Sold2018Johan-Barthold JONGKIND (1819-1891)Johan-Barthold JONGKIND (1819-1891) After -- Description : "Harbor scene" -- Medium : Ink and watercolor on paper -- Dimensions : 33 x 41 cm -- Signature : Signed lower right -- Estimate : 100 - 200 ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Johan Barthold Jongkind (Dutch, 1819-1891) Ships in HarborAttributed to Johan Barthold Jongkind (Dutch, 1819-1891) Ships in Harbor oil on panel signed Jongkind and dated (lower right) 13 x 17 1/4 inches. Property from a Florida Collection Provenance: Sold: SSee Sold Price
SoldJohan Barthold Jongkind (Dutch, 1819-1891) A quiet village 6 x 9 1/2in (15.3 x 24cm) (sight)Johan Barthold Jongkind (Dutch, 1819-1891) A quiet village signed 'Jongkind' (lower right) and dated '12 mai 1882' (lower left) watercolor and gouache over traces of pencil on paper 6 x 9 1/2in (15.3See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Johan Barthold JongkindJohan Barthold Jongkind (Dutch, 1819-1891), "Les Patineurs," oil on panel, signed lower right, panel: 11.5"h x 17.5"w, overall (with frame): 20"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johan Barthold Jongkind, oil on canvas, 1872Johan Barthold Jongkind, oil on canvas, 1872, Johan Barthold Jongkind (Dutch, 1819-1891), Dutch Landscape with Windmill, signed lower right, old gallery and auction labels verso, inscribed and dated bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johan B. Jongkind etchingJohan Barthold Jongkind (Dutch 1819-1891) ''Batavia'' (Delteil 16)- etching, ca. 1869, a few minor spots of foxing otherwise good condition. 4 3/4 x 7 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2020Johan Barthold Jongkind etchingJohan Barthold Jongkind (Dutch 1819-1891)- ''Moulins en Hollande'' (Delteil 14 ii/III)- etching, 1867, very good condition. 5 3/8 x 7 3/8''See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR TO JOHAN JONGKIND DUTCH MARINE OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Johan Barthold Jongkind, Dutch, 1819 to 1891, oil painting on board depicting a seascape with ships. Signed lower right. Framed. Johan Barthold Jongkind was a Dutch painter and printmakeSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOHAN BARTHOLD JONGKIND WATERCOLOR 1869JOHAN BARTHOLD JONGKIND (1819-1891), WATERCOLOR, 1869, 7" X 10 1/4":Signed and dated lower left, 3rd of September 1869. Numerous labels on the back indicating French exhibitions, including Paris and PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johan Barthold Jongkind (1819-1891)Johan Barthold Jongkind (1819-1891) Boats at Balbins, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France signed 'Jongkind' (lower left) oil on board 9 x 12cm Provenance: By repute Orovida Camille Pissaro (1893-1968) 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Framed EtchingsTwo Framed Etchings, to include Johan Barthold Jongkind (1819 - 1891), Vve de La Ville De Masline, etching, signed "Jonkined, 1862"; along with W.L. Wyllie, sailing vessels, 9 1/2" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Five Various PrintsGroup of five various prints: two etchings by Johan Jongkind (Dutch, 1819-1891); lithograph by Adolf Dehn (American, 1895-1968); together with two etchings signed illegibly; 15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Johan-Barthold JONGKIND (1819-1891)Johan-Barthold JONGKIND attr. (1819-1891) -- Description : "Paris street" -- Medium : Ink on paper -- Dimensions : 18 x 23 cm -- Signature : Signed lower left -- Estimate : 700 - 900 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2016Johan-Barthold Jongkind, 2 prints. c.1867.Jongkind, Johan-Barthold (Netherlands, 1819-1891). 2 prints. Moulins en Holland. 1867 Etching. Approx., 13.6 x 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Johan Jongkind (1819 - 1891) Untitled Etching, datedJohan Jongkind (Netherlands, France) was a noted 19th Century print maker. This untitled etching, dated 1863 is 9 1/4 in. x 12 1/4 in. sight, good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Johan Barthold Jongkind etchingJohan Barthold Jongkind (Netherlands 1819-1851)- ''Near Rotterdam''- etching, margins appear trimmed. 5 3/4 x 7 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2015Dutch watercolor of a winter harbor scene, 19th c.Unknown. Late 19th century. Watercolor and gouache. Dutch winter harbor scene. Unsigned. 12" x 16". Framed under glass: 20 1/2" x 24 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019Johan Barthold JongkindFarmhouse with Chickens 6" x 9 1/4" (sight) watercolor signed lower left dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Johan Barthold JongkindRural Lane with Cross 5 1/4" x 9 1/2" (sight) watercolor signed lower left dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsHarbor Scene Watercolor by Johan Barthold Jongkind (Dutch, 1819-1891)$250
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsJohann Barthold Jongkind Harbor Scene in Holland Custom Framed Print 13x15 in Impressionism Art$10
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsJohan Barthold Jongkind - Windmill Near a River with Figures In the Snow$5,000
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Impressionist Signed Framed 1918 Original Harbor Scene Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Impressionist Harbor Scene Framed Signed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)