Sold2021Pair of Tanned Hide Beaded & Fringed Gauntlets, 13 1/2"Pair of Tanned Hide Beaded & Fringed Gauntlets, 13 1/2" length.See Sold Price
Sold2017(Pair of) Native American Indian beaded gauntlets,(Pair of) Native American Indian beaded gauntlets, 20th Century, the suede gloves having polychrome floral embroidery in the Art Nouveau style, 15"lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Of Plateau Pictorial Beaded Gauntlets.Circa 1880's. Moose hide beaded with a blue elk. Cut beads. (Excellent). 15" L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Beaded Tanned Hide Gauntlets Ladies, Size Small.Pair of Beaded Tanned Hide Gauntlets Ladies, Size Small.See Sold Price
Sold202170503: A Pair of Santee Sioux Beaded Hide Gauntlets LA Pair of Santee Sioux Beaded Hide Gauntlets Lengths: 11 ½ inches each

HID03101062020

© 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of beaded tanned hide boots, 14 1/2" high.Pair of beaded tanned hide boots, 14 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Beaded & Fur Trimmed Tanned Hide Mukluks, 9"L.Pair of Beaded & Fur Trimmed Tanned Hide Mukluks, 9"L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Tanned Hide & Beaded Gloves, 10 1/2" length.Pair of Tanned Hide & Beaded Gloves, 10 1/2" length.See Sold Price
Sold2021Native American LotNative American lot including; Navajo rug L 48" W 36". Pair of moccasins with floral beadwork. 1 beaded gauntlet, fringed beaded bag L 20". Two beaded strips sewn together L 35". Fur piece with red clSee Sold Price
Sold202271483: A Pair of Plateau Beaded Hide Gauntlets ProvenA Pair of Plateau Beaded Hide Gauntlets Provenance: Property from the Donna Gold Family Collection of Ethnographic Art, Los Angeles, CA Lengths: 12 ¾ inches eacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pairs of Plateau Beaded Hide GauntletsTwo Pairs of Plateau Beaded Hide Gauntlets 20th Century featuring elk and horse decorations. length 15 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold201815 ½” Pair Sioux Gauntlets15 ½” Pair Sioux Gauntlets – finely beaded 1880’sSee Sold Price
Sold20242 PR VINT. AM. INDIAN BEADED DEERSKIN WORKING GAUNTLETSLOT (2) PAIR VINTAGE AMERICAN INDIAN BEADED DEERSKIN WORKING GAUNTLETS, 20TH C., L. 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20242 PR. AM. INDIAN BEADED/STITCHED DEERSKIN GAUNTLETSLOT (2) PAIR AMERICAN INDIAN BEADED/STITCHED DEERSKIN RIDING GAUNTLETS, 20TH C., L. 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage American Indian Beaded Fur Trim GauntletsVintage American Indian Fur Trimmed, Beaded Gauntlets. Tanned Hide construction with Fur trim and multicolor floral bead decoration and leather fringe. Good condition, measure: 14.75" H X 9" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF BEADED HIDE PLATEAU GAUNTLETS CIRCA 1920The pair with beaded floral decoration and fringe are smaller, perhaps ladies size. Measures 14.25 x 8 inches without fringe. Provenance: The Susan Koehn Estate Trust Newton, Kansas Without proof of eSee Sold Price
Sold20242 PR AMERICAN INDIAN BEADED DEERSKIN HIS/HERS GAUNTLETSLOT (2) PAIR AMERICAN INDIAN BEADED DEERSKIN HIS/HERS GAUNTLETS, 20TH C., L. LONGEST 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Northern Cree Floral Design Beaded Moose HidePair of Northern Cree Floral Design Beaded Moose Hide High Top Moccasins with Rabbit Fur Trim 10" L. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold20211900's Native American Beaded Breechclout, Gauntlets,Native American Beaded Breechclout, Gauntlets, And Neckpiece. Tie L 17.625 W 13.5, Wrist bands L 7.25x W 6, L 15 X 14. All measurements are approximate. Tie & Gauntlets beaded on hide, breechcloutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Dene Indian Beaded Fur Trimmed GauntletsDene Indian Beaded and Fur Trimmed Gauntlets. Constructed of tanned hide with fur trim. Decorated with multicolored hand beaded floral design. Good condition, measure: 14.75" H X 8" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pair Men's Beaded Hide Gauntletsearly 20th century, both with beaded floral decoration, cotton calico interiors, self fringed at sides, 11-3/4 and 13-1/2 in. long Provenance: Private Collection, Vail, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOOD PAIR SIOUX BEADED LEGGINGS C. 1900GOOD PAIR SIOUX BEADED LEGGINGS C. 1900. Comprising a pair of Native tanned hide leggings with lazy stitch beaded geometric patterns and retaining the original ties. Height 12 inches.SHIPPING NOTICE:See Sold Price
SoldA pair of Prairie beaded hide moccasins lg. 10 1/2 in.A pair of Prairie beaded hide moccasins Late 19th century, the soft-soled forms partially beaded on the cuffs and vamps with multicolored abstract floral designs, the cuffs silk-trimmed with beaded edSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Buccellati Silver (1,530 grams) Fishes Around Pair Of Large Clam Shell Centerpiece$15,000
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Minora Hallmark Sterling Silver Goblets$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Cloisonne Vases on Wood Stands$70(2 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Red Glass Mantle Lusters by Moser$650(3 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySilverplated Punch Bowl Set w/ 12 Matching Cups$25
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryLARGE STARK 'TIGRESS' ANIMAL PRINT DESIGNER AREA RUG, 15' X 12'$250(1 bid)