Sold2022Five leaves from an extremely large codex of John of FreiburgFive leaves from an extremely large codex of John of Freiburg, Summa confessorum, in Latin, manuscript on parchment [France, early fourteenth century] Five leaves (including two bifolia), double columSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hl. Johannes von Nepomuk Alpenlndisch, um 1700. HolzHl. Johannes von Nepomuk Alpenlndisch, um 1700. Holz geschnitzt, polychrome Fassung bergangen, tlw. vergoldet. Stehender Heiliger in der Tracht eines Chorherren, ursp. mit Kruzifix in den Hnden. RckseSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOHANNES VON DITTEN (1848-1924, Norway) HaborOil on canvas 20 x 14 in., 24 x 18 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold20221566 CANON LAW by Covarruvias antique VELLUM BINDING 16th CENTURYCovarrubias y Leyva, Diego de. In librum quartum decretalium epitome, ex quarta autoris recognitione aucta ac locupletata. Salamnca, Johannes von Canova, 1566 size 8 1/4 by 11 1/2" 6 lvs, 179 lvs. numSee Sold Price
Sold20221772 1ed Cimbri Wars Ancient ROME Bellum Cimbricum Pagan Germanic Tribes Muller1772 1ed Cimbri Wars Ancient ROME Bellum Cimbricum Pagan Germanic Tribes Muller Johannes von Muller was an 18th-century Swiss historian best-known for his studies the Cimbri people. Muller studied inSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWENTY-ONE FRAMED 18th C BOTANICAL PRINTSA collection of twenty one selected prints from "Historiae Polyporum" by Augustus Johannes Roesen von Rosenhof, published between 1746-1761. Depicting various examples of aquatic plant and animal specSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corrodi, (nach) Salomon Blick auf Florenz vom Piazzale Michelangelo. 19 Jh. HandkolorierterFlorenz Corrodi, (nach) Salomon Blick auf Florenz vom Piazzale Michelangelo. 19 Jh. Handkolorierter Kupferstich von Johannes Ruff nach Corrodi. Tls. eiweißgehöht. Blattmaß 29 x 41 cm. BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Books On Music, Pianos, and Composers, 14Group of 14 Books on Music, Pianos, and Composers comprising: foreword by Wilhelm Altmann "Zwei Konzerte fur Pianoforte von Johannes Brahms", foreword by Wilhelm Altmann "Kammermusik von Johannes BrahSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grützke, Johannes 2 Porträts von Grützke. 1990. Je Silbergelatine Abzug aufFotografie Grützke, Johannes 2 Porträts von Grützke. 1990. Je Silbergelatine Abzug auf Photopapier. Maße 18 x 24 cm. Ein Abzug von Grützke farbig überarbeitet. Im UnterenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Versammlung der Heiligen Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera überVersammlung der Heiligen Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Darstellungen in 4 Registern. 1. Reihe: Hl. Johannes d.V. und Hl. Johannes d.Ev., flankiert von Heiligen. 2. Reihe: 3 GottSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORZELLANBILDPLATTE 'EIN LIEBESTRAUM'PORZELLANBILDPLATTE 'EIN LIEBESTRAUM' Deutsch, Hutschenreuther, nach Gemaelde von Willem Johannes Martens (1838-1895), 1865-1920 Polychrome Malerei auf ovaler Porzellanbildplatte, Messingrahmen. 15,5xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Regiomontanus, Johannes (i.e. Joh. Müller vonAstronomieRegiomontanus, Johannes (i.e. Joh. Müller von Königsberg)In Ptolemaei magnam compositionem, quam almagestum vocant, libri tredecim ...Mit zahlr. Textholzschnitten. (Nürnberg, Johann BergSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sechsfelderikone - Russland, Moskauer Schule Ende 18.Jh., feine Eitemperamalerei auf Goldgrund,Sechsfelderikone - Russland, Moskauer Schule Ende 18.Jh., feine Eitemperamalerei auf Goldgrund, zentrales Feld mit Darstellung der Auferstehung Christi, flankiert von dem Apostel Johannes und Hl. AgatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erweiterte DeesisRussisch, um 1800. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im Zentrum des leicht vertieften Mittelfelds thronender Christus, flankiert von der Gottesmutter und Johannes d. V. als Fürbitter. Hinter dem ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scarce complete history of Spanish Texas, 7 vol.Heading: Author: Castaneda, Carlos E. Title: Our Catholic Heritage in Texas 1519-1936 Place Published: Austin Publisher:Von Boeckmann-Jones Date Published: 1936-1958 Description: <See Sold Price
Sold2022Hl. SophiaRussisch, um 1800. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im Zentrum Darstellung der thronenden Hl. Sophia vor Aureole, flankiert von der Gottesmutter des Zeichens und Johannes d. Vorläufer. ÜberSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAMMLUNG VON 27 VERSCHIEDENEN OBJEKTENSAMMLUNG VON 27 VERSCHIEDENEN OBJEKTEN Darunter Koenigsberg, Johannes Carl Eduard Kalck, 1866 / England, Glasgow, Meister 'R.D', 1872 / div. deutsche Hersteller, Ende 19. - Anfang 20. Jh. Silber, teilSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kreuzigung Christi Griechisch, nach einem Vorbild desKreuzigung Christi Griechisch, nach einem Vorbild des 16.Jhs. Tempera ber Kreidegrund auf Holz. Auf Goldgrund Christus am Kreuz, betrauert von der Gottesmutter und dem Hl. Johannes. Im Hintergrund StaSee Sold Price
Sold2020GRAMS, Erich (1924-1998), ''Phantasielandschaft mitGRAMS, Erich (1924-1998), ''Phantasielandschaft mit Tieren'', Mischtechnik/Platte, 101 x 50, besch., R.See Sold Price
Sold2020KOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe inKOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe in stürmischer See'', Öl/Holz, 74 x 96,5, parkettiert, beschädigt, unten rechts signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Christoph Freiherr Roeder von Diersburg(1789 Offenburg - 1871 Freiburg) Hirtenhaus zwischen Ruinen Fein und detailreich gemalte, lichtreiche Ruinenvedute des autodidaktischen Landschafts- und Architekturmalers Freiherr Roeder von DiersburgSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Johannes S. Werner Volumes Dated 1542-1586DESCRIPTION: Johannes Werner three religious volumes bound as one in German. Woodcuts throughout. Includes a 1542 dated "Von der Ernidrigung des Sohnes Gottes unsers Herren Jesu Christi : unnd von seiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grützke u.a., Johannes Gruss an Louis Armstrong. 1976. Mit 10 Graphiken verschiedener KüGrützke u.a., JohannesGruss an Louis Armstrong. 1976. Mit 10 Graphiken verschiedener Künstler und 5 Schallplatten mit Aufnahmen von Louis Armstrong. Verschiedene Techniken, u.a. mit RadierunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johannes Friedrich MAGERFLEISCH (1885 - 1968). Blick auf die Elbe von Blankenese.Circa 39 cm x 50 cm. Circa 65 cm x 75 cm mit Rahmen. - Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus möglich – English Title: Johannes Friedrich MAGERFLEISCH (1885-1968). View of the Elbe from BlankeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroße Silberoklad-Ikone "Johannes der Krieger"€360(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Saint John and scenes from his life, Vetka, late 19th century€400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing Saint John the Forerunner from a Deesis, early 19th century€1,500
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Julius Von Payer (Austrian,1841-1915) oil painting antique$20(2 bids)
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA ceremonial staff of a dignitary under Pope John XXIII, 1958 - 1963€1,800
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Prince Johannes and Princess Gloria von Thurn und Taxis on their yacht L'Aiglon off$100
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian week icon "Shestodnev" (The six days of Creation), 19th century€1,400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small Russian icon showing Mother of God "Soothe my sorrows", 19th century€200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian multi-partite icon showing Christ as high priest (deesis) with several saints,€640
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer tea caddy showing Peter the Great crossing the Neva River,€440
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHWillibald Strohmeyer (1877 - 1945) - a commemorative photo album for the Freiburg priest shot by the€1,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHP. W. Wunder and Peter Hirsch (1889 - 1978) - "Die regierenden Päpste" (a book wit 285 portrait€800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing Saint Menas, Vetka, 2nd half of the 19th century€1,800
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHWilhelm Freiherr von Leonrod – a Grand Cross set with Diamonds and Swords on the Ring of the€15,000
May 09Freeman's | HindmanCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) New Mexico Village in Late Fall$1,200(2 bids)