Nasica (Augusto Majani) - "Tancredi Galimberti, Ministro delle poste e dei telegrafi del Regno d ’Italia", primi del 900
ITA
matita, china, acquerello e tempera su cartoncino, 21,5 x 33 cm
Illustrazione originale realizzata da Nasica durante i primi anni del ’900. Maestro all ’Accademia di Belle Arti di Bologna di Giorgi Morandi e Bruno Saetti, Nasica fu tra gli illustratori più apprezzati della sua epoca, definito il "caricaturista degli intellettuali", lavorò tra le altre per le riviste Italia ride, Novissima, Fantasio, La Lettura e il Secolo XX. Lievi pieghe. Firmata.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
pencil, ink, watercolor and tempera on thin cardboard. Original illustration created by Nasica during the early 1900s. Master at the Academy of Fine Arts of Bologna of Giorgi Morandi and Bruno Saetti, Nasica was among the most appreciated illustrators of his era, defined as the "caricaturist of intellectuals", he worked among others for the magazines Italia ride, Novissima, Fantasio, La Reading and the 20th Century. Slight creases. Signed.
ITA
ENG
.
- 23% up to €50,000.00
- 23% above €50,000.00
Nasica (Augusto Majani) - "Tancredi Galimberti, Ministro delle poste e dei telegrafi del Regno d
Estimate €300 - €500
Current Price (1 bid)
€300
Item located in Roma, Italy, ITOffers In-House Shipping
Original Comic Art and Illustration - Day 1
Roma, Italy, IT