Sold2024Two Terracotta Floor Vases / PlantersTwo Terracotta Floor Vases / Planters - 23 in tall x 13.5 inch diameter and 21.5 in tall x 11.5 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Terracotta Mexican Floor Vase Planter HandleLarge Art Pottery Terracotta Mexican Floor Vase with 2 Handles. Measures 21 inches x 21 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Terracotta Mexican Floor Vase Planter HandleLarge Art Pottery Terracotta Mexican Amphora Style Floor Vase with 2 Handles. Measures 15 inches x 12 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Raquel Welch | Two French Terracotta and Anduze PlantersTwo large similar French terracotta Vases d'Anduze, both probably late 19th century, one with the mark of the Poterie d'Anduze, les Enfants de Boisset. PROVENANCE From The Estate of Raquel Welch FurniSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Terracotta PlantersTogether with two cement pedestals. 4 pieces 23"h, 39-1/2"h, and 27"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Terracotta Planters22" wide X 21" deep X 16-1/2" high. Buyer responsible for soil in planters. MG. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to theseSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) DECORATIVE GRADUATED TERRACOTTA FLOOR VASES(lot of 3) Decorative graduated terracotta floor vases, 21st c., each with rope accent, largest: approx 23.5"h, smallest: approx 16"h Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Terracotta PlantersFitted with faux-shrubs. Some stain and wear. 12-1/4"h x 15"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Terra-Cotta Planter PotsTwo terra-cotta planter pots. NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE FOR THIS LOT, LOCAL PICK UP ONLYSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Carved & Gilded Floor vase & PlanterWicker bodies w carved wooden accents, good condition, Vase 41 tall x 14 diameter Planter 47 tall x 27 wide x 14 deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heavy Glazed Terracotta Vase PlanterHeavy Glazed Terracotta Vase, etched geometric tribal pattern, 10" dia. x 12" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROSEVILLEThree brown Freesia: 8" jardiniere and pedestal, together with two floor vases, Zanesville, OH, 1937-53 All with raised marks Tallest as shown: 25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Four Bleached Wood Pyramid-Form ObelisksMade in Thailand. Together with two terracotta planters. 6 pieces Obelisks: 18"h x 7"w x 7"d and 15-1/2"h x 6"w x 6"d Planters: 10"h x 10-1/2"dia. Provenance: Property from a Prominent East Coast CollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Palace Size Mexican Hand Painted Terracotta VasePalace Size Mexican Hand Painted Terracotta Floor Vase. Small chip on the rim.Measures 40 inches x 17 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALO SCANGA (1932 - 2001)Painted terracotta floor vase, Pennsylvania, 1988; Signed, dated and impressed "No. 87"; 29" x 15" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Majolica Floor VasePolychrome glazed and etched terracotta floor vase depicting birds and flowers in a garden setting, circa early 20th C. 26"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ceramic Vessel AssortmentCeramic Vessel Assortment (3) items including a terracotta floor vase having a weathered whitewash finish; a bowl having rounded spike decoration; and a modernist style clay vessel having an open topSee Sold Price
Sold2019Architectural Pottery Lagardo Tackett Style Floor VaseArchitectural Pottery Lagardo Tackett Style Floor Vase Planter. White glazed cone form unmarked. -- Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 18.5 inches: D: 18.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20183 Pcs Asian PorcelainDESCRIPTION: 3 Pcs Asian porcelain including floor vase, planter, and large ginger jar. MEASUREMENTS: 9" diameter x 7" to 10" diameter x 19-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Pre-Columbian Terracotta Vases Height of taller 12Two Pre-Columbian Terracotta Vases West Mexico, Circa 1st Century B.C.-2nd Century A.D. Height of taller 12 inches. Property from the Collection of Judith Meister, Highland Park, Illinois Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Square Terracotta PlantersEach 20" wide X 20" deep X 18" high. Buyer responsible for soil in planters. MG. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to thesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Chinese Floor VasesTwo items- a vintage Chinese floor vase with raised decoration, ca early 20th century, 24"h x 9.5" dia, and a modern Chinese floor vase, baluster form, 23.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Prattware Terracotta VasesA pair of petite Prattware terracotta transferware vases with battle scenes. 4-1/2in tall x 2-1/2in wide.See Sold Price
7 days LeftHughes AuctionsLot of 3 Antique Chinese Ceramic Blue and White Porcelain Vases, Vessel$100
2 days LeftElstob AuctioneersA LARGE JAPANESE TOKONAME TERRACOTTA VASE, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY£10
Oct 02PiasaChina - Dynastie Han 'hu' terracotta vase with polychrome traces, the body with two taotie-shaped€500
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of Sevres Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Cobalt Porcelain Floor Vases$1,200(2 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Italian Terracotta Planters with Griffins, Dini E. Cellai$1,800
2 days LeftJasper52Ipsen's, Denmark. Two vases in hand-painted and glazed ceramics. Bird and foliage. 1920s / 30s.$160
2 days LeftJasper52Ipsen's, Denmark. Two vases in hand-painted and glazed ceramics. Mushrooms and foliage. 1920s / 30s.$190
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesChinese Moon Flask Celadon Set Of Two Vases W/ 19 Smiling Buddhas 17.75" H$190