Sold2024PAULUS DE GROOT, DUTCH (20TH C.) OUTSIDER A/CStrange animals. Signed lower right. Titled in Dutch verso. Dimensions: H 19.5" x W 15.75" Condition: A few surface marks.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAULUS DE GROOT, DUTCH (20TH C.) OUTSIDER A/CFloral forms. Signed and dated 2000 lower right. Dimensions: H 25.25" x W 20" Condition: Scattered surface marks.See Sold Price
Sold2023(5) PAULUS DE GROOT, DUTCH (20TH C.) SCREEN PRINTSVariously signed, inscribed, numbered. Dimensions: (Largest paper) H 15" x W 12" Condition: Some handling marks.See Sold Price
Sold2017Frans De Nocker (Dutch 20th Century) oil on canvas, DogFrans De Nocker (Dutch 20th Century) oil on canvas, Dog Painting, 20in. x 16in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Stephan de Haan (Dutch, 20th Century)Early 20th century Dutch oil on panel, signed recto l.l., "Stephan de Haan." Netherlands winter scene depicting laborers and townspeople ice skating. Mid 20th century gilt gesso frame. Board 12" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lazarotti, Dutch (20th C.)Lazarotti, Dutch (20th Century) Oil on Canvas "Arenys De Mar" Signed Lower Right. COA included with the lot. Wentworth Gallery label included. Inscribed en verso. Measures 18-1/8" x 22-1/2". Frame meaSee Sold Price
Sold2023TINEKE SCHOLTEN, DUTCH (20TH C.) INK & GOUACHEInk and gouache of three cats. Signed, inscribed lower edge. Dimensions: H 11.75" x W 8" Condition: Light handling marks. Tineke Scholten is a Dutch outsider artist from Leiden. She is institutionalizSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) APPIE PRINSSEN, DUTCH (20TH C.) ACRYLICAcrylic on paper, signed upper left. Dimensions: (Backing) H 24" x W 30" Condition: Appear clean under shrink wrap. Prinssen is a Dutch outsider artist from the Herenplaats studio.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marinus Johannes de Jongere Dutch LandscapeNetherlands; 20th century. Oil on canvas Dutch landscape painting depicting harbor scene with windmill. It is signed lower right and titled on reverse of canvas. Dimensions 16" by 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed P. Van de Pol (Dutch) Oil On Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Paul Van de Pol painting depicting flowers in a vase that's rested on a window sill. On the bottom right corner is signed "Paul Van de Pol". CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSSee Sold Price
Sold2020P. Van de Pol (Dutch) Oil On Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: P. Van de Pol oil on canvas painting featuring a landscape scene of a bridge with a running river. Signed bottom "P. Van De Pol 68" CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: L 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Rozenburg De Haag Dutch Painted Porcelain PlaqueLate 19th early 20th C. Rozenburg Dutch painted porcelain plaque mounted in ornate gold leaf carved wood frame. Signed lower right 'Rozenburg' and 'n. Artz' lower left. Horse drawn wagon with 2 figureSee Sold Price
Sold2019*A German Silver Gravy with Tray*A German Silver Gravy with Tray Georg Roth & Co., Late 19th/Early 20th Century together with a Dutch spoon depicting De Tandmeester after Jan Steen. 21 ozt 6 dwts Width of underplate 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202320TH CENTURY DUTCH SCHOOL. "SHEARING SHEEP".Watercolour on paper. Singed "V.J.Nat?". 36 x 64 cm; 57.5 x 84.5 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown (Dutch, Late 19th/Early 20th Century)Artist Unknown (Dutch, Late 19th/Early 20th Century) Gezicht op Leeuwarden vanaf de tijnjedyk 1954 pasen (Leeuwarden int Voorjaar) oil on panel signed illegibly (lower right), titled and dated to versSee Sold Price
Sold201819th/20th Century Dutch School, (a pair of portraits)19th/20th Century Dutch School , "Arnolda Wilhelmina Bransten" & "Johan Andreas Cunaus" (a pair), Oil on Canvas, Each: 21.5" x 17.5" AcSee Sold Price
Sold2023European School, 20th Century, Still LifeA bouquet of flowers, in the Dutch style, after Abraham de Lust, oil on masonite, 18 x 14 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Dutch satinwood and lacquer table de nuitDutch satinwood and lacquer table de nuit, 19th/20th c., Holland, square burl walnut top, pulldown black Japanned drawer, 30"h x 16"w x 14"d Provenance: Palmetto Hall: The Jay P. Altmayer Family ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marquetry Panel Mounted as Low TableMarquetry Panel Mounted as Low Table the panel in the manner of A.C. Boulle, Dutch or French, table base is 20th century length 54 inches, width 27 1/2 inches Provenance: Mallett, London and New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Outsider Folk Art carved benchMexican Outsider Folk Art carved bench, 20th c., possibly created for Dia de los Muertos, carved with lizards, skeletal figures, and masks, approx. 24"h x 31"w x 16"d Provenance: Property from the ColSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Nancy (attrib), scenic tri-lobed glass vaseDaum Nancy (attrib), scenic tri-lobed glass vase, 20th c., decorated with windmills in a Dutch landscape, "Daum Nancy" with Croix de Lorraine in gold to underside, 3"h x 3.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blanc de Chine Figural Group, 20th C.Chinese, likely 20th century. Blanc de chine porcelain figural group depicting a seated Chinese man and his son in Dutch dress, man with musical instrument, naturalist rock form base. Unmarked. ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Dutch Donation Charity Box for Disabled Jewish WWI Soldiers (For a Jewish Hospital)Early Dutch Donation Charity Box for Disabled Jewish WWI Soldiers (For a Jewish Hospital), beginning of 20th century, decorated with a color print inscription ‘De Joodsche Invalide’ (TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Dutch Donation Charity Box for Disabled Jewish WWI Soldiers (For a Jewish Hospital)Early Dutch Donation Charity Box for Disabled Jewish WWI Soldiers (For a Jewish Hospital), beginning of 20th century, decorated with a color print inscription ‘De Joodsche Invalide’ (TheSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLate 19th C Dutch Silver Teapot w/ Repousse Work$110(2 bids)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyEarly 20th C. Porcelain Sevres Covered Urns Set$50(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsEMBROIDERED CASHMERE JACKETS & PAISLEY SHAWL, LATE 19TH-LATE 20TH C$225(2 bids)