Sold2020S.P. Co Silver Plated Serving TrayS.P. Co American Silver Plated and Lacquer Marquetry Handle Serving Tray. Signed. Needs a routine cleaning. Please note, there is a scrap of paper that is stuck under the glass. The tray needs to be tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper Silver-Plated Serving Tray c1930sDirk van Erp Hammered Copper Silver-Plated Serving Tray c1930s. Signed with open-box, San Francisco mark. Excellent condition. Original pyrex liner. 16.25" x 11" x 3"h. Spend $5000 or more at this aucSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper Silver-Plated Serving Tray c1930sDirk van Erp Hammered Copper Silver-Plated Serving Tray c1930s. Signed with open-box, San Francisco mark. Excellent condition. Original pyrex liner. 17" x 11" x 3"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2023A group of English silver-plated serving traysA group of English silver-plated serving traysLate 19th/early 20th centuryTwo marked: Harvey & Co. / Regent St / LondonEach with a gadrooned rim, comprising one large oval tray and a pair of smaller oSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE FOOTED SILVERPLATED SERVING TRAYSilverplated handled serving tray is monogrammed with a B and has a grape and leaf motif. Measures 28½" x 19½".See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Black & Gold Lacquer Serving TrayLarge Japanese black and gold lacquer rectangular serving tray, the sides with low relief depictions of stylized flowers on a diamond-pattern background. 2" H over handles X 24" L X 12.75" D. ContactSee Sold Price
Sold2015English Line Inlaid Silverplated Serving Tray, c. 1937,English Line Inlaid Silverplated Serving Tray, c. 1937, by Elkington, the center with an inset sterling armorial plaque, H.- 1 5/8 in., W.- 30 in., D.- 20 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015French Silverplated Serving Tray, early 20th c., withFrench Silverplated Serving Tray, early 20th c., with two wild boar form handles, H.- 3 in., W.- 19 1/4 in., D.- 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Gordon Designs Green Lacquer Serving TrayRon Gordon Designs Green Lacquer Mid-Century Modern Serving Tray having cut-out handle on short sides, rounded corners, and label on underside (Ron Gordon Designs Japan) Used condition, minor scratcheSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH SILVER-PLATED SERVING TRAYWith openwork gallery and silver-plated base h. 2-1/4 w. 24-1/4 d. 16-1/2 in. Provenance: Descended through the family of a centenarian lady, Scarsdale, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE SILVERPLATED SERVING TRAY WITH GRIFFINSilverplated handled serving tray features a scrolled edge and has a mythological griffin atop a castle rampart with a ribbon banner that reads "Vici" in the center on the front. Measures 29" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2022French Christofle Silverplated Serving TrayFrench Christofle signed Silver plated Serving Tray Measures 13.25" W x 0.75" H x 13.25" D good condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ornate Silverplated Serving TrayOrnate Silverplated Serving Tray . 29 1/4" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2018Silverplated Serving TrayLot 162 - Highly ornate. Handled with four feet. Hallmarked "England". 1" x 26.5" x 16". $100-200.See Sold Price
Sold2021Balinese gilt and lacquer serving tray, c1965Balinese gilt and lacquer serving tray, c1965 20" x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Post-Modern Black Lacquer Serving TrayPost-modern black lacquer square serving tray with mother-of-pearl inlay elements, marked on the back. 2" H x 15" W x 15" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sheffield Silverplated Serving Tray by Sampson Hall & Miller Co.Sheffield Silverplated Serving Tray by Sampson Hall & Miller Co.. 30 3/4" x 19" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silverplated Serving TraySilverplated Serving Tray. 29" x 17 3/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS ORSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silverplated Champagne Bucket & Silverplated Serving TraySilverplated Champagne Bucket & Silverplated Serving Tray. Up to 24 1/2" x 15" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sheffield Silverplated Serving TraySheffield Silverplated Serving Tray . 30 1/4" L 18" W ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Dominick & Haff Silverplated Serving TrayAntique American Dominick & Haff silverplate handled and footed oval form serving platter. Has openwork rim with cross and urn symbols under stylized wheat leaves and ribbed band. Interior with chaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022EALES SILVERPLATED Serving TrayEtched Silver plated Serving Tray. Underside marked EALES, 1779, Silverplate. Rests on four feet, decorated with etched, scrolling floral patterns. Surface wear and scratches present, consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Silverplated Serving TrayLarge Silverplated Serving Tray. Together with Gorham serving tray with central monogram and dated 1886-1911 and a Chippendale style serving tray Used condition, wear, worn Provenance: By descent, BisSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52CHRISTOFLE (CARDEILHAC) ANTIQUE FRENCH 6pc. 950 STERLING SILVER TEA SET + TRAY 1850-1899$7,000
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage International Silver Company Serving TraySee Sold Price
1 day LeftEldred'sEIGHT ART NOUVEAU METAL ITEMS First Half of the 20th Century Largest tray 11" x 14.75".$100
4 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCTiffany Co Maker Price Waterhouse Centennial 1990 16in Silverplate Serving Desk Pen Award Trophy$40
3 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola Serving Tray, c.1903, Very Rare large size, litho on metal of an elegant dressed woman$1,500(7 bids)
3 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola Serving Tray, c.1907, Rare large size, litho on metal of Victorian woman w/"Relieve$1,600(6 bids)
Jun 08Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 3 COCA-COLA SERVING TRAYS W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola Serving Tray, c.1920, large litho on metal oval w/pretty girl in yellow dress holding a$200(2 bids)