Sold2022Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947) Rue le soir sous la pluie, from Quelques Aspects de la Vie de ParisPierre Bonnard (1867-1947)Rue le soir sous la pluie, from Quelques Aspects de la Vie de Paris (Bouvet 68)Lithograph printed in colours, 1899, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 100, on ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2019COPERNICUS HELIOCENTRIC MODEL. Movement of the planets.TITLE OF MAP (NOT PRINTED ON THE PAGE):'[Raisons de Copernic touchant le second mouvement de la Terre, qui est son mouvement annuel sous l'Ecliptique]' The top image on the right hand side shows the eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Honoré Daumier (French, 1808-1879)Honoré Daumier (French, 1808-1879) Les Crepes, Lithograph, Paris, 1845, From a series titled Les Beaux Jours de la Vie. Published by Le Charivari Magazine. Together with the book Les Gens de JustSee Sold Price
Sold2015Map of Palestine. Print in 1850.Print of steel engraving titled „Carte de la Palestine sous Constantin le Grand 33 apres J. C.“.Author A. Houze.Engraved by unknown.From the „Atlas Universel Historique et Geographique“ by A.See Sold Price
Sold201619th c Bronze "Le Printemps De La Vie"after Antonio Lanzirotti (Italian, 1839-1921), signed "A.G. Lanzirotti Paris" and titled on base. 33"hSee Sold Price
SoldPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14...Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14 from La Serie 156 (Bloch 1869; Baer 1874), 1970 Etching on paper; stamped signature lower right, numberSee Sold Price
Sold2023'Charles Le Second Roy de la Grande Bretagn' Engraving after Diepenbeeck (Dutch, 1596-1675)Continental, 17th century. An engraving by Cornelis van Caukercken (1626 - 1680) after Abraham van Diepenbeeck (Dutch, 1596-1675). Overall good condition; print adhered to medium weight board for staSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Celebre et Grandiose Exhibition Equestre et Zoologique d...La Celebre et Grandiose Exhibition Equestre et Zoologique de George Sanger Sous le Patronage de la Reine et de la Famille Royale d’Angleterre… Belfast: D. & J. Allen, ca. [1850s-1880s]. LiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Fantini (Italian, b.1960) Oil on BurlapRoberto Fantini (Italian, b.1960) Oil on Burlap 2001, signed en verso, titled 'Le Sens de la Vie' en verso, depicting an abstract image of three figures; attached label from Vivendi Galerie Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2019* [IDALIE, Olaf -- VERNIERE, Jacques, illustrators] --* [IDALIE, Olaf -- VERNIERE, Jacques, illustrators] -- CLAVEL, Maurice (1920-1979). Le Soulèvement De La Vie. Verona: Jacques Verniere, 1974. Folio. Etching after Idalie signed lower right in penSee Sold Price
Sold20235 vols. Ancient Classics.5 volumes. Quintus Curtius Rufus. De la Vie et des Actions D'Alexandre Le Grand. 2 volumes. Alberts & Vander Kloor., La Haye, 1727. 8vo. Both volumes full leather cover. Joints are weak. Red edging onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Six (6) Volumes of the Oevres Completes de Honore DeSix (6) Volumes of the Oevres Completes de Honore De Balzac, Editions Louis Conard Including Scenes De La Vie De Campagne I, II, III and IV; Scenes De La Militaire and Scenes De La Vie Politique. FullSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oeuvres de Moliere, Avec Un Commentaire Historique etOeuvres de Moliere, Avec Un Commentaire Historique et Litteraire, Preede Du Tableau des Moeurs du Dix-Septieme Siecle, et de la Vie Moliere Par M. Petitot. Tome Second. Paris, Librairie De J. P. AillaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roman period egyptian headrestPetit chevet sculpté sur chaque face de la tête du dieu Bes, toujours représenté sous le forme d'un nain. Son visage rappelle le lion, marqué par une barbe hirsute et des sourcils imposants commeSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Tavik F. Simon etchingsTavik F. Simon (Czechoslovakian 1877-1942)- ''Patinage sous le Pont Charles''; ''Vue de la Place Radecky''; ''Eglise St. Nicholas a Mala Strana'' & ''Le Jardin Furstenberg'' (Novak 148, 152, 153 & 155See Sold Price
Sold2017Frise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du PrinceFrise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du Prince Siddhârta Gautama quittant le monde matériel de son royaume familial vers l'ascétisme de la vie du Buddha. La scène s'organise en deux registresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bourbon diet.- Le Thresor de santé, ou Mesnage de la vie humaine divisé en dix livres,Bourbon diet.- Le Thresor de santé, ou Mesnage de la vie humaine divisé en dix livres, lesquels traictent amplement de toutes sortes de Viandes & Breuvages, ensemble leur qualité & pr&#See Sold Price
Sold2023NUMISMATICS. 1860 10Fr. Second Empire French GoldCoin. (1) 1860 A (L'hotel de la Monnaie de Paris) 10Fr France Napoleon III gold coin. Accompanied by a mounted 1911 10Fr gold coin. Total approx. weight of each coin is 3.2258 grams (gross). From a HoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Histoire curieuse de la vie, de la Conduite.[Religion] [Maresius, Samuel]. Histoire curieuse de la vie, de la Conduite, & des vrais sentimens du Sr. Jean de Labadie, dont le Nom, & la Reputation, font tant de bruit parmy les Gens de bien. TheodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italy.- Diderot (Denis) Fragment de la CarteItaly.- Diderot (Denis) Fragment de la Carte Theodosienne, publiée a Venise en 1591 par Marc Velser, & connue sous le nom Carte de Peutinger, unusual print depicting part of a Roman road map of tSee Sold Price
Sold2023[ALBUMS PHOTOS] - INDOCHINE et CAMBODGELot de quatre albums photo, rassemblant environ 180 photos, deux traitant de la vie au Cambodge, et deux traitant de la guerre d'Indochine 30 x 46 cm pour le plus grand, 30 x 25 cm pour le plus petitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Clerc La Vie du Cardinal Duc de Richelieu Vol I-VClerc, Jean le. "La Vie du Cardinal Duc de Richelieu" Volumes I - V, New Edition. Amsterdam; MDCCLIII (1753). Full marbled calf, painted edges, 16mo (6 3/4" high). Some wear and losses, pages with tonSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Works on Catholic Thought and Philosophy3 volumes. ++ Jacques Nouet. La Vie Mystique De Jesus Dans Le Tres-Saint Sacrement. Francois Muguet, A Paris, 1692. 8vo. Contemporary leather. Staining on edge of text block. Writing on end papers. ++See Sold Price
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFeuillets De La Vie Militaire Sous Le Second EmpireSee Sold Price
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDix Ans Soldat Souvenirs Et Impressions De La Vie MilitaireSee Sold Price
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14...$1,000
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery7 Volumes Histoire Du Second Empire Pierre De La Gorce$220
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Casque à Chenille de la Garde Nationale à Cheval, 1è Restoration, 1814€3,000
18 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJournal D'Un Commissaire Des Guerres Pendant Le Premier Empire$35
4 days LeftJasper521777 GENERAL HISTORY of CHINA by Moyriac de Mailla 3 VOLUMES antique in FRENCH$950
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s$2,500
6 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsDali, Dante. La Divine Comedie. 12 Volumes. Deluxe edition with 100 prints + suite + decompositions.$8,000
3 days LeftWinter Associates BOOK: Benjamin Franklin, "Mémoires De La Vie Privée Écrits Par Lui-Même, Et Adressées À Son$450
May 23Eldred'sB. LEJA, OPTICIEN EYE EXAMINATION MACHINE Paris, Circa 1860 Height 18". Width 9.5". Depth 10.75".$150
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA silver and partially gilt, diamond-set cigarette case with tinder cord and vesta compartment,€1,300
10 hrs LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausJean-Baptiste Carpeaux, Bronze Sculpture Le Génie de la Danse€5,800(2 bids)