Sold2023Art Pottery Green Glass Mosaic Tile 28" Floor Vase20th century large Handcrafted ceramic pottery home interior cane umbrella flower floor vase. Decorated with a green leaf tile pattern. No apparent markings. Dimensions: 28 X 11 X 11 in. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Modern Lit Art Glass Coffee Cocktail TableMystery Designer (20th Century) Modernist art glass electrified coffee table. Features glass top with chromed trim and a mosaic of large brutalist polychrome Italian art glass tiles encircling side ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vincenzo Renzi Micromosaic of Woman at the WellLarge micro mosaic depicting a woman at a well by artist Vincenzo Renzi (Italian, 20th C.). Signed LR in tiles "V. Renzi". Excellent condition. Measures approx. 12" x 8-1/2". Frame measures 22" x 18-1See Sold Price
Sold2023Augustine and Rosalie Pinto (Zuni, 1921-2002 and 20th century) Large Mosaic Inlay Bolo TieAugustine and Rosalie Pinto (Zuni, 1921-2002 and 20th century) Large Mosaic Inlay Bolo Tie slide decorated with a Rainbow Man housing a Dawa Katsina; the end caps each with an inlaid Sunface; marked ASee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE CHINESE FRAMED PORCELAIN TILE, 20TH CENTURYA LARGE CHINESE FRAMED PORCELAIN TILE, 20TH CENTURY. Painted with a landscape scene and calligraphy. Total frame size 103cm x 45cm Tile in good condition. Frame in worn condition. No damages.See Sold Price
Sold2019Dan Toledo, mosaic, woman with an urnDan Toledo (mid-20th century) Mosaic tile depicting a woman with an urn 60 3/4 x 28 3/4in (152.5 x 73cm)Provenance: Property from a Private Collection, Altadena, California.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Mosaic Tile Co. TilesThree Late 19th to Early 20th Century Mosaic Tile Company earthenware Tiles. Including 1 depicting yellow and blue flowers, 1 Viking Ship, and 1 of a Quail and two chicks by McKusick Gila (unmarked).See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE NURSERY RHYME TILES.First quarter 20th century. Two Mosaic Tile Company in one frame, "The Cow Jumped Over the Moon" and "Baa Baa Black Sheep," 4.25" square, framed 8.75"h. 16.25"w. And Atco "Ding Dong Bell, Pussy in theSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Mosaic Tile Co. boxA 20th century The Mosaic Tile Co. box. Turquoise glaze with a molded dog cover. Impressed "Zanesville. O./New York, N.Y.". Minor wear. 8 1/2" long. ESTIMATE $100-150See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Persian Hand Decorated Porcelain Tile19th century, housed in 20th century frame. A large tile having bold and colorful floral decorated surface with a white ground. Some crazing to glaze consistent with age. H13" W12" (tile only) Sold frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Style of Marshall Studios Mid 20th Century Center TableStyle of Marshall Studios Mid 20th Century Center Table walnut, mosaic tile H 27 1/2 x Diameter 48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Hopi Polacca polychrome tile ht. 4 1/4, wd. 3 5/8 in.A Hopi Polacca polychrome tile Late 19th/Early 20th century, the tile with a large katsina head in two colors, framed by two dark lines, with a hole pierced at the top and bottom, mounted in a PlexiglSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Delftware Blue And White Tile MosaicsTwo 20th Century Mosaics By Dorothy Davis, Noted Dallas Ceramicist. Centered With Galleon And Sailors In A Tropical Ocean Inlet, Zodiac Symbols Above, Scroll Border, Each Presented As 80 6 x 6 Inch InSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marshall Studios Tile Table MartzGordon and Jane Martz (American, 20th c.) for Marshall Studios, United States. Mid-century modern tile mosaic table. Walnut with a stoneware tiled top. Height: 25 1/2 in x diameter: 44 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gordon Martz, Marshall Studios Tile Table.Gordon and Jane Martz (American, 20th c.) for Marshall Studios, United States. Mid-century modern tile mosaic table. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 24" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2021Versace Medusa Medallion Mosaic Tile PanelItaly,Late 20th Century Circular black and white marble tile mosaic of Versace's iconic Medusa icon over pale blue stone tiles framed by Greek key patterns. 39" dia...Marble From the collection of a CSee Sold Price
Sold201619thc Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Round PlaqueA large Chinese porcelain round plaque / tile. Late 19th / early 20th century Qing Dynasty. The plaque measuring 10.75" diameter is decorated in underglaze blue depicting Mandarin figures within a lanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piazza Navona Art PlatePiazza Navona Art Plate. 20th century, Italian. Unsigned. Ceramic and tile mosaic. Label on verso reading: "Navona 42, Galleria Delle Arti Decorative". Diameter 20 1/2", depth 2 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF OHIO "MOSAIC TILE" ART POTTERY BOXES.First half 20th century. Mottled green glaze, lids with reclining dogs impressed marks under lid and on bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Sewer Tile Pottery Ceramic Tree Trunk Form PlanterAn early 20th century large Folk Art style Sewer Tile Pottery attributed ceramic tree trunk form planter having five openings with textured and detailed brown body. Unmarked. SHIPPING Atlanta AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mosaic Tile Co. & C. Pardee Works Floral Tiles, Designed by Bess WhitridgeMosaic Tile Co. & C. Pardee Works Floral Tiles, Designed by Bess Whitridgeearly 20th centurymarked "Pardee / Mosaic" and each signed "Bess Whitridge" (lower right)5 1/2 x 5 1/2 inchesProvenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE FLORAL MOSAIC PENDANT, BRACELET & BROOCH.Italian, early 20th century. Three pieces comprised of: large oval pendant with multi-color floral design, approx. 3.25"l x 2.25"w, suspended from 21"l curb chain; square pin with multi-color floral dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early 20th c. handcrafted iron and mosaic tableEarly 20th century handcrafted wrought iron table with a yellow mosaic tile top, 30"h x 78"l x 39.5"w.See Sold Price
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFramed Large Rookwood Faience Tile and Small Tile with Figural Scene$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Very Large 20th Century Hand Painted Ceramic Portuguese Decorative Plate$1,500
7 days LeftJasper52Oil Painting Lady Godiva Great Western Train 2904 & LMS 6008 Approaching Chester$1,200
7 days LeftJasper52Oil Painting "Londolozi" Horse Jockey Racing Portrait Sue Wingate RCA 1947-2016$3,800
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique 20th Century Pair of Five Light Gilt Bronze and Marble Candelabra$1,000
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn unusual and large early 20th century unmarked silver teapot, German or Swiss circa 1910£300
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique 20th Century Pair of Gilt Metal Mounted Glass Vases$1,000
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Large Early 20th Century 800 German Silver (1562g) Centerpiece Basket$2,000
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA very large early 20th century American sterling silver photograph frame, Newark, New Jersey circa£400
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE FRAMED BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN TILE, 19/20TH CENTURY. Of rectangular form decorated£50
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA cased very large mid-20th century French 950 standard silver gilt cigarette or cigar box, Paris£2,000
6 hrs LeftJasper52COLORFUL 20th CENTURY LARGE FRENCH MODERNIST PAINTING - STANDING MALE figure C. 1980'S$900