Sold2024Egyptian Queen Cleopatra on Throne Bronze Statue - 18" x 8"Egyptian Queen Cleopatra on Throne Bronze Statue - 18" x 8" Immerse yourself in the timeless allure of this captivating sculpture, capturing the essence of Cleopatra in her majestic palace.See Sold Price
Sold2016Volz, Wilhelm Salome. 1896. Farblithographie aufVolz, WilhelmJahrhundertwende Salome. 1896. Farblithographie auf cremefarbenem Van Gelder Zonen. 27 x 18,5 cm (37 x 26 cm). Im Stein monogrammiert sowie am unteren Blattrand typographisch bezeichnet.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ornate Queen of Egypt Cleopatra on the Throne StatueAwesome Detail. Perfect Condition. Approximately 9 inches Tall. See all Photos. This was cast in quality designer resin and hand painted in faux gold. It has never been on Display. This was ConsignedSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C Japy Freres Egyptian Revival Clock SetThree piece clock set Japy Freres, French circa 1800s, Egyptian revival cut polished slate mantle clock with malachite inlay and bronzed accent, with bronze Cleopatra finial (her headdress accent rotaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Hector Leroux O/B Painting of Cleopatra EnthronedLouis Hector Leroux (France, 1829-1900) oil on board classical revival style portrait painting depicting a woman, possibly Cleopatra, seated on a marble throne adorned in a classical draped garment anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronzed Metal Iron Worker Sculpture after W. ZwickA patinated bronzed metal sculpture after Wilhelm Zwick (1871-1916). Titled, "L'Industrie." A Modernist figural work produced in a Social Realist style featuring a muscular male factory worker figureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1910 German Junghans Cleopatra Compound Pendulum Swinger ClockCa. first quarter 20thC. Bronzed metal, brass and wood. Good condition, working, however the movement needs adjustments and cleaning as it will slowly come to a stop after an hour or two. Crystal needSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two 1 dollar coins Canada1) 1 Dollar, Bronzed Nickel, 1987, Proof, D. 26.5 mm, G. 7 g 2) 1 Dollar Silver Jubilee 1952 - 1977 Throne of the Senate Canada, Silver, 1977, Proof, D. 36 mm , G. 23.5 g German Description Zwei 1 DolSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY PALACE BLOOD SANDALWOOD INLAID DUOBAO SCREEN AND PALACE THRONECHINESE QING DYNASTY PALACE BLOOD SANDALWOOD INLAID DUOBAO SCREEN AND PALACE THRONE H. 240 cm. W. 280 cm. H. 112 cm. W. 104 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022QING DYNASTY - THRONE WITH RED SANDALWOOD CLOUD DRAGON PATTERNL:117cm,W:85cm,H:117cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rosewood inlaid screen throne in Qing DynastyH 240 cm l 280 cm h 112 cm l 104 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE YELLOW PEAR WOOD SCREEN AND THRONE, QING DYNASTYCHINESE YELLOW PEAR WOOD SCREEN AND THRONE, QING DYNASTY; H. 270 cm. W. 400 cm.See Sold Price
2021Very Rare Qianlong Marked green jade throne ChairVery Rare Qing Dys Qianlong Marked 25 yrs Made , Whole body used natural green jade stones and carved dragons phoenix inlaid 24k gold gilt throne Chair H: 123cm W: 144cm, D :71cm , Weight 550kgSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Padauk (Zitan) Throne and Footrest Set with BatChinese Padauk (Zitan) Throne and Footrest Set with Bat (Fortune) Carving 紫檀福壽紋寶椅及腳踏 Dimension: 71.5x38x52.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021ZITAN CARVED THRONE CHAIRMeasurements: Height: 107 cm, Width: 76cm Chinese Zitan Carved Dragon Throne Chair. The Chair is made of a single piece of first-class Zitan hardwood huge rectangular timber and thick. Ornately open-wSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARVED ZITAN LARGE DRAGON THRONE CHAIRAntique Chinese Zitan large throne chair. Gorgeously constructed with three conjoined back splats, wide rectangular hard mat, rising both arms panel, with gallery shoes. Ornately lacquered after an imSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tibetan Gilt Bronze Guanyin, open Lotus ThroneTibetan Gilt Bronze Guanyin with multiple hands and faces, seated on an open Lotus Throne. Age related wear to gold and bronze. Weight 4,706 grams. Height 11 in ches (28 cm.).See Sold Price
4 days LeftTopwellsA Painting of Hens and Roosters, with a Signature Wilhelm Schwar (1860-1943), 1899$1,000
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Bronze & Marble Clock with Bust of Cleopatra, Paul Auguste Gagne, Retailed$1,800
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA bronze group with Kubera on throne, Central Java, Indonesia, 11/12th C.€400
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresCleopatra Egyptian Pharaoh Queen Bronze Statue Sculpture Egypt Decor 34" x 11"$1,300