Sold2015Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977 Bronze à patine brun-vert nuancée et oeuf d'autruche Signé sur la base Diego et porte le monogramme de l'artiste 49,5 x 14,3 x 13,7 cm ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933)Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933) "La Place de l'Opera" oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, titled and localized "Paris" en verso canvas. Framed. 23-3/4" x 28-1/4", framed 29" x 35" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024A fine French binding by Michel Ritter from the library of Cortland F, Bishop[FINE BINDING]Vadé, J[ean]-J[oseph]. Lettres de la Grenouillère suivies de Quatre bouquets poissards. Paris: Édition dédiée aux amis des livres: 1885. Number 2 of 3 copies priSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos'1994MonogramméFils de verre fu...TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos' 1994 Monogrammé Fils de verre fusionnés et thermoformés H: 19,5cm. (7 1/2in.); L: 39cm.(15 3/8in.); P: 20cm.(7 7/8in.). A greSee Sold Price
2016Oguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de laOguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de la Poste. l auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 50x61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. Grand Duke Sergei Alexandrovich of Russia18kt Gold Pocket Watch? A truly exemplary French L. Leroy & Cie of 7 Boulevard de la Madelaine, Paris 18kt yellow gold open face pocket chronometer watch. This masterpiece features an 18kt yellow goldSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Jeune fille pensive Huile sur toile Provenance; Collection de M. L, Montérégie 55x45cm - 21,75x17,75" English Description EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Thoughtful lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edouard-Leon Cortes (1882-1969): Place de la Bastille, ParisEdouard-Leon Cortes French 1882-1969 Place de la Bastille, Paris oil on canvas, relined signed lower right 19 3/4 x 25 1/2 in. (50.2 x 64.8 cm.), Frame: 28 x 34 in. (71.1 x 86.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Oscar de la Renta Stretch Body Crop TopVintage Oscar de la Renta upper shape wear stretch crop top. Can be intimates or regular top wear, all black, size / small Medium. ( though label reads M/ L) 93% nylon, 7% spandex. 6 in drop straps. BSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine Blanchard (1910-1988 French) ''Boulevard de laAntoine Blanchard (1910-1988 French) ''Boulevard de la Madeleine, Paris'' Oil on Canvas 18''x21.5'' Image. A fine parisian street scene by Blanchard. Signed l.r. and on verso with title. Framed 22''x2See Sold Price
Sold2021LA FONTAINE. Fables choisies.LA FONTAINE, Jean; de. Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de la Fontaine.Paris, Chez Desaint & Saillant [et] Durand, De l'Imprimerie de Charles-Antoine Jombert, 1755-1759. 4 Voll. in Folio, 427See Sold Price
Sold2023ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Coin de Paris, Rue de la Madeleine," CIRCAÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Coin de Paris, Rue de la Madeleine," CIRCA 1930-40, oil on canvas, signed L/L, "EDOUARD CORTES," a partially distinct old gallery label on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDOUARD LEON CORTES (FRANCE, 1882-1969)"Place de l'Opera, Paris", oil on canvas, signed lower right, in white rubbed gold handcarved frame with cream liner, OS: 20 1/2" x 25 1/2", SS: 12 3/4" x 17 3/4", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La fenetre dePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La fenetre de l'atelier a  la Californie, 1959 color aquatint on Rives BFK signed and numbered 286/300 in red pencil 15 3/4 x 12 3/4 inches. Property from the ESee Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de - Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de La Fontaine. Tome premierParis, Desa in t & amp; Sail la nt, chez Durand, de l'primerie de Charles-Anto in and Jombert, 1755 -1759. 4 vols. In 2nd. vol. 1 Allegorical front door in cisa by Dupuis and Coch in on a drawing by OSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Poetry.- Du Bellay (Joachim) La Defense etDu Bellay (Joachim) La Defense et Illustration de la Langue Francoise, [Adams D982], Paris, Frederic Morel, 1561; Deux Livres de l'Eneide de Vergile, [Adams D984], 1561; La Monomachie de David et de GSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE Ã LA TORTUEHOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE ? LA TORTUE Frankreich, Paris, wohl Entwurf von Emile-Auguste Reiber fuer 'La maison l' Escalier de Cristal', um 1870/ 1880 Bronze, vergoldet, Cloisonne-Emaille. H. 85 cm, B. 40See Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR ET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉE FARAONEornée d'un diamant taille ancienne pesant 3,89 cts, accompagné de la vérification CISGEM n'22469IAAB attestant la couleur L, pureté SI1 A GOLD AND OLD CUT DSee Sold Price
Sold2018LALIQUE Rare surtout, "Oiseau de Feu"LALIQUE Rare surtout, "Oiseau de Feu," France, des. 1922 M p. 481, no. 1111 Clear glass, patinated bronze Molded R. LALIQUE On base: 16 3/4" x 17" x 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Alexandre Rene Veron, (French, 1826-1897)Alexandre Rene Veron (French, 1826-1897) "Le Chasseur, pres de la Calais" oil on canvas signed lower left, titled on "Salon de Paris" exhibition label on stretcher. Framed. 45-3/4" x 35", framed 58" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962 Signed Muhl (lr); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 39 1/2 x 32 inches (100.3 x 81.3 cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935 oil on canvas signed with initials L.V. (lower right) 10 3/4 x 14 inches. This lot has previously been confirmed to beSee Sold Price
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGeorges d'Espagnat (French, 1870–1950) Nu devant une commode à la potiche$3,500
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsVan Dongen. Les plus beaux contes de KIPLING, 1920. 23 pochoirs in color.$2,400
May 14Fleischer's Auctions1755 Map Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale, qui comprend Le Cours de L'Ohio...$200(3 bids)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanMarcel Gromaire (French, 1892-1971) Equisse pour carton de la tapisserie "l'Automne," 1940$15,000
1 day LeftAntique KingdomThe Artist and his Model, A Henri Matisse Limited Edition Lithograph Print$300
5 days LeftAkiba Galleries(3 Pc) 17th Century Spanish Leather Bound Laws Of The King of Spain$100(1 bid)