Sold2017AN EARLY 20TH C. FRENCH THREE PIECE CLOCK SETThe circular gilt dial with Arabic chapters enclosing a key escapement surrounded by a cast gilt metal wreath and set within a vasiform case painted with a courting couple in 18th century dress flankeSee Sold Price
Sold2024set of three small toy panoramas made of Spanish and American lithographed paper or sheet metal,set of three small toy panoramas made of Spanish and American lithographed paper or sheet metal, CINELIN MOVIE theatre (with box 20 x 20 cm) and MOVIESCOPE 9 x 13 cm, early 20th century, in very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022(LOT) VICTORIAN DOUBLE PICKLE CASTOR & CRUET SET(lot) Victorian tableware, late 19th/ early 20th c., including: (8) glass individual salt cellars, (8) glass salt shovels/ spoons, made in Czechoslovakia paper label, (10) pressed glass knife rests, (See Sold Price
Sold2024A set of three early 20th century Chinese export silver betel items, Canton circa 1910 by JingA set of three early 20th century Chinese export silver betel items, Canton circa 1910 by Jing Chang, retailed by Kong Chan For the Straits / Malay market. Comprising a pair of salve boxes and a betelSee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of three early 20th century MeisseA set of three early 20th century Meissen relief moulded fruiting vine plates, circular scalloped form with heightened gilt detail on royal blue ground, and a similar example with coral glazed groundSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Handel Lamp ShadesA set of three early 20th century Handel Art Glass lamp shades. Tapered forms with Gilded metal overlay, Carmel Slag Glass panels and enameled floral decoration. Impressed "Handel" at top of frame. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Of 3 Early 20th Century Woman's DressesLot of three early 20th century women's dresses which includes one of cream colored satin with elaborate beaded embroidery at front depicting a butterfly, a blue satin dress with cream colored bead woSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Picture Puzzle Set, early 20th c.German Picture Puzzle Set, early 20th c., lithographed paper on solid wood blocks, with various images, to include a great image of a child at a toy store window, which is also the cover image, 9 3/4'See Sold Price
Sold20243 Gothic Revival SconcesA set of three of early 20th century Gothic Revival Period sconces. Cast Bronze bodies with Shield design and patinated finish, single lights with Amber crackle glass hurricane shades. Some wear to paSee Sold Price
Sold2015A SET OF THREE GOOD LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESEA SET OF THREE GOOD LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE REPUBLIC PERIOD PORCELAIN FIGURES OF THE THREE FU LU SHOU DEITIES, representing prosperity, status and longevity, each bearing attributes and cladSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20thC paper dollls w crepe paper dressesEarly 20thC paper dollls w crepe paper dressesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Three Roycroft Porcelain PlatesSet of Three Roycroft Porcelain Plates, early 20th c., by Buffalo Pottery, dia. 10 in. Provenance: Treadway Toomey, Sept. 15, 2013, lot 129; Estate of Eric Bloomquist, Bloomington, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Three Nested Chinese Red TrunksSet of Three Nested Chinese Red Trunks early 20th century, each of rectangular form, with gilt and polychrome accents in various avian and foliate patterns, all with decorative hardware. h. 16", w. 33See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Three Nested Chinese Ebonized TrunksSet of Three Nested Chinese Ebonized Trunks early 20th century, each of rectangular form, with gilt and polychrome accents in various avian, foliate and landscape scenes, all with decorative hardwareSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Three Painted Metal Curule ArmchairsA Set of Three Painted Metal Curule Armchairs Early 20th Century Height 34 x width 25 x depth 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018A set of three Quezal Glass Lamp ShadesA set of three Quezal Glass Lamp Shades Early 20th century Each signed QUEZAL. height of each 6in; diameter at rim 4 1/4in If you would like to receive more detailed photos, please let us know. We doSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Congolese Mbole Copper Currency BraceletsSet of three antique late 19th to early 20th century African currency bracelets. From the Mbole people of the Democratic Republic of Congo. Hammered copper in large form. Each comes with a custom dispSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen, Blue Onion pattern, a set of three hand painted dinner plates.Meissen, Blue Onion pattern, a set of three hand painted dinner plates. Early 20th century. Marked. In excellent condition. Fifth factory quality. Dimensions: D approx. 24.5 x H 3.5 cm. Dimensions maySee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH PAINTED TANTALUS SET WITH GLASS DECANTERSEnglish Tantalus set, early 20th c., white painted case decorated with pressed floral motifs and metal mounts, fitted with mirrored back and hinged top, opening to divided compartment, over single draSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco-style Three Piece Clock Set Early 20th C.This 20th century Art Deco-style three piece set features a pair of decorative floral urns and a made of patinated spelter and sits on a base of red marble. The matching clock is made of patinated speSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Sets of Old Books, 19th - Early 20th CenturyThree sets of old books from the 19th - early 20th Century. Please contact Oakridge Auction Gallery for more information. Condition: They are worn with age. High resolution images can be found at: httSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Platinum and Diamond Cocktail Watch Movement: Mechanical Year: Early 20th C Case Material:£450