Sold2024Giovanni Grande for LENCIGiovanni Grande for LENCI Figure of an amorous couple in Renaissance style attire. 12in (30cm) h. 9in. (23cm) diameter at base. Incised signature 'Grande'See Sold Price
Sold2021Raymond Weil - Don Giovanni Cosi Grande Dual Time -Brand: Raymond Weil Model: Don Giovanni Cosi Grande Dual Time Reference Number: Ref: 4888 Gender: Men Period: 2011-present Movement: Mechanical automatic Case material: Steel Extras: Full set ( Box +See Sold Price
Sold2017Raymond Weil Stainless Steel Cronograph Men WatchA GENTLEMAN'S STAINLESS STEEL RAYMOND WEIL DON GIOVANNI COSI GRANDE AUTOMATIC CHRONOGRAPH WRIST WATCH D: Black dial with white Roman numerals, triple register recording hours, minutes & continuous secSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI 1908-1971 Grande vaso "1478" perGrande vaso "1478" per Richard Ginori San Cristoforo anni '40 Ceramica smaltata Marchio della manifattura Restauri e lievi difetti 50 x 41 x 18 cm - Large "1478" vase for Richard Ginori San CristoforoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Piranesi. Veduta del Porto di Ripa Grande.[Piranesi, Giovanni Battisti (It.). Veduta del Porto di Ripa Grande. [View of the Port of Ripa Grande.] Double-page. 8 locations listed in lower margin. 4th State (Barge and price removed), consistentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italy.- Rome.- Nolli (Giovanni Battista), After. PiantaItaly.- Rome.- Nolli (Giovanni Battista), After. Pianta Topgrafica di Roma Moderna e Stratta dalla Grande del Nolli an 1828, detailed plan of Rome, with four inset architectural plans and key identifiSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (ITALIAN, 1720-1778)Giovanni Battista PiranesiItalian, 1720-1778From Antiquites de Pompeia or Antiquites de la grande GreceEtching, unmarkedThe etching by Francesco Piranesi, the master's son. This plate is the title pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Etching by Giovanni Battista Piranesi - Group columns support two arches great courtyard (Gruppo diGroup columns support two arches great courtyard (Gruppo di Colonne, che regge due archi d'un grande Cortile . . . ) This print showcases a mesmerizing architectural masterpiece. The image features aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pier Luigi ColliGrande console a quattro vani con chiusura a ribaltina Struttura in legno lastronata in noce, intarsi in essenze di pregio e in metallo su disegno di Giovanni Gariboldi, terminali in bronzo, particolaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marchelli, Trattato del compasso di proportioneMarchelli Giovanni, Trattato del compasso di proportione... In Milano: per Giuseppe Galeazzi, 1759. In-8° (mm 204x140). Pagine [2], XXII, 352, [16] con 1 grande tavola Per la costruzione del quadrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - Della Chiesa, Francesco AgostinoRelatione dello Stato presente del Piemonte Torino, per Giovanni Zavatta e Giovanni Domenico Gaiardo, 1635. In 4Ā°. Al frontespizio grande marca xilografica, testatine, finalini e capilettera istoriatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large 60's Ronzan Ceramics, Italy Female Sculpture1960's era Giovanni Ronzan (Italian, 1906Ć¢ā¬ā1974) founder of Ronzan Ceramics, post Lenci era sculpture. Figure of a seated young woman in a contemplative pose holding a lily. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022BorrassĆĀ LluĆĀs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (Ć¢ā¬Åopera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento allĆ¢ā¬ā¢incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCLE OF GIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO.Saint Roch with a Dog. Oil on canvas or Oil on paper laid to canvas. Unsigned. Verso: inscribed 'Brauer Tiepolo'. From a Ridgefield, CT estate. For more photos, please visit www.ClarkeNY.com and findSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, LĆ¢ā¬ā¢opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022Piranesi, Giovanni Battista - Roman antiquities ... divided into four volumes - Of the magnificenceRome, in the Salomoni printing house in the square of S. Ignazio, 1784. In Atlantic folio, 415 x 540 mm., 4 volumes, editorial hardcover by the Piranesian printing house. The first volume of Roman AntSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas by Giovanni Francesco BarbieriGiovanni Francesco Barbieri, better known as Guercino oil on canvas 39 1/4" x 28 3/4" Frame: 50 1/2" x 39 7/8" portrait of May Magdalena Signed lower right 'Guercino'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931) Al caffèGiovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931) Al caffè signed and inscribed 'To Miss B. Pearce/with admiration/Boldini' (on the reverse) oil on card 10.5 x 18.5cm (4 1/8 x 7 5/16in). Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022Morandi Giorgio, Grande natura morta con la lampada a destraes. 27/75, Edizioni Graphica Nova, Milano , Firmato e datato in basso a destra, Numerato in basso a sinistra, Acquaforte, W. 34,9 - H. 25,2 Cm, Autentica su foto di Ettore Gian Ferrari con timbro, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A fine and very rare mid 18th century grande sonnerie striking ebony table clock with alarm and ...A fine and very rare mid 18th century grande sonnerie striking ebony table clock with alarm and trip repeat Conyers Dunlop, London The stepped caddy top framed by four facetted finials over a deep corSee Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Old Master Giovanni Andrea DonducciArtist: Giovanni Andrea Donducci (1575Ć¢ā¬ā1655) "Mastelletta", attributed to. Title: Untitled Size: 28 3/4" x 33 3/4" inches; (approximate) Date: early 17th centurySee Sold Price
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGiovanni Gariboldi (Milano 1908 - Milano 1971) Large vase model "6418". Execution by Richard Ginoriā¬200
Featured3 hrs LeftLion and Unicorn90pc Towle El Grande Sterling Flatware Set, Service for 12$1,400(7 bids)
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsGiovanni Martino O/C Cityscape, East Manayank, Philadelphia$200(1 bid)
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDenver and Rio Grande RR Handlan-Buck Switchmans Lantern$100(1 bid)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDenver and Rio Grande RR 4-8-2 Steam Locomotive-N J International Brass Models$100(1 bid)
Jun 29California Historical DesignAlbert R. Valentien (1862-1925) Oil Painting "At Mesa Grande" after 1908$3,500
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDenver and Rio Grande RR Curecanti Pattern Rectangular Serving Platter$25(2 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsAfter Giovanni Migliara O/C Cityscape, Milan Cathedral, 19th C.$200
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDenver and Rio Grande Western RR Accurail 6-Pack Wood Boxcars-HO Scale-New in Box$30(3 bids)
4 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAttributed to Giovanni Francesco Pieri (Italian, 1699-1773) Polychrome Wax Relief$300