Sold2024GAIL FOSTER, 'WINGS', OIL ON CANVAS, 2001Gail Foster (American b. 1955), 'Wings', 2001, mixed media bees' wax and oil on canvas, figural abstract painting, signed lower left and additionally signed and titled en verso with Fay Gold Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2024GAIL FOSTER, 'VICTORIOUS DANCER', OIL, 2001Gail Foster (American b. 1955), 'Victorious Dancer', 2001, mixed media bees' wax and oil on canvas, figural abstract painting, signed lower left and additionally signed and titled en verso with Fay GoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hunt Slonem, oil on canvas, 2001Hunt Slonem, oil on canvas, 2001, Hunt Slonem (American, b.1951), Untitled, signed and dated verso, 6"h x 4.5"w (sight), 12"h x 10.5" (frame) Provenance: The Collection of Alvaro Martinez-Fonts; acquiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lane, Leonard - "Ballet of Wings" oil on canvasThis oil painting by Leonard Lane (1910-1978) titled "Ballet of Wings" is in good condition, image size 20" x 26" and is signed in the lower left. Born in Bristol, England around 1910, Leonard C LaneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sherri Belassen "Evidence" oil on canvas, 2001.Sherri Belassen "Evidence" oil on canvas, 2001. Signed lower right, "S. Belassen". Inscribed on verso, "Evidence. Sherri Selassen, 2001 Oct". Canvas: 48"H x 36"W. Sherri Belassen (American, b. 1966).See Sold Price
Sold2018C.A. Foster Oil on Canvas PaintingCharles Andrew Foster (Rhode Island/Massachusetts, 1917-1886) framed oil on canvas of a country landscape, signed "C.A. Foster, 1891" to the lower left. Filt and gesso frame measures 16" in height witSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Myles Birket Foster - Oil on CanvasAfter Myles Birket Foster - Oil on Canvas English town scene with figures, church in distance. All over craquelure. 12.75 X 11". (650 Park Avenue Estate)"See Sold Price
Sold2023F.F. Foster, Oil on Canvas "South Bronxville, NY"F.F. Foster, Oil on Canvas, "South Bronxville, NY", signed and dated 1908 l.r.c. Used condition, wear, worn, not examined outside of frame Overall: 19"h x 17"w Sight: 11-1/2"h x 9-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021BIG SUR DON FOSTER OIL ON CANVAS SEASCAPE"THUNDER REEF" SIGNED LOWER LEFT DON FOSTER. BIG SUR, CALIFORNIA. HAS GALLERY LABEL. 36" x 30" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ben Foster Oil on Canvas Landscape Treed FieldBen Foster (American, 1852-1926) Oil on Canvas Landscape Treed Field. Signed on lower left. Canvas measures 12 inches H x 20 W, frame measures 16 x 24 inches. Small hole and minor loss of paint to oneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Brindatch (b.1941) - Rabbi, Oil on Canvas, 2001.Victor Brindatch Frantishkovich (b.1941) - Rabbi, Oil on Canvas, 2001. Signed and dated. 50x40cm. Flaws.See Sold Price
Sold2023Surrealist Angel Wings, Oil on Canvas, Signed Mike Virokoil on canvas, unframed, signed Mike Virok lower right, 30”h x 24”wSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT WEIMERSKIRCH "ON THE WING" OIL ON CANVASROBERT WEIMERSKIRCH "ON THE WING" OIL ON CANVAS. Height: 16 in. by Width: 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018LEE, Wing. Oil on Canvas. ImpressionisticLandscape of a Meadow. Signed lower left. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 30" high x 40" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Haworth "Burst of Spring" oil on canvas,Mark Haworth "Burst of Spring" oil on canvas, 2001. Signed lower right, "Haworth". Titled, signed and dated to verso. Canvas: 24"H x 30"W; Frame: 35.5"H x 41.25"W. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of ESee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES LAHEY, "STORM OVER A FIELD", SIGNED O/CJames Lahey (Canada b. 1961), "Storm Over a Field, Hwy 115," oil on canvas, 2001, depicting an expansive blue sky over a green field, signed, titled, and dated en verso, framed. Provenance: From the PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Haworth "Texas Persimmon" oil on canvas,Mark Haworth "Texas Persimmon" oil on canvas, 2001. Signed lower right, "Haworth". Titled, signed and dated to verso. Canvas: 17.875"H x 24"W; Frame: 27"H x 32.75"W. PROVENANCE: From the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ruth Barrett (American, 20th century), Eternal ExistenceRuth Barrett (American, 20th century), Eternal Existenceoil on canvas, 2001, signed and inscribed to verso, also retains gallery label, framed. Frame dimensions 32 1/2 x 44 3/4 in. The Estate of RogerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Agnese Udinotti (Greek / American, b.1940) 'AllegoryAgnese Udinotti (Greek / American, b.1940) 'Allegory 35' Oil on Canvas 2001, signed lower right and en verso, depicting abstracted figures in shades of yellow and red against a gray background, unframSee Sold Price
Sold2024Douglas D. Perez Castro "A Piel Cansada" Oil, 2001Douglas Darnis Perez Castro (Cuban, b. 1972), "A Piel Cansada" [Tired Skin], Oil on Canvas, 2001, signed and dated lower right, titled, dated, and signed to verso, silvered wood frame. Image: 29" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANKLIN BRISCOE (1844-1903)“Caught in a Gail” oil on canvas 30 x 48 inches. signed. framed Condition: CraqueTemp No 193See Sold Price
Sold2023Sarah Marinda Baker. Virginia/Tennessee. 1941. Circus scene with performers waiting in the wings.Sarah Marinda Baker. Virginia/Tennessee. 1941. Circus scene with performers waiting in the wings. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Partial label on reverse. Sight: 16.5 x 20in. OveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lockwood Dennis "Visitacion Valley, Geneva" (2001)Lockwood Dennis (American, 1937-2012), "Visitacion Valley, Geneva" oil on canvas, 2001. Signed on lower right. A beautiful painting of Visitacion Valley in San Francisco by Lockwood Dennis. A row of cSee Sold Price
Sold2021R. Grogan Painting - Wasatch Mountains, Utah (2001)Robert Grogan (American, 20th-21st century) . "Fall Reflections" oil on canvas, 2001. Signed by the artist on the lower right. A beautiful landscape painting depicting a tranquil view of the Wasatch MSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAnn Yost. Four Men. Original Oil Painting on Canvas. 2001. 36 x 60 inches.$3,900
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsAnn Yost. Four Men. Original Oil Painting on Canvas. 2001. 36 x 60 inches.$3,900
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryRoy Dencan ‘Wings of Love’ Framed Large Original Signed Painting – 34x46$750
8 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPjeroo ROOBJEE (1945), oil on canvas Templum, signed and dated 2001€2,000
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHoward Schafer (1932-2001) Antique American Impressionist Exuma Bahamas Original Oil Painting$160(2 bids)