Pankok, Otto
Mühlheim/Ruhr, 1993 - Wesel, 1966
65 x 68 cm, R.
"Der Kampf", 1960. Woodcut on wove paper. Signed in pencil lower right. 1 of 12 copies.
Zimmermann, WH 640.
Corporate collection, Bayern.
Pankok, Otto
65 x 68 cm, R.
"Der Kampf", 1960. Holzschnitt auf Bütten. In Bleistift unten rechts signiert. Einer von zwölf Abzügen.
Zimmermann, WH 640.
Firmensammlung, Bayern.
65 x 68 cm, R.
Zimmermann, WH 640.
Corporate collection, Bayern.
Pankok, Otto
65 x 68 cm, R.
Zimmermann, WH 640.
Firmensammlung, Bayern.
33.07%
Pankok, Otto
Estimate €150-€300
Current Price (4 bids)
€200
Modern & Contemporary Art Online
Jan 16, 2026 10:00 AM ESTStuttgart, Württemberg, Germany