Hildebrandt, Volker
Duisburg, 1953
Schachtelformat: 31 x 22 x 2 cm
"Biltshtöroong", 1999. Oil on canvas, in the original box. Signed, dated and numbered in pencil on the reverse, as well as signed, numbered and titled on the box. Add.: Untitled, 1999. Laminated C-print. Signed, dated and inscribed "P 66/12" in pencil on the reverse.
Corporate collection, Germany.
Hildebrandt, Volker
Duisburg, 1953
"Biltshtöroong", 1999. Öl auf Leinwand, in Orig.-Schachtel. Rückseitig in Bleistift signiert, datiert und nummeriert sowie auf der Schachtel signiert, nummeriert und betitelt. Dazu: Ohne Titel, 1999. Laminierter C-Print. Rückseitig in Bleistift signiert, datiert und bezeichnet "P 66/12".
Firmensammlung, Deutschland.
Duisburg, 1953
Hildebrandt, Volker
Duisburg, 1953
Firmensammlung, Deutschland.
33.07%
Hildebrandt, Volker
Estimate €150-€300
Starting Price
€80
Modern & Contemporary Art Online
Jan 16, 2026 10:00 AM ESTStuttgart, Württemberg, Germany