Sold2021Piero Antonelli, Floral Still Lifes (two works)Piero Antonelli (Italian, 1916-1990) Floral Still Lifes with Pewter Pitcher (two works) oil on masonite signed upper right each: 12" x 10" Provenance: Galerie Rudolf Otto, Vienna, Austria (brochure atSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOSEF SÜHS 1882 Vienna - 1961 Ibid. Young RomanJOSEF SÜHS 1882 Vienna - 1961 Ibid. Young Roman woman with rose garland Oil on canvas. 81 x 34.5 cm (F. 106 x 59 cm). Signed lower left 'Jos. Sühs'. Soiled, min. damaged, min. rest. Frame. JSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOSEF SÜHS 1882 Vienna - 1961 Ibid. Roman beautyJOSEF SÜHS 1882 Vienna - 1961 Ibid. Roman beauty at a spring Oil on canvas. 82 x 34.5 cm (F. 106 x 59 cm). Signed lower right 'Jos. Sühs'. Min. soiled, min. abraded, min. rest. Frame. JOSEFSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Auboeck serving trolley, Vienna 1900 - 1957 Vienna, Iron - rattanCarl Auboeck serving trolleyVienna 1900 - 1957 ViennaIron - rattan60 x 60 cm, height 47 cmSee Sold Price
2024JEWISH PEWTER ETROG BOX, CONTAINER, 1900ANTIQUE JUDAICA JEWISH LARGE PEWTER ETROG BOX, CONTAINER, VIENNA, 1900 This is an Antique Judaica Pewter Etrog Box in an oval form with a bright cut design. It originates from Vienna, circa 1900. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE LARGE JEWISH PEWTER ETROG BOX, CONTAINERANTIQUE JUDAICA LARGE JEWISH PEWTER ETROG BOX, CONTAINER, VIENNA, 1900 A large silver etrog container. Hungary, 19-20th century. On four feet. The body is in etrog shape. Embossed with prayers relatedSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRASS MEDALS.Vienna. 1899/1900. (A commemorative medalBRASS MEDALS.Vienna. 1899/1900. (A commemorative medal in honor of the fact that) "On the 5th of Adar Sheini 5660 we celebrated the 60th anniversary of the Wedding of Moshe Luria, a descendant of ???'See Sold Price
Sold2022OSKAR ROBERT DOGARTH BLUMENSTRAUss IN GLASVASE MIT SCHMETTERLINGOSKAR ROBERT DOGARTH 1898 Vienna - 1961 ibid. Bouquet of flowers in a glass vase with a butterfly Oil on panel. 61 x 51 cm (F. 76 x 65 cm). Signed lower right 'Dogarth'. Frame. OSKAR ROBERT DOGARTH 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Large lidded vase, w. Vienna, c. 19Large lidded vase, w. Vienna, c. 1900, grand lidded vase with portrait of a young girl, signed Wagner on the right, oval form with lateral handles and laurel garlands, on round foot and square pedestaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A One Hundred and Nineteen-Piece Austrian SilverA One Hundred and Nineteen-Piece Austrian Silver Flatware Service for Twelve in Original Box, Vienna, circa 1900 Marks: (Dianakopf), (double-headed eagle), (helmet) 10-1/4 inches (26.0 cm) (longest) 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Walnut Regulator ClockProbably Vienna, Circa 1900, Triangle Pediment, Fluted Stiles, Enamel Clock Face With Roman Numerals, 75h X 22w X 9.25d Trim That Holds Large Glass In Place Is Loose. Clock Works Present But FunctionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Royal Vienna Porcelain Cabinet Plate, ErbluthA circa 1900 Royal Vienna hand painted porcelain cabinet plate of Wagner's "Erbluth" and signed to the lower left hand corner. The turquoise and royal blue rim of the plate has heavy hand painted raisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase ''creta Papillon'' with metal mountingVase ''creta Papillon'' with metal assembly Loetz Wwe., Klostermühle, 1898 - assembly of the company Moritz Hacker, Vienna, around 1900 Green glass with silver-yellow corolla enamel. Iridescent. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Showpiece lidded vase, ThuringShowpiece lidded vase, Thuringia, c. 1900, in Vienna manner, oval body with raised rosette handles, on round foot and square base, domed lid with pointed knob in the shape of a bud, glued, polychromeSee Sold Price
Sold20154 ROYAL VIENNA PLATES CIRCA 1900All measure 9.5" Diameter. All in good condition. Estimate $2.000-2.500See Sold Price
Sold2024Franz BERGMANN (1861-1936) 'Magpie' cold painted bronze. Vienna, Austria. Circa 1900. (L:12 x W:37 xFranz BERGMANN (1861-1936) 'Magpie' cold painted bronze. Vienna, Austria. Circa 1900. Signed with the letter B in an Amphora vase. Also stamped 'Deposé, Geschutz' and numbered 1229. DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rudolf Swoboda (the elder), Vienna 1819 - 1859 Vienna, The shy deerRudolf Swoboda (the elder)Vienna 1819 - 1859 ViennaThe shy deerOil on canvas 63.5 x 79.5 cm, with frame 76 x 91 cmSigned & dated 1847 b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Wahliss Large Art Nouveau Pitcher C. 1900Ernst Wahliss (Vienna, Austria C. 1900), porcelain pitcher with Bacchante, has blue Ernst Wahliss crown mark and "4569 Made in Austria", very good condition, 13" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE PAIR OF ROYAL VIENNA PORCELAIN VASES CIRCA 190020" High , in excellent condition. Estimate $2.500-3.000See Sold Price
2020ROYAL VIENNA TEA SET CIRCA 1900Comprising of 6 cup and saucers, tea pot, creamer, sugar, and tea caddy. All in good condition.Estimate $1.500-2.000See Sold Price
Sold2022An Austrian .800 Silver Tray, Mark of Würbel & CzokallyAn Austrian .800 Silver Tray, Mark of Würbel & Czokallycirca 1900-1922, made in Vienna, with unidentified retailer's mark, in a modern style similar to the work produced at the Wiener WerkstätteSee Sold Price
Sold2018GALLE CAMEO GLASS & PODANY THREE GRACES LAMPArt Nouveau glazed figural table lamp, the ceramic base signed Podany (Rudolf Podany, Vienna, 1876-1963), modeled as three beauties with outstretched arms, supporting a circular garland of pink rosesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Otto Wagner, 'Postsparkasse Vienna' Armchairs (2)OTTO WAGNER Pair of 'Postsparkasse Vienna' armchairs, ca. 1905 Ebonized bentwood, fabric. Designed for the Osterreichische Postsparkasse, Vienna, and produced by Gebruder Thonet, Vienna, AustrSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEF HOFFMANN (Brtnice, Czech Republic, 1870 - Vienna, 1956). Dining table, ca. 1900. Walnut woodJOSEF HOFFMANN (Brtnice, Czech Republic, 1870 - Vienna, 1956). Dining table, ca. 1900. Walnut wood and brass. Measurements: 80 x 130 x 110 x 110 cm (closed); 80 x 250 x 110 cm (with two extensions). ASee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A FILIGREE SPICE TOWER. Vienna, c. 1900. On four cupped feet with square filigree mian section.$150
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SILVER TORAH SHIELD. Vienna, c.1900. Traditional form.. Decorated with a curtain, a crown, two$300
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisImperial Royal Vienna Manufactory Porcelain Portrait Cameo Cup & Saucer 1798$500
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisRoyal Vienna Hand Painted Porcelain Charger Scene with Figures Signed c 1900$1,200
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRoyal Vienna Hand Painted Porcelain Large Tray Der Fruhling by Wagner$1,800
3 days LeftJasper52Klassischer Skulpturen - Art By Otto Greiner (1900's) 25x35 German Advertising Poster LB$240
3 days LeftEldred'sRUDOLF EICKEMEYER (New York, 1862-1932), Eleven photographs, including a portrait of a lady as well$300
3 days LeftEldred'sRUDOLF EICKEMEYER (New York, 1862-1932), Eleven photographs depicting nature, sailing vessels and$300