Sold2020Victor Vasarely, Hungarian (1906 - 1997)Victor Vasarely, Hungarian (1906 - 1997) Artist Proof Serigraph on Paper, Cube Op Art Composition, Pencil Signed and Numbered XIII/XXV on Lower Margin. Measures 23-1/2" H x 23-1/2" W, frame measures 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely (Hungarian, 1906 - 1997), Titan A, fromVictor Vasarely (Hungarian, 1906 - 1997), Titan A, from the three piece Titan Suite, 1985, serigraph in colors on paper, signed and numbered "162/300" in pencil in the lower margin, published by ParkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely (Hungarian, 1906 - 1997), Vonal-Lap,Victor Vasarely (Hungarian, 1906 - 1997), Vonal-Lap, 1985, serigraph in colors on Arches, signed and numbered "41/250" in pencil in the lower margin, image size 19" x 19", published by Park West GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely, Hungarian (1906 - 1997) Serigraph in Colours on Paper "VEGA SERIES" 1972Victor Vasarely, Hungarian (1906 - 1997) Serigraph in Colors on Paper "VEGA SERIES" SIGNED LOWER RIGHT NUMBERED LOWER LEFT 90/267 FRAMED 26 X 30 PROVENANCE; THE POLLOCK GALLERY , FROM THE COLLECTION OSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collage, Victor VasarelyVictor Vasarely (Hungarian, 1906-1997), "XiKo. 4E," colored paper collage, signed lower right, titled verso, sheet: 7"h x 6"w, overall (with frame): 14.75"h x 13.74"w. Note: Book, "Vasarely, PolychromSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Vasarely (Hungarian, 1906-1997) RosenthalVictor Vasarely (Hungarian, 1906-1997) Rosenthal Porcelain Relief. Consists of sixteen glazed porcelain tiles dated to 1971, signed in ink on label en verso and numbered 9/76. Provenance: Art GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTOR VASARELY (Hungarian 1906-1997) A PRINT, FROMVICTOR VASARELY (Hungarian 1906-1997) A PRINT, FROM PERMUTATIONS, PARIS, 1968, shades of ocher and black, color screenprint on paper, signed in pencil in margin L/R, "Vasarely," special edition numberSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely (Hungarian, 1906-1997) 'MC 31' Printed SculptureVictor Vasarely (Hungarian, 1906-1997) 'MC 31' Printed Sculpture Undated, signed on lower circle, #15/50, polymer resin having inlaid circles and squares over a wood block, retaining original label onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victor Vasarely set of 7 silkscreensVictor Vasarely (Hungarian 1906-1997)- Untitled- set of 7 silkscreens in colors, all signed in pencil or pen and ink, annotated 'FV 34/50' (1) and 'FV 37/50' (6) in pencil or pen and ink, minor bumpsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1906 - 1997)Victor Vasarely, Hungarian (1906 - 1997) Color Lithograph on Paper "Pava" Signed and Numbered 113/250. Sight measures 32" x 16". Frame measures 42" x 25". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold2018VICTOR VASARELY Hungarian 1906-1997 Gouache on BoardGouache on board, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed and attributed to Victor Vasarely (Hungarian, 1906-1997) on the lower left corner. 42 x 27 cm (16.5 x 10.6 inches). FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely serigraph in colorsVictor Vasarely (Hungarian 1906-1997) ''Alom (yellow/ violet)'' serigraph in colors, 1968, signed and numbered 116/150 in pencil, from the 'Permutation' series. 27 1/4 x 26 3/4'' (sheet) Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTOR VASARELY (Hungarian 1906-1997) A PRINT, "Pava,"VICTOR VASARELY (Hungarian 1906-1997) A PRINT, "Pava," CIRCA 1977, color screenprint on paper, signed in margin in pencil L/R, "Victor Vasarely," and numbered in pencil in margin L/L. 35 1/2" x 19" PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victor Vasarely (Hungarian 1906-1997) "Meta" SerigraphVictor Vasarely (Hungarian 1906-1997) "Meta" Serigraph. Numbered # 225/225. Signed bottom right. Measures – 20 3/8" wide x 35 3/8" high (serigraph) total with frame - 32" wide x 49 1/2" high. VictorSee Sold Price
Sold2022victor Vasarely serigraph in colorsVictor Vasarely (Hungarian 1906-1997) ''Alom-Bleu et Rouge''' serigraph in colors, 1968, signed and numbered 116/150 in pencil, from the 'Permutation' series. 27 1/4 x 26 3/4'' (sheet) Provenance: EstSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely (Hungarian, 1906-1997) Tennis Player.Victor Vasarely (Hungarian, 1906-1997) Tennis Player. Three color serigraphs in different colors, each pencil signed, and numbered 121/200, 197/200, and 199/200 Each: 13 1/2" x 9 3/4" Frames: 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely serigraphVictor Vasarely (Hungarian 1906-1997)- Untitled- serigraph in color, signed and numbered 28/250, 1 3/4'' crease in lower center of image, though no ink breakage. 18 1/2 x 35''See Sold Price
Sold2016VICTOR VASARELY "Cubic Relations" & "Torony III"VICTOR VASARELY (Hungarian 1906-1997) "Cubic Relations (Gold)" and "Torony III" Serigraphs. Sight: 36 x 23 inches; Frame: 37 x 34 1/4 inches. Sight: 37 5/8 x 21 3/4 inches; Frame: 46 x 29 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely (Hungarian, 1906-1997) Composition inVictor Vasarely (Hungarian, 1906-1997) Composition in Yellow. Color serigraph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 138/275 24" x 24" Frame: 39 1/2" x 39 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021VICTOR VASARELY (Hungarian 1906-1997) A PRINT,VICTOR VASARELY (Hungarian 1906-1997) A PRINT, "Einstein," PARIS AND NEW YORK, CIRCA 1978, silkscreen in colors on paper, signed in pencil in margin, "Vasarely," special edition number in pencil in mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Print, Victor VasarelyVictor Vasarely (Hungarian, 1906-1997), "Monster," lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 85/200, image: 16"h x 23.5"w, sheet (unframed): 21"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victor Vasarely (Hungarian, 1906-1997) Composition.Victor Vasarely (Hungarian, 1906-1997) Composition. Color serigraph, pencil signed lower right and numbered FV 15/20 19.5" x 19.5", Frame: 32.5" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely. Signed Op Art SerigraphVictor Vasarely (Hungarian, 1906-1997). An op art color serigraph. Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 113/250. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 20 in x 20 in. Outside frame: 33 in x 33 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely (1906 - 1997)Victor Vasarely, Hungarian (1906 - 1997) Lithograph on Paper "Blue Spheres" Signed and Numbered 45/125. Unframed. Sheet measures 30" x 30". Condition: Crease to the top right corner. Estimate: $200.00See Sold Price
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1906 - 1997) Antique French Hungarian Signed Numbered Geometric Abstract Print$20(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisVictor VASARELY (1906-1997), colour lithograph Untitled, numbered 14/60 F.V. and signed€300
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncVictor Vasarely, 'Ter Ur' Serigraph, Signed & Numbered, Publisher Coa$500