Sold2022Paul Gorka oil on canvasPaul Gorka oil on canvas, Drapery, signed lower left, sight size 54" x 36", frame size 55" x 37"See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Gorka oil on canvasPaul Gorka oil on canvas (American, b. 1931) "Flag of Peace is Tattered", view of a figure with a building and a torn piece of fabric, provenance Pearl Fox Gallery label on verso, sight size 44 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Gorka oil on canvasPaul Gorka oil on canvas "Rocks", signed lower left, sight size 34" x 24", frame size 35" x 25", attached label on verso from Main Line Center of the ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Gorka Oil on CanvasPaul Gorka (Pennsylvania and New York artist, 1931-2020) oil on canvas, untitled still life, depicts assorted size and style glass vases with flowers that are balanced on tree branches, signed lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Gorka oil on canvasPaul Gorka oil on canvas, "Flag of Peace is Tattered", signed lower right, sight size 39 1/2" x 47", frame size 41" x 49", Pearl Fox Gallery label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Gorka oil on canvasPaul Gorka oil on canvas "Buttressed Wall", signed lower left, sight size 40" x 32", frame size 41" x 33", two attached gallery labels on verso, one is from Pearl Fox GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Gorka Oil on CanvasPaul Gorka Oil on Canvas, "Summer", signed lower left, Pearl Fox Gallery label on verso, 20th C, sight 20" x 20", wood frame 27 1/2" x 27 1/2". CONDITION: Very good, no issues identified.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL GORKA Oil Painting Patchwork Collage. StretcPAUL GORKA Oil Painting Patchwork Collage. Stretched canvas with multiple images on assembled canvas. Signed. -- Dimensions: H: 34 inches: W: 44 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Gorka (American, b. 1931) "Birds"Paul Gorka (American, b. 1931) "Birds", oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 20'' x 20'', 51 x 51 cm (stretcher); 24'' x 24'', 61 x 61 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Gorka (Born 1931)Oil on canvas, SLL. Crustaceans, skeleton pieces and various items of decay hanging on a dark wall. 32"h x 44"w overall **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Gorka (Born 1931)Oil on canvas, "Self Portrait of My Father", SLL. Cream tapestry with trim against an orange/yellow background. 73"h x 49"w overall **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Gorka (American, b. 1931) "A Still Life In Satin"Paul Gorka (American, b. 1931) "A Still Life In Satin", oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 33.75'' x 43.75'', 86 x 111 cm (stretcher); 34.5'' x 44.5'', 88 x 113 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir John Dean Paul, Oil on Canvas Melbourne House(English, 1775-1852) depicting Melbourne House and the Banqueting Hall, Whitefall, c. 1750, with label verso Overall: 22"h x 28"w Sight: 17-1/2"h x 23-1/2"w Provenance: David Messum Fine Art, London:See Sold Price
Sold2020Amazing Jean Paul Riopelle Oil CanvasAttributed to Jean Paul Riopelle, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. Nice abstract excellent coated paint art, 34 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner from Nebraska. Biography: Jean-Paul RiSee Sold Price
Sold2016WEBER, Paul. Oil on Canvas. Landscape.Signed verso. Paul Weber (German / American,1823 - 1916). From a Fort Lee, NJ estate. Dimensions: 18" high x 24" wide. Condition: Area craquelure, slightly dirty.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rickert, Paul, oil on canvas "Gathering Stones AlongRickert, Paul (American, b 1947), oil on canvas "Gathering Stones Along the Coast", 18" x 24", framed 26" x 32" O2057See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Paul Riopelle Oil CanvasAttributed to Jean Paul Riopelle, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, spectacular abstract hand painted oil coated paint art. Provenance: private owner from Nebraska. Biography: Jean-Paul RiopSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ambille, Paul, oil on canvas "Au Concert"Ambille, Paul (French, 1930-2010), oil on canvas "Au Concert", 1995, 38.25" x 51.25", framed 47.5" x 60.5" O2590See Sold Price
Sold2016TILLIER, Paul. Oil on Canvas Portrait of a Beauty.Signed and dated 1864 lower right. Paul Prosper Tillier (French, 1834 - 1915). Dimensions: 48" high x 36" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018SWAN, Paul. Oil on Canvas. Portrait of a Womanwith a Flower, 1959. Signed and dated lower left. Paul Swan (American, 1884 - 1972). From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 25" high x 20.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish school; 18th Century. "Saint Paul". Oil on canvas. It presents perforations and faults onSpanish school; 18th century. "Saint Paul". Oil on canvas. It presents perforations and faults on the pictorial surface. Measurements: 63 x 50,5 cm. Saint Paul was a Hellenized Jew of the Diaspora, boSee Sold Price
Sold2021Romantic Paul Wesley Oil Canvas Nature LandscapeRomantic Style Paul Wesley Signed Oil on Canvas Nature Landscape. Signed lower left corner "Paul Wesley" American Artist (19th-20th C.). Not framed. Measures 20 inches high by 26 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Virginia Paul Oil on Canvas PaintingVirginia Paul (Virginia, 20th / 21st Century), oil on canvas "Dreams of Russia", signed to the back. Self framed. Together with the painted Russian folk art doll that inspired the painting. Painting mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Haitian Art Signed G. Paul Oil on CanvasHaitian Art Signed G. Paul Oil on Canvas. Man on Horse/Woman with Horn. Wood Frame Apx 23" x 27"L - w/ small nick on inner frame. Slight imperfection on upper right corner of the canvas. Photos are coSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French Paul Seignac (1826-1904) Oil On Canvas Painting, Signed$15,000
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro Original Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape Signed Framed Art$1,700
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Gagni Original Paris Cityscape Painting Oil on Canvas Signed Framed Artwork$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryPaul Woods ‘Autumn Splendor’ Original Signed Painting – 30x30$200
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Ambille Original Painting on Canvas Signed Framed Music Portrait Artwork$600