Sold2023Pair Bohemian Glass Vases, as LampsPair Bohemian Glass Vases, as LampsEach of blue glass with gilt highlights with lattice panels and reserves painted with Pre-Raphaelite figures.Signed H. Makart (Hans Makart, Austrian, 1846-1884)Now aSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE PAIR OF BOHEMIAN GLASS VASESCirca 1880. Measure 17 inches tall. Good condition. Estimate $2.500-3.000See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Bohemian Glass Portrait VasesAustro-czech, 19th Century, Possibly Moser, Each Green Glass Vase With A Porcelain Plaque Portrait Of A Beautiful Lady, Gilt Foliate Decoration Throughout, Height 15.5, Diameter 4.25 Inches, Rubbing TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nice Pair Of Bohemian Glass Vaseswith large crystal prisms. Early 20th c. 16"h. Very minimal rubbing to gold. Otherwise excellent condition with no repairs. Complete. From a fine Dallas estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Pair of Bohemian Glass Vaseslate 19th century, footed baluster form with amber and blue stains cut to clear and blue enamel lining around cut windows, no marks, 11 in. and 11-3/8 in.,. Provenance: Private Maryland CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Bohemian glass vases, early 20th Century, thePair of Bohemian glass vases, early 20th Century, the milk glass vase with polychrome and gilt enamel accents, 14"h.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR BOHEMIAN ENAMELED GLASS VASESPair of 19th c. Cut and Enameled Glass Hexagonal Vases, probably by Moser, each with six oval ruby red overlay panels with gilded cut to clear roses and polychrome swirl enamel decoration, round fluteSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Bohemian Glass Vases Mounted as LampsA Pair of Bohemian Glass Vases Mounted as Lamps 20th Century Height overall 30 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Bohemian cranberry glass vases with porcelain portrait plaquesPair Bohemian cranberry glass vases with porcelain portrait plaques. Early 20th century. 11 1/2" h x 4 3/4" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elegant pair Bohemian amber glass vasesElegant pair Bohemian amber glass vases, 19th/20th, cut to clear rose detail to fluted rims, unmarked, 9.25"h x 4.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Glass VasesA group of 6, including four small bud vases in cut glass, and a pair of bohemian glass vases; ht. of tallest 7.5".See Sold Price
2021A LARGE PAIR OF BOHEMIAN OVERLAY GLASS VASESCirca 1880. Measure 15 inches high. In excellent condition. Estimate $3.500-4.000See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Bohemian art glass vasesFourth-Quarter 19th Century Each baluster-form vase acid-cut from opaque white to translucent cranberry glass centering polychrome floral sprays with gilt highlights, 2 pieces Each: 17" H x 6.375" DSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF BOHEMIAN GLASS OVERLAY VASESWith delicately hand painted enamel flowers on body panels on a blue ground. Various scrolling patterns are painted in each register. Gilt painted detail around foliate shaped rim and bands around bodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Bohemian Overlay Glass VasesAn exceptional pair of Bohemian overlay glass vases in cranberry and white glass. 19th century Intact. Height 12 1/2 inches each. Property of a Long Island Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Nice pair Bohemian gilt glass trumpet vasesNice pair Bohemian gilt glass trumpet vases, Late 19th c., attributed to Lobmeyr, tall and slender blown and cut glass tulip vases decorated with raised gilt filigree decoration and red and turquoiseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Near Pair of Bohemian Enameled Glass VasesNear Pair of Bohemian Blown, Cut and Enameled Glass Vases second quarter 20th century, the beaker-form vases decorated with coaching scenes, the panel-cut bases trimmed in black and gilt. h. 10-1/4",See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF BOHEMIAN GLASS OVERLAY VASES SET AS LAMPSRed glass with white glass overlay in foliate designs. With bronze lamp fixture. Each with a matching shade. H: 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Charming Pair of Bohemian Opaline Glass VasesCharming Pair of Bohemian Opaline Glass Vases, third quarter 19th century, decorated with panels depicting children in Arcadian landscapes, the panels framed with gilt scrollwork, the necks with graduSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Green Bohemian Glass VasesGreen glass cut-crystal is enlaid with gilt. Dimensions: 14 x 4 x 4 in.NOTE: Wear consistent with age and useSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Bohemian Art Glass Vases by RindskopfGreen ground with iridescent swirl decoration. Tri-peaked tops. Serrated surfaces. Smooth pontils. Tri-pinched at their bases. 11 1/2" H. Small loss to tip on one rim, now ground/polished.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Bohemian Cranberry Glass Vases19th/20th century, white ground with cut to cranberry ovals, each with panel featuring hand painted female portraits, gilt accents throughout, 7-1/4 x 9 in. diameter Provenance: John W. Stark House, SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Bohemian Glass Portrait VasesBohemian cranberry cut glass vases with painted oval portrait panels. Vases / Candle Holders / Mantle pieces. Each picturing a different woman. Red in color with gold accents / leaf pattern. Both centSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Vesuvian Green Glass Ground with Crete Tadpoles Vases, 1901, H 7.25" W 4.25" Depth$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Rusticana Crete Glass with Silberiris Open Bowls, 1899, H 4.5" Dia. 6" 1 Pair$100