Sold2024Jack Welpott ''Twins, Stinesville 1958'' Silver GelatinJack Welpott (1923-2007 American) ''Twins, Stinesville 1958'' Silver Gelatin Print 9''x12'' Image. Pencil signed and titled lower margin. Tip mounted at top. Matted size 16.5''x19''. Excellent conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Welpott, Charles Loloma, 1984Jack Welpott(1923 - 2007)Charles Loloma, 1984silver gelatin printtitled lower left: Charles Lolomasigned and dated lower right: © Jack Welpott / 19849 3/4 x 8 in. (24.77 x 20.32 cm.), mat: 20 x 16 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Photograph, Jack WelpottJack Welpott (American, 1923-2007), "Linda Connor," 1975, gelatin silver print, pencil signed, titled, and dated below image, image: 11.5"h x 9"w, sheet: 14"h x 11"w, overall (with mat): 20"h x 16"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Photograph, Jack WelpottJack Welpott (American, 1923-2007), Man Dressed in Drag, gelatin silver print, pencil signed lower right, image/sheet: 9"h x 7.25"w, overall (drymounted): 15"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Welpott "Pebble Beach" GSP 1962Jack Welpott (American, 1923-2007). Gelatin silver print photograph titled "Pebble Beach" depicting an abstracted view of rock formations, 1962. Signed along the lower right of the board bacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Photograph, Jack WelpottJack Welpott (American, 1923-2007), "Woman," 1973, gelatin silver print, pencil signed lower right margin, titled and dated in pencil lower left margin, initialed on mat lower right, image: 9.5"h x 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Elaine Wesley (American, 1923 - 2007)"Concentric Shapes"; c. 1980; Oil on Canvas; 30" x 18"; Estate Stamp on Verso; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Elaine Wesley (American, 1923 - 2007)"Untitled - Abstract"; c. 1980; Oil on Canvas; 32.25" x 40"; Estate Stamp Lower Right; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Espaces chromatiques,Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Espaces chromatiques, 1966-1967 Système lumineux, plexiglas , tiges en métal et moteur.Socle en contreplaqué Signé sur une étiquette dactylographié en bas vers laSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Sans titre SculptureGregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Sans titre Sculpture mobile en contreplaqué, miroirs, ampoules et moteurs. Socle en plexiglas. Signé à la base. Haut.: 125 cm avec socle (accident au socle) Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Séquences lumineuses,Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Séquences lumineuses, 1993 Caisson en bois peint, Plexiglas, ampoules et moteur Signé et daté en bas à droite Titré, daté et situé 'Paris' au dos 102 x 102See Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Diffraction spectraleGregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Diffraction spectrale diamant, 1965/94 Caisson en contreplaqué peint , plexiglas, moteur, bois et système électrique Signé, titré, daté et situé 'Paris ' au dos 6See Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Tour, 1970 PlexiglasGregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Tour, 1970 Plexiglas Signé et daté en creux Pièce unique 64,5 x 10 x 10 cm - 251/2x 4 x 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Tour, 1970 PlexiglasGregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Tour, 1970 Plexiglas Pièce unique 55 x 12 x 12 cm - 213/4x 43/4x 43/4in.See Sold Price
Sold202174221: A Fifty-Seven-Piece Christofle Hotel Albi PatterA Fifty-Seven-Piece Christofle Hotel Albi Pattern Silver-Plated Partial Flatware Service for Six, 20th century Marks: (I-OC-knight), CHRISTOFLE HOTEL FRANCE 9-1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gregorio Vardanega 'Carres Lumineux' Kinetic ArtGregorio Vardanega, Italy (1923-2007). Kinetic master of light, sound and movement, Vardanega created 'Carres Lumineux' in 1968. A metal box painted black unveiling 4 white panels with light. Labels oSee Sold Price
Sold2016E. Boisseau Bronze Allegorical SculptureEmile Andre Boisseau (1842-1923, France) bronze sculpture of a man wearing a fur loin cloth, he holds a sword in one hand and leans beside a farmer’s plow; titled on a brass plaque on the front in LSee Sold Price
Sold2021§ William Marshall (British 1923-2007) Bottle Vase§ William Marshall (British 1923-2007) Bottle Vase impressed artist's seal, stoneware (37cm high (14.5in high))See Sold Price
Sold2021Elaine Wesley. Beige & Black.Elaine Wesley (1923-2007). Beige & Black. c. 1980. Stamped on verso with name. Multi-layered canvas with mixed media including cloth, burlap, pebbles, paint, ink and plastic (cosmic black hole center)See Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Sans titre, 1991Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Sans titre, 1991 Acrylique sur panneau Signée, datée, située et dédicacée au « Quarte, Americain de Dvorak » au verso, 43 × 43 cm Provenance : collection privéeSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARCEAU MARCEL: (1923-2007)MARCEAU MARCEL: (1923-2007) French actor and mime artist. A good signed 8 x 10 photograph of Marceau standing in a three-quarter length pose in costume as Professor Ping from the science fiction filmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Asprey London 9k Gold Cigarette Case Union Jack Flag 1923Asprey London 9k Gold Cigarette Case, 1923. A textured finish, applied United Kingdom Union Jack flag to the lid. Interior marked with Asprey gold hallmarks. Weight Approx., 82 gross g Measures ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mark Perrott Divine Lorraine Hotel 2007 photo collagePerrott, Mark (American Photographer, b. circa 1947), Divine Lorraine Hotel, 2007 (Philadelphia), silver gelatin photo collage (two pinned sheets), 33.5 x 48.5 inches, mounted on board and framed in wSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARTIER 18 CARAT 'LOVE' BANGLE WITH 1.2 CARATS DIAMONDSA CARTIER 18 CARAT GOLD 'LOVE' BANGLE WITH 1.2 CARATS OF DIAMONDS France, 2007, signed 'Cartier', numbered 'OD7246', hallmarks '750' and '19' Accompanied by original makers box, original screwdriver,See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMarius Borgeaud (1861-1924), Le banquet de la Bretonne , 1920, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 10,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Charlotte Rampling at the Hotel Nord-Pinus, Arles, France, 1973 - Original$800
Oct 10DuMouchellesRuth Plumly Thompson, John R. Neill & Jack Snow, 'Oz' Series Books, 1923-1946, 22 pcs$150
BonhamsHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Odalisque couchée Etching, 1923, on wove paper, an unsign...£1,600
Oct 10DuMouchellesLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Etching & Aquatint on Paper, 1923, "Peacock Shawl", H 12.75" W$375