Modersohn, Christian
Bremen, 1916 - 2009
39 x 60 cm, R.
"Morgen in den Bergen", 1952. Watercolour on paper. Signed and dated in pencil lower left and additionally signed, dated and titled on the mount.
Corporate collection, Bayern.
Modersohn, Christian
Bremen, 1916 - 2009
39 x 60 cm, R.
"Morgen in den Bergen", 1952. Aquarell auf Papier. In Bleistift unten links signiert und datiert sowie auf dem Passepartout signiert, datiert und betitelt.
Firmensammlung, Bayern.
Bremen, 1916 - 2009
39 x 60 cm, R.
Corporate collection, Bayern.
Modersohn, Christian
Bremen, 1916 - 2009
39 x 60 cm, R.
Firmensammlung, Bayern.
33.07%
Modersohn, Christian
Estimate €300-€500
Current Price (5 bids)
€200
Modern & Contemporary Art Online
Jan 16, 2026 10:00 AM ESTStuttgart, Württemberg, Germany