Sold2016FRANCO BRUNA Paperino e la Strega NocciolaENG FRANCO BRUNA Paperino e la Strega Nocciola Original illustration for Disney stickers. Pencil, ink and ecoline on drawing paper, signed. IT FRANCO BRUNA Paperino e la Strega Nocciola IllustrazioneSee Sold Price
Sold2015Franco Bruna DumboENG Franco Bruna Dumbo Original illustration, late Eighties. Ink and tempera on thin cardboard. Very good conditions. IT Franco Bruna Dumbo Illustrazione fine anni ’80 realizzata per Mondadori. ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Franco Bruna Topolino vince SpaccafuocoFranco Bruna Topolino vince Spaccafuoco Illustrazione a china su cartoncino cm 45x33 circa. Firmata. Uno degli omaggi dell’artista torinese recentemente scomparso al magico mondo del primo Disney. ESee Sold Price
Sold2018GALEP- AURELIO GALLEPPINI - Tex. Il Totem nel desertoOriginale pubblicato a pag. 8 di “Tex” serie Gila n.1, novembre 1957. China e acquerello su cartoncino, cm 25x12. Le strisce di questa storia alternavano tavole in bianco e nero a tavole stampateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Bruna The PhantomFranco Bruna The Phantom ENG Original illustration for a double page spread of the Vittorioso magazine, from the Fifties. Tempera on thin cardboard, signed. ITA Franco Bruna The Phantom omaggio al peSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Bruna - Federico Fellini e Donald Sutherland neiFranco Bruna - Federico Fellini e Donald Sutherland nei panni di Casanova Original caricature of Federico Fellini and Donald Sutherland dressed according the director's 1976 film. Signed. Pencil and iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Avventure di Cino e Franco - Il Falso StregoneMaggio 1936, cm 33,5x24,2, pp. 20 a colori. In appendice, La Regina dei Pirati di Toppi, pressochè nuovo.See Sold Price
Sold2018Avventure di Cino e Franco - Il Messaggero del DesertoLo Spirito di Tambo. Agosto 1936. Cm 34,7x24.5, pp.40 a colori. Ingialliture ma albo nuovo, esente da restauri.See Sold Price
Sold2015I Gialli di PaperinoENG I Gialli di Paperino IT I Gialli di Paperino Dicembre 1961. Pubblica: Paperino e il misterioso Mister Moster di Carpi, Paperino e i gamberi in salmì di Scarpa, Paperino e l’eredità indiana diSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Il muro misterioso'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Il muro misterioso'1995Oil on canvas signed and dated on back90 x 150 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCO CAPRIOLI Il Basilosaurus CetoidesENG FRANCO CAPRIOLI Il Basilosaurus Cetoides Original illustration for Il Vittorioso. Pencil and ink on drawing paper. Signed, excellent conditions. IT FRANCO CAPRIOLI Il Basilosaurus Cetoides IllustSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAPPADONIA; L. YOUNG - Intrepido 1935Edizioni Universo; annata completa da n. 1 a 45. Anno I°. Sciolti. Cm 30x22,5. Pubblica Dick l'intrepido; a partire dal n. 39 pubblica a colori le tavole domenicali di Cino e Franco con il titolo MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of six books, various authorsLot of six books, various authors "Masters of time", by Giampiero Negretti e Franco Nencini; "Ore d'oro 2", by Jader Barracca, Giampiero Negretti e Franco Nencini;"Il cronografo interpretato", bySee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO BARGIGGIAGenova 1888 - 1966 Eva con il serpente Firmato Franco Bargiggia sulla base Bronzo, alt. cm 55 Il Museo Civico di Sanremo custodisce la più ricca collezione di sculture di Franco Bargiggia, milaneSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Rosso (Italian, 1941-2016) "Dopo Il Vailo"DESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas painting. Titled "Dopo il Vailo". Depicts a young woman reposed on a chair draped in a blue dress and shawl. Signed on the lower left "Franco Rosso" titled and dated on tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Minei, oil on wood panel, 1978Franco Minei, oil on wood panel, 1978, Franco Minei (Italian, b. 1922), "Il Violinista Vegetale", signed lower left and signed, titled and dated verso, unframed, 20"h x 14.75"w Provenance: The CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMBROGIO POZZI Due vasi della serie "Bombolo"AMBROGIO POZZI Due vasi della serie "Bombolo" per CERAMICA FRANCO POZZI, 1970-71. Ceramica formata a stampo e smaltata. Marcati "Ceramica Franco Pozzi Gallarate Italy" e con il simbolo grafico della mSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI Four Luisa chairs for Poggi.Four Luisa chairs for Poggi. 1955. Leather and wood. Cm 55,00 x 77,00 x 50,00. Compasso d'oro, 1955. Literature: Bosoni G., Bucci F., Il design e gli interni di Franco Albini, Mondadori Electa, 2016,See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI Three Luisa chairs for Poggi.Three Luisa chairs for Poggi. 1955. Wood and leather.. Cm 55,00 x 77,00 x 50,00. Compasso d'oro, 1955. Literature: Bosoni G., Bucci F., Il design e gli interni di Franco Albini, Mondadori Electa, 2016See Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Renato Gambarelli (Reggio Emilia 1918 - MonzaFranco Renato Gambarelli (Reggio Emilia 1918 - Monza 2007) Large hanging teak wood bookcase composed of six panelswith three cupboards, two fall-front receptacles, 14 shelves. Italian production, MilaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Franca Helg (1920-1989) Sixteen small bowls of the series "Pannocchia".Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Franca Helg (1920-1989) Sixteen small bowls of the series "Pannocchia". Execution by Argenteria San Lorenzo, Milan, 1971ca. Semi-spherical body grooved in silver. Title 925See Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Two-moduleFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Two-module bookcase, front fall cabinet, six shelves and two trays model "LB7". Execution by Poggi, Pavia, 1956. Solid teak wood, veneered and edged with teSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) BookshelfLibreria modello "LB7". Produzione Poggi, Pavia, anni 60 (disegno 1956) Legno massello, impiallacciato e bordato di palissandro indiano, uno stipo a due ante e sei ripiani (cm 90x314x35)(h cm 314 montSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Bettonica (1927-1999) e Mario Melocchi (1931-2013) Prototype of table lamp. Unique piece.Franco Bettonica (1927-1999) e Mario Melocchi (1931-2013) Prototype of table lamp. Unique piece. Execution by Ufficio Tecnico Cini & Nils, Milan, 1960s. Hemispherical body in calendered, welded and buSee Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMario Bellini, Stereo system with record player 'RR 130 fo/st 2 - Totem', 1970€3,000
7 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & GINO COLOMBINI (1915-2011) Margherita armchair for Vittorio Bonacina,€160
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions70211: A Northwest Coast Totem Pole c. 1920 wood, pai$1,500
6 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryFRANCO CORSO (20TH C.) GLASS MOSAIC PLAQUE VASE OF FLOWERS$275(3 bids)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts6 1/16" Hematite Axe. Peoria, IL. Broken and glued. Ex Bruce Miller.$52(2 bids)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts3 7/8" Saddle Faced Bannerstone. Macoupin Co, IL. B.W. Stephens tag (B-267).$510(2 bids)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts4 1/16" Hook Bannerstone. Brown County, IL. Has B.W. Stephens tag (B-246).$500(1 bid)
Jun 10First Arts Premiers Inc.ROBERT RIDLEY, HAIDA, NORTHWEST COAST, Model Hollow Back Totem Pole, c. 1900-1915CA$1,400
Jun 10First Arts Premiers Inc.ARTHUR SHAUGHNESSY, KWAKWA̱KA̱ʼWAKW, NORTHWEST COAST, Model Totem Pole, c. 1930sCA$2,600(1 bid)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts6 1/2" Thebes. Morgan County, IL. Ex Floyd Ritter and Dean Mesnard.$355(3 bids)
7 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.MARIO BELLINI RR 130 TOTEM radiogram for Brionvega, Italy.€2,100(3 bids)
Jun 10First Arts Premiers Inc.UNIDENTIFIED NUU-CHAH-NULTH ARTIST, NORTHWEST COAST, Model Totem Pole, 28 July 1908CA$800
4 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRene Magritte, Les Travaux d'Alexandre (from the Il Surrealismo tra le due guerre portfolio)$7,500
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts3 15/16" Snyders. Heat treated Burlington. Shelby Co, IL. Rogers COA.$690(3 bids)