Sold20244 Cloisonne Items: Japanese Vase (8 1/8"H), 3 Chinese (2 1/8" - 4 1/8"H).4 Cloisonne Items: Japanese Vase (8 1/8"H), 3 Chinese (2 1/8" - 4 1/8"H).See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Cloisonne VasesPair of 20th Century Chinese Cloisonne Vases. Unmarked. Measures 15-1/2" H x 8" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $200.00 - $400.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold20222 pcs Chinese vase2 pcs Chinese tall porcelain vase, with green glaze. Largest H: 18" x W: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Chinese Cloisonne VaseModern Chinese Cloisonne VaseWorked in tones of blue.Some wear.Provenance: Property from a Private New York Gentleman15"h x 8-1/2"dia.See Sold Price
Sold20243 Piece Chinese Cloisonne Garniture: Vases, 12 1/4"h / Dish 15 1/8" Diameter.3 Piece Chinese Cloisonne Garniture: Vases, 12 1/4"h / Dish 15 1/8" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese cloisonne enamel vasesPair of Chinese cloisonne enamel vases with floral and bird motif. 20th century. 15"h x 8 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Cloisonne & Metal Vases (2)The taller is a decorated vase, mostly blue / green, flowers, and measures approx 8.5" H x 4.5" dia and not marked. The smaller has an impressed chop mark on bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Painted Porcelain Urn VaseLarge Chinese painted porcelain urn vase. Vase is glazed with blues and greens. 15 1/2" H x 8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20244 pieces4 pieces; 2 Chinese porcelain lamps (18.8"H, 30.5"H), a rosewood vase lamp base, and a Japanese doll (15"H) in caseSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) LARGE CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASES(lot of 2) Large Chinese cloisonne enamel vases, (one) with black ground, (one) with white, each having repeating motif of peonies and birds, accompanied by wood stands, approx 15"h, 10" diam, stand:See Sold Price
Sold2024A CHINESE FLAMBE PORCELAIN VASEChinese, globular body with narrow neck, in the flambe polychromatic glaze, showcasing mutually interfered effect, by the glaze color of red, green, and black.H. 15.5 cm (6 1/8 in.) H. with stand: 18See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese cloisonne enamel vase and jar20th century; vase with gilt-metal phoenix handles, floral vignettes, 8 in. H., and jar with peony decoration, 9 1/2 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pr. of Chinese Cloisonne Urn Vases Qing DynastyPair of Chinese Cloisonne urn vases. Qing dynasty 8 1/2" dia. x 18" H. In very good antique condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Double Gourd VaseChinese Cloisonne Enamel Double Gourd Green Vase with Turquoise center and flowers. Measures 18-1/4"H x 9-1/2"W Condition: Good Condition found one bump to bottom part of vase. Estimate: $300.00 - $50See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chinese blue porcelain vase, signedVintage Chinese blue porcelain vase, signed and with a hole on the bottom. 18 3/8” H x 8 1/4” W x 7 1/4” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK ORSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese famille verte baluster vase 18"HA large antique Chinese famille verte porcelain baluster vase with banded horizontal enamel decoration, the neck flanked by two reticulated handles. Un-marked. 18"h x 8 1/2" in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016ZWEIG DER ZWEIFARBIGEN HERZBLUME (TRNENDES HERZ) InZWEIG DER ZWEIFARBIGEN HERZBLUME (TRNENDES HERZ) In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Nephrit, Rhodonit. H. 15,8 cm. Am Stngel punziert mit Feingehalt '750'. Vase mit konSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christie's Pr Chinese Famille Verte VasesQing dynasty. Pair of Chinese famille verte vases on match hardwood stands. painted with figures . mark on bottom. been drilled a hole on bottom to be used for lamp. 18 1/2"H x 7"W, wood base size: 7See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Cloisonne Enamel Vases With Kangxi MarkPAIR OF CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASES, KANGXI MARK. Dimension:14 1/8'(36cm) H. A LIST OF RECOMMENDED THIRD-PARTY SHIPPER IS AVAILABLE UNDER SHIPPING INFORMATION. PLEASE FEEL FREE TO CONTACT THEM FOR A QUOTE.See Sold Price
Sold2022Namikawa Yasuyuki cloisonné vaseNamikawa Yasuyuki (1845-1927) cloisonné vase featuring a brown heron standing among irises and daisies Japan, Meiji period silver, polychrome enamel incised signature 2 3/8"dia x 4 1/8"hSee Sold Price