Sold2019PAIR ART NOUVEAU METAL VASES AUGUSTE MOREAUA pair of Art Nouveau patinated metal vases after Auguste Moreau (French, 1855-1919). The vases in patinated white metal with botanical motifs in relief. The body incised 'Auguste Moreau' and having aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Helene Sibeud Art Nouveau metal vase, hydrangea, 12 1/4Helene Sibeud French Art Nouveau metal vase with hydrangea blossoms and foliaged stems cast in high relief. The flowers and leaves were given a hint of yellow and green tint and are highlighted by whiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique German JUVENTA Art Nouveau metal vaseAntique German JUVENTA Art Nouveau metal vase, marked. 13 3/4” H x 4 1/2” W. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmailSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) FRENCH ART NOUVEAU METAL VASE & EWER(lot of 2) French Art Nouveau metalware, c.1900, including: (1) pewter pitcher, signed in cast H. Huppe (Henri Huppe, French, b.1855), with figural handle, marked "Etain Garanti Pur" underfoot, approxSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Nouveau metal vase by Silver Crest. 12”h.x5.25”dia.Art Nouveau metal vase by Silver Crest. 12”h.x5.25”dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Green Bud Vase With Stag DesignArt nouveau metal vase with stag imprint. The green glass is for a small bud. The maker and date are unknown. In good vintage condition. The bud vase has a few knicks at the top of the glass. Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Green Bud Vase With Stag DesignArt Nouveau Green Bud Vase With Stag Design. Art nouveau metal vase with stag imprint. The green glass is for a small bud. The maker and date are unknown. In good vintage condition. The bud vase has aSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ART NOUVEAU GILT METAL VASESunsigned; cast with dragonfly design; Provenance: The Estate of James and Lois Garner. Proceeds will benefit Children’s Hospital Los Angeles and World Wildlife Fund; 7 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Art Nouveau Patinated Metal VasesPair of French Art Nouveau Patinated Metal Vasesearly 20th century16 3/4 x 9 1/4 x 6 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Art Nouveau Mixed Metal Vases Attributed To Robert EliasDESCRIPTION: Two matching mixed metal vases after Louis Valentin Robert (a.k.a. Robert Elias), each featuring floral and foliage designs around base and stem. Each piece bears "ELIAS" signature on basSee Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF ART NOUVEAU PAINTED METAL VASESA PAIR OF ART NOUVEAU PAINTED METAL VASES Early 20th century Possibly by Dottiros Studio, each modeled as a female figure, forming the handle, with a swan at the base. H 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE 1920'S ART NOUVEAU METAL FLOOR VASEMIXED METAL ART NOUVEAU FLOOR VASE, UNSIGNED, SURFACE SCRATCHES. 30" H. ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING, IT MUST BE PICKED UP IN HOUSE OR SHIPPED VIA 3RD PARTY SHIPPER.See Sold Price
2020Art Nouveau Figural Metal VaseDESCRIPTION: An Art Nouveau, gilt metal base. Features an overlapping, leaf motif base with folded edges and engraved veins, centered by two women wielding the ends of their dresses upwards along theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Figural Metal VaseDESCRIPTION: An Art Nouveau, gilt metal base. Features an overlapping, leaf motif base with folded edges and engraved veins, centered by two women wielding the ends of their dresses upwards along theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three piece lot to include Ansonia gilt metal rococoThree piece lot to include Ansonia gilt metal rococo mantel clock with porcelain painted plaque (ht. 14 1/2in.), a white metal bust of a girl (ht. 13 1/2in.), and an art nouveau white metal vase (ht.See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Iridescent Glass & Metal Vases, PrPair of Art Nouveau iridescent glass vases decorated with hand painted floral motif, mounted with gilt metal rose motif handles and feet. 10.5" H x 5.5" W x 4" D.See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) Two Art Nouveau Mixed Metal Figural Vases(2) Two Art Nouveau Mixed Metal Figural Vases. Measures. Largest 11 inches high, Smallest 7 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Amphora Austria Edda Pottery Art Nouveau Gilt Metal Mounted Vase c. 1910Description: Amphora Austria Edda Pottery Art Nouveau Gilt Metal Mounted Vase, circa 1910. Green and blue vase with 4 handles to the sides. Gilt metal leaf and branch form mounts to the base. UndersidSee Sold Price
Sold2021Loetz Art Nouveau Glass & Metal Twin-Handled VaseDouble-handled metalwork features central angel figure, set over top hand-blown iridescent glass vase. Beautiful vivid coloration to art glass, this piece is unsigned. In as is condition, minor chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2017WMF - Art Nouveau Glass & Metal Ewer VaseWMF - Art Nouveau Glass & Metal Ewer Vase. Germany, c. 1900, bicolour glass, lapidated decoration with plant motifs, stylized monture in silvered, cast and relieved tin, with plant motifs. Marking onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heintz Art Nouveau Japonisme Mixed Metal VaseAntique Art Nouveau Japonisme mixed metal vase by Heintz, bronze with floral silver overlay, bearing maker's mark on underside. 7.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Gilt Metal Urn / VaseArt Nouveau Gilt Metal Urn / Vase.Size: 10 x 8 x 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Style Mixed Metal VaseArt Nouveau style mixed metal vase with floral motif decoration. 10" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE ART NOUVEAU TABLE LAMPLarge Art Nouveau faux bronze metal vase form table lamp, circa 1920, with green octagonal slag glass shade, woven border design, and octagonal base. 28"h x 21"diaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA GILT METAL MOUNTED CLEAR GLASS CIRCULAR BOX AND COVER FRENCH, EARLY 20TH CENTURY£150
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Art Nouveau Gilt Metal, Bisque, Jeweled Glass & Marble Figural Lamp$600(1 bid)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsUnsigned Loetz Art Nouveau Glass Vase Irdenescent Drapery Pinches Top$100
7 days LeftDonny Malone Auctionsafter Auguste Moreau, Art Nouveau Cast Metal Spelter Woman Figural Newel Post Lamp 3-Lights$100(1 bid)