Sold2022A pair of French Old Paris porcelain vasesA pair of French Old Paris porcelain vasesEarly 20th centuryEach with hand-painted floral decoration surrounded by a cobalt panel with dimensional Art Nouveau flowers and leaves2 piecesEach: 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Sevres Style Urns Early 20th c. 25 in.Pair of French old Paris Sevres style early 20th c. porcelain urns. With painted scenes of strolling figures framed with gilt scrollwork against a turquoise blue (bleu celeste) ground. Incised along tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Three French Porcelain Objectscomprising Old Paris porcelain vase lamp (19th C.), figural candlestick (late 19th/early 20th C.), and gilt decorated lidded box (20th century). Approx. height of lamp to finial 20.5". Please note: ThSee Sold Price
Sold201660 Piece Old Paris Porcelain Dessert ServiceFrench, late 19th/early 20th century. Sixty piece Old Paris porcelain dessert service for fifteen (with additional pieces), including twenty-one cups, twenty saucers, fifteen dessert plates, and fourSee Sold Price
Sold20223 PCS, FRENCH OLD PARIS CORNUCOPIA VASES, GREENFrench, late 19th/early 20th century. Group of three Old Paris porcelain green and gilt floral cornucopia form table vases comprising pair marked with "MA” in blue under glaze on underside of base aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Old Paris Porcelain VasesFrench, late 19th-early 20th century. A pair of Old Paris Porcelain vases, each having floral design across middle and pink ground on top and bottom, edged with gold paint; each marked 8/5 on undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Blue Porcelain Urn Floral Table LampsFrench, late 19th / early 20th century A pair of "Old Paris" blue, gilt and floral reticulated porcelain lamps Apparently unmarked Approx. h. 27.5" x w. 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold20187 Dresden Gilt Porcelain Plates & Pair of UrnsGerman & French, early 20th century A grouping of seven Saxon Porcelain Manufactory gilt and white reticulated porcelain plates and a pair of genre scene Old Paris painted gilt urns Plates marked on uSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Old Paris Style Porcelain Urns on Plinths, Early 20th century, each Campana urn with gildedPair of Old Paris Style Porcelain Urns on Plinths, Early 20th century, each Campana urn with gilded cupids in the reserve with additional gilded highlights, 14" h. 4" w. 4 1/4" d. ,Note-one has a chipSee Sold Price
Sold2024A lot of two antique Brussels porcelain vases, added one Old Paris porcelain oriental style figurineA lot of two antique Brussels hand painted porcelain vases, added one Old Paris porcelain figural oriental style figurine. 19th/20th Century. H: 24,5 cm (the vases) - 22 cm (figurine)See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair French Porcelain Samson Oriental MusiciansPair of French Porcelain Samson Figurines of Oriental Musicians. Circa early 20th century. ; Dimensions: 9.75"H x 4"D;See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE FRENCH ARMORIAL PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWL & STANDPorcelain de Paris (French), early 20th century. Export porcelain style armorial bowl with coat of arms and floral motif. Howard family crest: having lion and horse supporters and sola virtus invictaSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Paris Porcelain Urn-Form VaseFrench Paris porcelain urn-form vase, late 19th or early 20th century, having double swan motif handles, gilt-accented decoration and Bacchanalian gilt bronze band, the body paint-decorated with floraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Paris Porcelain Perfume Bottle collectionCollection 7 Hand painted Old Paris Perfume Bottles floral and gold Gilding. Late 19th early 20th century. Normal wear and tear. One has small chip please refer to photos. Dimensions: various sizes raSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacob Petit Old Paris Porcelain Figurine VaseGlossy porcelain figurine vase; Studied man with blue coat and striped pant. Floral decoration and lavish gold gilt designs. Initialed "J.P." Repaired break to front base. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold201519th c. French bisque figurine, after PigalleLate 19th to early 20th century French bisque porcelain figurine after Pigalle, depicting two putti fighting over a heart, base impressed Pigalle, 15.5"h x 11"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Putto Blacksmith Porcelain FigurineDESCRIPTION: A French porcelain figurine of a putto blacksmith hammering metal atop an oval, veined marble base embellished with a gilt metal rim. CIRCA: Early 20th Century. ORIGIN: France. DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Old Paris Gilt Porcelain Reticulated CenterpieceDESCRIPTION: Old Paris porcelain centerpiece featuring a reticulated lip embellished with a gilt exterior. Finished with a square base. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 8.5" D: 8.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Sevres Style French Porcelain Musician FigurinesEarly 20th century antique figural sculptures of male and female musicians. Each crafted from fine French porcelain with glazed finish. Hand painted and depicted with sheep at there feet. Signed on boSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 5 French Parian porcelain cherubsLot of 5 French Parian ware cherub figurines. Early 20th century. 4 1/2"h-5 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Porcelain Figural Group FigurineFrench, late 19th / early 20th century. A large porcelain group figural scene figurine. Marked on underside France and spurious Sevres marks, possibly Samson. Approx. h. 9.125".See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Fine Antique Old Paris French Porcelain VasesPair beautifully hand painted porcelain 19th to 20th Century Old Paris vases. No apparent signature. With an ornate hand painted light blue ground, and additional monkey, peacock and parrots painted iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of French Polychrome Porcelain Pierced UrnsIn the manner of Porcelain de Paris (French/New York, founded 1773), early 20th century. A matched pair of French polychrome and gilt reticulated porcelain urns having an openwork and floral painted lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Three French Porcelain Pieces, early 20th c.,Group of Three French Porcelain Pieces, early 20th c., Paris, with hand done gilt floral decoration, consisting of a circular tray, a rectangular serving tray, and a handled oval serving bowl, Oval BoSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Gypsy Dancer, A Rare Art Deco Early 20th C. Hand Painted Porcelain Figurine$400
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyEarly 20th C. Porcelain Sevres Covered Urns Set$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Francois Linke, a French Ormolu & Vernis Martin Vitrine Commode Cabinet$25,000