Sold2024Leslie Krims: Untitled 1968Artist: Leslie Krims Title: Untitled 1968 Date Printed: Printed in 1970 Heavy weight, matte finish Double day & Company INC Medium: Vintage High Quality Gravure Sepia Matt Print 1970 Printer Location:See Sold Price
Sold2019LESLIE KRIMS - Untitled, 1970Artist: LESLIE KRIMS Print Title: Untitled, 1970 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1970's Printed in Switzerland Image size approx. 7.5 x 5 inches Leslie Krims (b.1942) is a conceptualist photoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leslie Krims: Untitled (1969)Artist: Leslie Krims Title: Untitled (1969) Date Printed: Printed in 1970 Heavy weight, matte finish Double day & Company INC Medium: Vintage High Quality Gravure Sepia Matt Print 1970 Printer LocatioSee Sold Price
Sold2023LES KRIMS - Untitled (Black Cat & Leaves), 1970Artist: Les Krims Title: Untitled (Black Cat & Leaves), 1970 Medium: Photo Litho, 1976, USA Dimensions: 9.6x6.45" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Leslie RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2024LES KRIMS - Untitled, 1980Artist: Les Krims Title: Untitled, 1980 Medium: Photo Litho, 1991, Germany Dimensions: 7.8x6.3" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Leslie Robert Krims is a conceptSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alan Saret (American, b. 1944) Untitled, 1968Alan Saret (American, b. 1944) Untitled, 1968 colored pencil on paper 37 1/2 x 25 inches. Private Collection, St. Louis Provenance: Greenberg Gallery, St. Louis Mr. and Mrs. Ronald K. Greenberg, St. LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lester Raymer, oil on board, untitled, 1968This original oil on board painting by Lindsborg, KS artist, Lester Raymer, features the image of a boys head and is 20.5" x 14", dated 1968. In good condition, this piece is signed "Raymer '68" in thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Budd Hopkins American, 1931-2011 Untitled, 1968Budd Hopkins American, 1931-2011 Untitled, 1968 Signed Hopkins and dated '68 Oil on canvas 91 x 52 inches (231.1 x 132.1 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cy Twombly "Untitled, 1968" Offset LithographCy Twombly (1928–2011) was an American painter, sculptor, and photographer known for his distinctive and expressive style that merged elements of abstraction, graffiti, and calligraphy. Here are keySee Sold Price
Sold2016GABRIEL GODARD, (French, born 1933), Untitled, 1968,GABRIEL GODARD (French, born 1933) Untitled, 1968 Acrylic on canvas Signed lower left H 36 x W 29 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Betty Eastman (20th century), Untitled, 1968, Oil on canvas, 52" H x 82" WBetty Eastman(20th century)Untitled, 1968Oil on canvasSigned and dated lower right: B. Eastman (C)52" H x 82" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Quinn, Missouri / Belgium (b. 1929), Untitled, 1968, oil on canvasWilliam QuinnMissouri / Belgium, (b. 1929)Untitled, 1968oil on canvassigned lower right and again verso with date, framed.26 x 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Frederick Fett, Missouri, Michigan / Mexico (1918-2006), Untitled, 1968, charcoal on paperWilliam Frederick FettMissouri, Michigan / Mexico, (1918-2006)Untitled, 1968charcoal on papersigned and dated lower right, framed.24 1/2 x 18 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Avedisian, Untitled, 1968Edward Avedisian(1936 - 2007)Untitled, 1968acrylic on papersigned and dated upper right: Avedisian / 68inscribed on frame verso: 2/69 E lkuw29 3/4 x 22 1/4 in. (75.57 x 56.52 cm.), Frame: 30 3/4 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2019Barbara Smukler, (American, 1932-2014), Untitled, 1968Barbara Smukler (American, 1932-2014) Untitled, 1968 acrylic on canvas signed and titled (verso) 24 x 18 inches. Estimate $300-500 Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the presenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cy Twombly "Untitled, 1968" Offset LithographCy Twombly (1928-2011) was an American painter, sculptor, and photographer known for his distinctive style that blended elements of Abstract Expressionism, Minimalism, and graffiti-inspired mark-makinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Leslie - Untitled from "One Cent Life"Artist: Alfred Leslie Title: Untitled from "One Cent Life" Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: E.W. Kornfeld SwitzerlandSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ludwig Sander, (American, 1906-1975), Untitled, 1968,Ludwig Sander, (American, 1906-1975), Untitled, 1968, screenprint, signed, titled, numbered and dated in pencil, edition of 100, 16.75" x 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Harry Bouras (American, 1931-1990) Untitled, 1968Harry Bouras (American, 1931-1990) Untitled, 1968 mixed media on canvas 36 x 48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nick Vaccaro Untitled (1968 Acrylic on Canvas)Nick Vaccaro (Kansas, 1931-2002) Untitled, 1968 Acrylic on canvas 34" x 34" Estate stamp signature to the reverse. Dated on a small study on paper found among the artist's pSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo 1968 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1968Litografia, ed. 58/100. 56,00 x 45,00 cm Firmato, datato e numerato al recto in centro. - Lithograph, ed. 58/100. 22.05 x 17.72 in. Signed, dated and numbered on the recto in the centre.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Leslie - Untitled from "One Cent Life"Artist: Alfred Leslie Title: Untitled from "One Cent Life" Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: E.W. Kornfeld SwitzerlandSee Sold Price
Sold2022American School, "Untitled," 1968, mixed media on artist board, signed illegibly and dated centerAmerican School, "Untitled," 1968, mixed media on artist board, signed illegibly and dated center right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 12 1/2 in., W.- 14 1/2 in., Framed H.- 14 in., W.- 16 in. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Leslie - Untitled from "One Cent Life"Artist: Alfred Leslie Title: Untitled from "One Cent Life" Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: E.W. Kornfeld SwitzerlandSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Original Signed Watercolor - 1968$950
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Original Signed Watercolor - 1968$550
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPHILIP GUSTON - Untitled #2 - Colored pencils and pencil drawing on paper$14,000