Chagall, Marc
Witebsk, 1887 - Saint-Paul-de-Vence, 1985
39,2 x 29,8 cm, R.
Untitled, 1975. Watercolour over etching on wove paper from the series "Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire". Publisher: Maeght, Paris.
Private property, Baden-Württemberg.
Chagall, Marc
39,2 x 29,8 cm, R.
Ohne Titel, 1975. Aquarellierte Radierung auf Bütten aus der Folge "Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire". Herausgeber: Maeght, Paris.
Privatbesitz, Baden-Württemberg.
39,2 x 29,8 cm, R.
Chagall, Marc
39,2 x 29,8 cm, R.
33.07%
Chagall, Marc
Estimate €400-€600
Starting Price
€200
1 bidder is watching this item
Modern & Contemporary Art Online
Jan 16, 2026 10:00 AM ESTStuttgart, Württemberg, Germany