Sold2018Judd CJO Cast Bronze Art Nouveau BookendsFrom the early 1900's we have a pair of cast bronze Pegasus bookends made by the Judd Company, CJO, out of Connecticut. These figural bookends have a brown finish and are marked CJO 9877 on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Statue Post Lamp Art Nouveau table lampArt Nouveau table lamp made of bronze cast in the form of a nymph like female figure surrounded with leaves. Two bulbs set as flowers with purple beaded shades. 23 inches height, 18 inches width. 23"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Art Nouveau figural sconcesA pair of Art Nouveau figural sconces20th centuryEach cast bronze with a female figurehead with extending vertical supports with foliate and floral decorations, non-original glass shades, electrified2See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF VINTAGE BOOKEND BRADLEY HUBBARD IRIS BUSTA vintage decor set of bookends and a female bust. A pair of vintage cast iron bookends in the shape of Southern Belle female figurines, mounted on a marble stand, unmarked. An Art Nouveau style BradlSee Sold Price
Sold20164 pairs of unsigned bronze figural bookends, incl; pair4 pairs of unsigned bronze figural bookends, incl; pair nudes with one arm crossed (7"h), pair of nudes kneeling (5"h), pair of nudes stretching backs (5 3/4"h), pair of seated females in red (5 3/4")See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Cast Metal Art Deco BookendsPair of vintage, Art Deco bookends made of cast metal with a bronze patina. "Metropolis" style female forms with celluloid heads. Each bookend measures 4.5" x 1.75" x 5.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Bronze Female Cape BookendsArt Nouveau Bronze Female Cape Bookends: Large bronze bookends measuring 8.5" tall, 7" wide, with great patina. No marks on the pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Art Nouveau Cast Bronze Three Arm CandelabrasPair of Art Nouveau style candelabras with three arms surrounding a central candle stick. Crafted of cast bronze. Ornate design with wonderful tripod footed base. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will notSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr of Art Nouveau cast iron bookend in bronze finish - 6" tallPr of Art Nouveau cast iron bookend in bronze finish - 6" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Moreau Art Nouveau Boy and Girl Vases PAIRAfter Auguste Moreau (France,1834-1917). Pair of cast bronze figural Art Nouveau vases. Features youthful figures with flora and garland. Boy signed "Aug Moreau" and numbered 4/100. Girl signed and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF VINTAGE & ANTIQUE DECORATIVE METALIncluding a pair of ornate brass candle sconces, Art Nouveau cast bronze or brass bowl, several pieces of pewter kitchenware, and more. Dimensions: (Largest, covered bowl) H 16" x Dia. 11.5" ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of French 19 Century Bronze Figural BookendsPair of Small French 19th Century Patinated Cast Bronze Figural Bookends Pair of Small French 19 Century Patinated Cast Bronze Figural Bookends Depicting a Man with a Sword and Shield, unsigned Size:See Sold Price
Sold2024ART NOUVEAU FIGURAL CAST METAL BOOKENDSART NOUVEAU FIGURAL CAST METAL BOOKENDS IN A BRONZE FINISH, SOME WEAR TO FINISH, APPROXIMATELY 4 IN X 5 IN X 8 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE BRONZE BOOKEND SCULPTURES BY PEINLICHA pair of antique American Art Nouveau solid bronze bookend sculptures featuring a girl and a cupid. The cupid boy has his bow and arrow while the little girl holds flowers and puts her left index finSee Sold Price
Sold202019th Century French Dore Bronze Candelabras PAIRTwo French Art Nouveau late Empire cast bronze three arm candle sconces with profuse floral forms. Rich patina throughout. Good overall condition with age related wear. Measures 17 in. x 15 in. x 7 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique Art Nouveau Iron and Brass AndironsLate 19th or early 20th century Art Nouveau style andirons. Cast bronze floral medallions over three leg design. 13 1/4" X 15 1/4" X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Heavy Bronze Art Nouveau BookendsOwls in small niches. Pitted backs. Stamped SOLID BRONZE on verso. 6"long X 3"D X 5.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Bronze Art Nouveau BookendsMan with two dogs, unmarked. H: approx. 6 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of French Art Nouveau Bronze Busts - Female Figures with Mandolin and Flowing GownThis exquisite pair of French Art Nouveau bronze busts captures the elegance and grace of the late 19th to early 20th century. Each figure is intricately detailed, showcasing the hallmark flowing lineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Art Nouveau Style Philadelphia Mfg. Co. Butterfly BookendsDESCRIPTION: Two matching Art Nouveau style cast metal bookends by the Philadelphia Manufacturing Co., each crafted as a butterfly over a flower. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Cast Bronze Garden StandsThe round tops above a molded edge with Art Nouveau motif, raised on cabriole griffin legs, terminating in paw feet with talons on round molded plinths. H: 16.5 in.; W: Diam.: 16 in.See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletPair of Peacocks on a Tree Bronze Statue - Size: 30"L x 27"W x 66"H.$3,700
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Iron Figural Bookends by Robert Garret Thew, Black Abstract Design$10
53 mins LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Jean Patoue Art Nouveau Female Personifying Spring Bronze Sculpture$265
53 mins LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Art Nouveau Bronze Female Figure Reaching Upwards Sculpture Statue on Marble Base$340
2 days LeftLouvre Antique AuctionPAIR OF ART NOUVEAU BRONZE VASES CHARLES GEORGES FERVILLE-SUAN$1,200
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRaoul Francois Larche (French, 1860-1912) Art Nouveau Water Nymph On Lily Pad, patinated bronze$400
1 day LeftCarstens GalleriesMarcel Bouraine Pair of Art Deco Bronze Bookends H: 7" W: 6" D: 4" France 1930s$2,500
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios Art Nouveau Bronze Tray with Reclined Female$500(2 bids)