life' (chair, table w/flowers on top)42h x 71w, signed LR, Wilber (paid $ 2,520. 3/23/2000)See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil/Canvas 'Fruit on Table' by PaldeakOil/Canvas 'Still Life' (fruit on table). Karoly PALDEÁK (1899-1969)See Sold Price
Sold2024Acyric/Oil/Canvas 'Floral'Acrylic/Oil/Canvas 'Still Life-Floral', signed LR CH. K. Santa, 29x21See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) VINTAGE OIL PAINTINGSFRAMED OIL/CANVAS STILL-LIFE SGND. OXFORD WITH FRAMED OIL/BOARD OF HOUSE SGND. OXFORD SIZE: 24" X 20" AND 17" X 21" (TOTAL SIZES) TERMS: Please Read Carefully. Pick-Up will be 1 WEEK ONLY. June 20th tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Litho 'Portrait of a Lady''Anna Mannella Oil/Canvas 'Still Life' 24x20 signed LR M.Anna 1973, Frame 32x25See Sold Price
Sold2024A.Mannella Oil/Canvas 'Still Life of Jars-Corn)'Anna Mannella Oil/Canvas 'Still Life' 24x20 signed LR M.Anna 1973, Frame 33x30See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil/Canvas 'Still Life" FruitGold Frame Oil/Canvas 'Still Life' (torn in couple places)See Sold Price
2 days LeftLangston Auction GalleryFramed Oil on Canvas Still Life Signed & Dated by Artist$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOil on Canvas Still Life Painting Signed "Collin 1992".$25
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsManuel Sanchez Ramos (Spanish, 19th C) Oil on Canvas Still life, Melons, Doves, Red Clay Pot$500
Oct 10DuMouchellesGeorges Briata (French, 1933-2019) Modernist Oil on Canvas, Still Life with Watermelons, 1972, H 26"$500
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsFrench Oil on Canvas Still Life Painting by R. Rodin, Floral Subject, Framed, 25in x 21in$10
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAntique Original Oil on Canvas. Still Life. 16 1/2 x 15 1/4 inches.$650
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPotr Petrovich Konchalvsky (1876-1956) Original oil on canvas Still Life 1929$8,000