Bessel, Herbert
Hamburg, 1921 - Rasch, 2013
252 x 218 cm
"Frequenz", 1987/1988. Woven wall tapestry. Signed within the weave lower right as well as titled and dated on a manufacturer’s label on the reverse. Executed by the Nürnberger Gobelin Manufaktur, Nürnberg.
Corporate collection, Bayern.
Bessel, Herbert
Hamburg, 1921 - Rasch, 2013
252 x 218 cm
"Frequenz", 1987/1988. Gewebter Wandteppich. In der Webung unten rechts signiert sowie rückseitig auf einem Herstelleretikett betitelt und datiert. Ausführung: Nürnberger Gobelin Manufaktur, Nürnberg.
Firmensammlung, Bayern.
Hamburg, 1921 - Rasch, 2013
252 x 218 cm
Corporate collection, Bayern.
Bessel, Herbert
Hamburg, 1921 - Rasch, 2013
252 x 218 cm
Firmensammlung, Bayern.
33.07%
Bessel, Herbert
Estimate €300-€500
Starting Price
€150
1 bidder is watching this item
Modern & Contemporary Art Online
Jan 16, 2026 10:00 AM ESTStuttgart, Württemberg, Germany