Imkamp, Wilhelm
Münster, 1906 - Stuttgart, 1990
16 x 19,5 cm, R.
"Vulkan", 1974. Oil and ink on linen, mounted on cardboard. Signed and dated in ink lower right, as well as titled, dated "23. 8. 76" and inscribed with a dedication on the reverse.
Private property, Baden-Württemberg.
Imkamp, Wilhelm
16 x 19,5 cm, R.
"Vulkan", 1974. Öl und Tusche auf Leinen, auf Karton aufgelegt. In Tusche unten rechts signiert und datiert sowie rückseitig betitelt, datiert "23. 8. 76" und mit Widmung.
Privatbesitz, Baden-Württemberg.
16 x 19,5 cm, R.
Imkamp, Wilhelm
16 x 19,5 cm, R.
33.07%
Imkamp, Wilhelm
Estimate €400-€600
Current Price (6 bids)
€500
Modern & Contemporary Art Online
Jan 16, 2026 10:00 AM ESTStuttgart, Württemberg, Germany