Sold2017Pair JANSEN STYLE BRASS & LEATHER 2 TIER SIDE TABLESBrass frames. Leather top shelves. 27"h. x 25 3/4"w. x 11 1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold20222) NEOCLASSICAL STYLE BRONZE & MALACHITE GUERIDONS(pair) Neoclassical style bronze dore and malachite tiled two-tier tables, approx 27"h, 20.5"diam Start Price: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Art Deco-Style Cocktail TableModern Art Deco-style cocktail table, with round glass tiers on a turned mahogany base. Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect and designer Thierry Despont. [22" H x 24" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2022PR., CHIPPENDALE STYLE 2-TIER MAHOGANY SIDE TABLESAmerican, Kittinger or Baker quality, 20th century. Chippendale-style two-tier mahogany side tables. Unmarked. Approx. h. 27.5", w. 24", d. 18".See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany-Style Leaded Glass Table LampTiffany-style bronze base table lamp with leaded glass tree-form and floral design shade. [Base: 28 1/2" H x 11" Diam.; Shade: 10 1/2" H x 24" Diam.]. Scratches and imperfections to some glass panels.See Sold Price
Sold202118TH C. SOUTHERN YELLOW PINE SINGLE DRAWER TAVERN TABLEDiminutive in scale and retaining original molded drawer with period brass pull. Well turned legs and shaped stretchers base. 27 1/4”H x 24 1/2”W x 16”DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of large Italian crystal lampsPair of extra large Italian crystal table lamps. Apparently unmarked. W/out bulb: 27 1/2" h x 12" diam (approx)See Sold Price
2023Paul Frankl 9 Piece Six Strand Living Room SetSet includes: 2 tier coffee table (table: 16"H 28.5"W 28.5"D; triangular riser: 8.5"H 29"W x 19"D), pair of 2 tier side tables (24"H 14"W 31"D; 16"H 14"W 31"D), cushioned chaise lounge (33"H 34"W 60"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georgian Style Mahogany 3 Pedestal Dining Table 19th19th Century 27 1/2"h x 84 1/4"w x 51"d Comes with two 24" leaves. Condition, 2 leaves are lighter color. Wear to finish, stains, scratches and scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Regina Mahog. Table Top Disc Player Music Box.Regina Mahogany Case Table Top Disc Player Music Box. Number 260089, with eighteen 20-1/4" metal discs, original crank handle. 12-1/2"h. x 29"w. x 24"d. Condition: Case is good with minor scratches; mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 19th C. Marquetry Desks / TablesAntique basket, floral, parrot and rope design inlaid desks, on X-form stretchers. [37" H x 39 1/2" W x 27 1/2" D; 24 1/2" to apron].See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese carved rosewood low 2-tier table.Chinese carved rosewood low 2-tier table. 28"H x 94"W x 13"D, Circa - 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2015Old pair of bronze & marble round tablesOld pair of bronze & marble round tables. 27 1/4” H x 24” W. Shipping in USA is $ 240.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2023Suite of Patinated Metal Outdoor FurnitureDecorated with stars, comprising a table, four chairs, and two side tables with glass top. Table: 29-1/2"h x 40-1/2"dia Chairs: 32"h x 23"w x 17-1/2"d Side Table: 22"h x 24"w x 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pace Collection wedge occasional tablePace Collection wedge occasional table, c. 1970s, American, chromed steel and marble, drum table with cutout, 27.5"h x 24"dia Provenance: Estate of Edgar BronfmanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Asian Lacquered & Brass 2 Tier End TablesPair of Asian Lacquered & Brass 2 Tier End Tables - Approx 21" h x 16" wSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Marquetry Oval Occasional TableTulipwood, rosewood and boxwood inlaid, two-tier oval table, circa 1880. [27 1/4 x 24 x 18 1/4 inches]. Overall very good finish and patina, with some minor dings on the edge, and some shrinkage on thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Swedish Glass Fixture Attr Carl Fagerlund for OrreforsGlass and brass ceiling fixture, Swedish made. Circa 1975. [Approx. 18" H x 24 1/2" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C ENGLISH MAHOG 2 DRAWER LIBRARY TABLE W/ LEATHER TOP 30"H X 36"W X 23 1/2"D CORDTS MANSION19TH C ENGLISH MAHOG 2 DRAWER LIBRARY TABLE W/ LEATHER TOP 30"H X 36"W X 23 1/2"D CORDTS MANSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thinline Klismos Dining Set (5)Klismos dining set with Greek key detail in polished aluminum by Thinline, 1960s. Table: 27" H x 44.75" D. Chairs: 27.75" H x 20.5" W x 24" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021BUTTERFLY MAPLE DROP LEAF TABLE, STAMPED VAL-KILL, 22"HBUTTERFLY MAPLE DROP LEAF TABLE, STAMPED VAL-KILL, 22"H X 25"W X 24" DIAM., 22"H X 25"W X 6.25" CLOSEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Polychrome Vase LampLarge Chinese polychrome porcelain vase lamp, overall with scenic figural landscape decoration and a carved quartz elephant finial above a large shade. [39 1/2" H x 27 1/2" Diam.]. In overall good conSee Sold Price
Sold202117TH/18TH C OAK 2 DRAWER TABLE 31"H X 66 1/2"W X 2417TH/18TH C OAK 2 DRAWER TABLE 31"H X 66 1/2"W X 24 1/2"DSee Sold Price
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncNew Alden Parks set of 2 nesting tables - rosewood finish$20(2 bids)