SoldPIERRE-YVES TREMOIS Profil, 1988 Bronze à patine doréeSigné et numéroté...PIERRE-YVES TREMOIS Profil, 1988 Bronze à patine dorée Signé et numéroté en creux Edition à 1250 exemplaires Porte le cachet du fondeur sur la terrasse Mohon Fondeur, GueSee Sold Price
Sold2024PENA DELGADO, Juan Carlos (1973-)Description française: PENA DELGADO, Juan Carlos (1973-) Polyphème Bronze à patine dorée Signé, daté et numéroté sur le mollet: Pena 10, 9/10 Provenance: CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre CASENOVE (1943) - Edition Fondica Pied de lampePierre CASENOVE (1943) - Edition Fondica Pied de lampe en bronze à effet martelé et patine dorée. Signé à la base. H : 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLES, Antonin Jean Paul (1851-1919)Description Français: CARLES, Antonin Jean Paul (1851-1919) Jeanne d'Arc prétant serment Bronze à patine dorée Signé et daté sur la base: Antonin Carlès 1916 CachetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Bronze CandelabraPair of Exceptional French Bronze Dore et Patine Candelabra first quarter 19th century, possibly by Pierre-Philippe Thomire (French, 1751-1843), each with a central kylix-form candle cup and four rhytSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUIRANDE, J.D. (Joe DESCOMPS, dit) (1869-1950)Description Français: GUIRANDE, J.D. (Joe DESCOMPS, dit) (1869-1950) Pomone Bronze patiné Signé et inscription à la base, derrière: J.D. Guirande, France, Beaux-Arts H: 51cmSee Sold Price
2016MAN RAY (1890-1976)Man RAY (1890-1976) Autoportrait Sculpture en bronze dore, signe et numerote sur la base MR 1/3 H 30 cm - 12 in. Golden bronze sculpture, signed and numbered on the base MR 1/3See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine bruneSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée en 2 parties, signée et numérotée 125/350, cachets de fondeur Venturi Arte et JemeSee Sold Price
SoldElisabeth Garouste (France, née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (Suisse, né en 1953). Paire ...Elisabeth Garouste (France, née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (Suisse, né en 1953). Paire de cendriers Bronze à patine noire et dorée Création ca. 1990 Initiales 'BG' gravéesSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Bronze Dore et Patine Surtout de TableRare French Bronze Dore et Patine Surtout de Table first quarter 20th century, in the rococo taste, the surround molded with pierced scrollwork and rocaille work, accented with chased details, and decSee Sold Price
Sold2023Honore Pons Bronze Dore et Patine Clock SetExceptional Honore Pons Bronze Dore et Patine Clock Set second quarter 19th century, Paris, in the Rococo Revival taste, the serpentine bronze dore clock base decorated with bold scrollwork and rocailSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis-Philippe Bronze Dore et Patine ChandelierLouis-Philippe Bronze Dore et Patine Chandelier second quarter 19th century, the eighteen-light chandelier with a bold hexagonal standard, set with gilt-bronze masques supporting molded candle brancheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomire Bronze Dore et Patine SconcesPair of Thomire Bronze Dore et Patine SconcesFrench, the quiver-form backplates decorated with feathers at the top, over engine turning and a Napoleonic shield with an "N", the tops with anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rococo-Style Bronze Dore et Patine GasolierRococo-Style Bronze Dore et Patine Gasolier, in the Manner of Starr, Fellows & Co., New York fourth quarter 20th century, the six-arm gasolier having a lower body molded with masques, the complex, vasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rococo-Style Bronze Dore et Patine GasolierRococo-Style Bronze Dore et Patine Gasolier, in the Manner of Starr, Fellows & Co., New York fourth quarter 20th century, the six-arm gasolier having a lower body molded with masques, the complex, vasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Restauration Bronze Dore et Patine Mantel ClockExceptional Restauration Bronze Dore et Patine Mantel Clock second quarter 19th century, in the neoclassical taste, decorated with emblems of war, the clock supporting a figure of Athena, Goddess of wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Carbon Freezing Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel 200 x 85 x 19cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°5 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°6 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°3 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°1 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm Un certificat d’authenticité sera remis à l’acqu�See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°4 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°2 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE FRENCH ORMOLU PENDULE A LA GLOIRE DU ROIFrench bronze dore et patine mantel clock, after the model by Edme Jean Gallien (1720-1797), trumpeter putto surmounting the gilt dial, enameled cartouches with Roman numeral hour markers, time-and-stSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsCollection of 10 Engravings by Pierre–Yves TREMOIS (French, 1921) Sheet sizes12-1/2 x 9-3/4$125
3 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesImportante paire de candélabres de style Louis XVI d'après un modèle de Clodion (1738-1814),CHF 5,000
BonhamsRARE RÉCIPIENT TRIPODE EN BRONZE ET SON COUVERCLE Fin de la Période des Royaumes Comb...€800
3 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiovanni Domenico Tiepolo (1727-1804), Cheval à l'arrêt, plume et encre brune sur papier, signéCHF 30,000
2 hrs LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalBronze Sculpture "Jument Arabe et Son Poulain No. 3" after P. J. Mene (1810-1879)$200
54 mins LeftBonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
Featured3 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
5 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique Auctions4 Volumes Derrière Le Miroir n°250 Hommage à Marguerite et Aimé$250
3 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryFRENCH RESTAURATION ORMOLU FIGURAL STRIKING MANTEL CLOCK$1,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE PATINATED & GILT-BRONZE FIGURAL CANDELABRA$600