Sold2024Vintage French Provincial Gilt Plaster Wall MirrorVintage French Provincial Gilt Plaster Wall Mirror. Please see all photos for the overall condition. Mirror has damaged. This lot is sold as is.Measures 60 inches x 37 inches x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Provincial Gilt Wood MirrorPolychrome French provincial gilt wood wall mirror, vertical orientation mirror plate framed by shaped and scrolled carved frame height 25 in. x width 14 in. x depth 1 in. Shipping available for thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage French Style Gold Gilt Wall Mirror.This mirror has both drapery and a bow carved border, along with wood tassels. One of the tassels is loose, and the top left side flower is also off (both the tassel and the flower piece are secured iSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Provincial MirrorVintage French Provincial wooden framed wall hanging beveled mirror, carved wreath motif on arched top mantle 38.5"h x 27"w State wide delivery is available for this item. Please email shipping@vogtauSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH CARVED WOOD AND GILT WALL MIRRORElaborately carved antique French wood and plaster gilt wall mirror. Dimensions H 40" x W 34" x D 3.5" Condition: Surface of frame is significantly soiled and has multiple areas of finish and materialSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage French Rococo Style Gilt Wood and Gesso Octagonal Wall MirrorBrand: Unbranded Materials: Gilt Wood and Gesso Color: Gilt Item Type: Octagonal Wall Mirror Design Features: The mirror features a strikingSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Provincial Hand Painted Wall MirrorFrench Provincial Hand Painted Wall Mirror. Gilt trim with floral design. Southcon Collection. 39.5 inches x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202218th CENTURY FRENCH PROVINCIAL GILT MIRRORCirca 18th century, wall mirror crested by a quiver and flame h. 23 w. 13-1/4 in. Provenance: Descended through an old Bedford, NY family n.b. Not all items are on display in our saleroom. If you wishSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Provincial Style Wall Mirror W GiltFrench Provincial Style Hand Painted Wall Mirror With Gilt Details. Measures 37.50 inches x 45.50 inches x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH ENAMELED GLASS & GILT BRONZE WALL MIRRORVintage French rectangular shaped wall mirror, in Art Nouveau style. Having a wooden frame, set with eight rectangular Cobalt glass panels, all hand-painted with floral enamels. Accented throughout wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Empire Gilt Framed MirrorFrench Empire wooden and plaster gilt framed wall hanging mirror 38"h x 25"w State wide delivery is available for this item. Please email shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-822-6155 for a quote.&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Empire Gilt Framed MirrorFrench Empire wooden and plaster gilt framed wall hanging mirror 36.5"h x 11"w State wide delivery is available for this item. Please email shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-822-6155 for a quote.See Sold Price
Sold2018French Provincial Style Gilt Wood & Gesso MirrorFrench Provincial Style Gilt Wood & Gesso Mirror. This rectangular form wall / hall mirror having a French Provincial style features an ornate gilt / foiled frame with carved design. Mirror is beveledSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Style Gilt Frame Wall Mirror,French Style Gilt Frame Wall Mirror, measures 44 x 34 inches. Bottom right corner is missing, Mirrors, large mirror, gilt frame mirror, vintage mirror, gilt mirror, decorative mirror, bathroom mirror,See Sold Price
Sold2023French Style Gilt Frame Wall Mirror,French Style Gilt Frame Wall Mirror, measures 44 x 34 inches. Bottom right corner is missing, Mirrors, large mirror, gilt frame mirror, vintage mirror, gilt mirror, decorative mirror, bathroom mirror,See Sold Price
Sold20164 PC VINTAGE BEDROOM SETVINTAGE 4 PIECE FRENCH PROVINCIAL STYLE CREAM AND GOLD BEDROOM SET INCLUDING: 4 DRAWER DRESSER - FRAMED WALL MIRROR AND 2 NIGHT STANDS - BUYER RESPONSIBLE FOR MAKING SHIPPING ARRANGEMENTSSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Wall Decor (4)Includes (2) ornate wall candle sconces 23" long and 10" wide (missing some veneer and show wear), vintage 13" ornate eagle mirror, and a French Provincial classic wall shelf 19.5" wide See Sold Price
Sold2023Vntg REGENCY TRUMEAU Empire Style Wall MirrorTag on backside reads REGENCY TRUMEAU. Mirror is vintage. Piece has French Empire Louis XV Style. Mirror has various gilt wood areas. Ornate detail within carving of frame. Measures approx 59 inches lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Italian Wall Mirror. Made in Italy plaster over wood painted in a gilt color.Vintage Italian Wall Mirror. Made in Italy plaster over wood painted in a gilt color. Dimensions: Height: 45 inches, Width: 27 inches. --- - - We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close BrookSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Florentine Wall Art Gold Gilt Wood Frame and Mirror French Italian Made in Italy GessoVintage from the 1960s Materials: wood, mirror, gold gilt Width: 9.5 inches Height: 9.5 inches Depth: .5 inches Description Set of 3 Vintage Florentine Wall Art Gold Gilt Wood Frame and Mirror FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH GILT WALL MIRROR18th century, crested by lovebirds and scrolls; with remnants of old paper labels/writing on verso h. 43 w. 27 in. Provenance: Descent through the family of a late Greenwich, CT centenarian Limited PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Gilt Wall MirrorFrench gilt wall mirror, having beaded detailing to frame culminating in central emblem 35 1/2"h x 47 1/2"w x 1"d We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email uSee Sold Price
Oct 24World of Antiques, Inc.Large 94.5" Antique French Gilt Wood Carved Wall or Console Mirror Cherub Floral Decorated$4,000