2022Rudolf BERING (XIX-XX) 'Portrait of a lady' oil on canvas. (W: 134 x H: 173 cm)Rudolf BERING (XIX-XX) 'Portrait of a lady' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1910, Lower left.  (W: 134 x H: 173 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELOTTI (XIX-XX) Italian alabaster bustMICHELOTTI (XIX-XX) Italian alabaster bust. 19 7/8 H x 13 1/4 W x 7 1/4 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo CIAPPA (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas, 1925Carlo CIAPPA (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas, 1925. 19 1/2 H x 15 1/2 W including frame. 15 3/4 H x 11 1/2 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) USee Sold Price
Sold2022Virgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvasVirgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas. 17 H x 20 1/2 W including frame. 11 7/8 H x 25 3/4 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Virgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvasVirgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas. 24 1/2 x 29 1/2 in with frame. 18 x 22 1/2 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store193See Sold Price
Sold2023Virgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvasVirgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas. 17 x 20 1/2 in including frame. 11 7/8 x 15 3/4 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS stoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giusto VITI (XIX-XX), Italian Alabaster SculptureGiusto VITI (XIX-XX), Italian Alabaster Sculpture. 13 x 10 x 5 1/2 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS :See Sold Price
Sold2023Virgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvasVirgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas. 39 1/4 x 32 1/8 in with frame. 30 7/8 x 23 1/2 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS storSee Sold Price
Sold2022Napoleone GIROTTO (XIX-XX) Italian watercolorNapoleone GIROTTO (XIX-XX) Italian watercolor. 22 1/8 H x 17 1/4 W including frame. 14 1/8 H x 9 1/4 W without frame. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown - Portrait of a Man with PipeLot 213 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Portrait of a Man with Pipe oil on canvas signed 'K. Goodling' to verso 30 x 24 1/4 inches unframed Additional Information: with indistinct stamp or transfer to left eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Unknown - Portrait of a Young WomanLot 33 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Portrait of a Young Woman oil on canvas 30 x 25 inches frame dimensions: 34 1/4 x 29 1/4 x 2 inches, wood frame Provenance: From a Long Island CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown - Portrait of Woodrow WilsonLot 240 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Portrait of Woodrow Wilson oil on canvas signed '...Gonzalez' lower right 39 x 28 7/8 inches frame dimensions: 46 3/4 x 36 3/4 x 2 1/4 inches, carved and parcel gilt frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown - Portrait of a Young ManLot 280 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Portrait of a Young Man (1946) charcoal on paper inscribed 'Mosby - Life/ James C. Winchell' upper right, initialed lower right, possibly 'Gt' sheet: 24 3/4 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Unknown - Portrait of a LadyLot 43 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Portrait of a Lady oil on canvas signed indistinctly lower right 22 1/4 x 16 inches frame dimensions: 31 x 25 x 2 1/2 inches, ornately carved and reticulated giltwood frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cerri, G. L (XIX-XX) a coupleArtist: Cerri, G. L (XIX-XX) Italian Title: a couple Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en haut a droite GL. Cerri Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on upper right GL. Cerri Dimension (PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Artist Unknown - Portrait of a ManLot 136 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Portrait of a Man charcoal on paper signed in ink lower right, possibly 'P.T. Valerio' sheet: 14 1/8 x 10 1/8 inches unframed Provenance: Property from the Estate of ElSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown - Portrait of Seated Woman with TeaLot 159 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Portrait of Seated Woman with Tea oil on canvas signed upper right 42 1/4 x 26 inches frame dimensions: 47 1/2 x 31 3/4 x 2 inches, wood frame Provenance: Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown - Portrait of a LadyLot 235 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Portrait of a Lady oil on canvas mounted on panel indistinctly signed lower left 30 x 25 inches frame dimensions: 35 1/2 x 30 1/2 x 2 inches, wood frame Additional InfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oliver Stockman - Portrait of Woman with Flowers by the SeaLot 52 Oliver Stockman American (XIX-XX) Portrait of Woman with Flowers by the Sea oil on canvas signed lower right 20 x 14 inches frame dimensions: 24 x 18 x 1 1/2 inches, wood frame Provenance: PropSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown - Portrait of a WomanLot 51 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Portrait of a Woman pastel on paper signed 'S. Nasta' lower right sight: 21 x 16 1/4 inches frame review: 23 1/2 x 18 1/2 x 1 inches, wood frame with glazing ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Artist Unknown - Monumental Portrait of Sixtus TrautsonLot 59 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Monumental Portrait of Sixtus Trautson (16th/17th Century) oil on canvas 94 x 54 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 104 1/2 x 64 3/4 x 3 inches, wood frame Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Various Artists - 2 PortraitsLot 6 Various Artists (XIX/XX) 2 Portraits lot includes: Frances Jane Gr. Milligan, Untitled (Portrait of a Man with Luggage), oil on canvas, 1943 Unknown Artist, Untitled (Portrait of a Woman CookingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Various Artists - 3 PortraitsLot 212 Various Artists (XIX/XX) 3 Portraits lithograph with hand-coloring two portraits published by Daniel Rice and James G. Clark, the other published by F. W. Greenough sight: 15 3/8 x 10 7/8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018E. Scognamiglio Two Women Selling Watermelons OilEduardo Scognamiglio (Italian, XIX-XX) "Two Women Selling Watermelons", oil on canvas, signed lower left, "E. Scognamiglio Napoli." Image: 18" H x 32" W; frame: 24" H x 38" W. Craquelure in areas.See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola Italiana del XIX/XX secolo Anime in tormento Olio su tela 44 x 55 cm Italian school of the€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola Italiana del XIX/XX secolo Dante all'inferno Olio su tela 38,5 x 56 cm Firma indecifrata in€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX/XX secolo Piccole raccoglitrici di legna Olio su tela 90 x 68 cm Firmato€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX/XX secolo Paesaggio mediterraneo Olio su tela ovale 77 x 63 cm Italian€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScultura Allegoria Terracotta Italia, XIX/XX secolo h 53 cm A Sculpture Allegory Terracotta Italy,€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLR. Petrone (attivo nel XIX/XX secolo) Volto assorto Bronzo Italia h 45 cm R. Petrone (active in€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCoppia di colonne Legno tinto Italia, XIX/XX secolo h 169 cm Base 31,5 x 31,5 cm A Pair of€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di bimba Olio su tela 46,5 x 38 cm Firmato in basso al€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di fanciullo Olio su tela 100 x 75 cm Firma poco leggibile€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana dell'inizio del XIX secolo Autoritratto di pittore con ritratto dell'amata Olio su€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana o francese dell'inizio del XIX secolo Ritratto di elegante signore Acquerello su€200
1 day LeftTaylor & HarrisCarlo Valensi (Italian 19th Century) Two Oil on Canvas Paintings of Beauties$1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLContenitore kaioke con decoro floreale Lacca makie Giappone, epoca Meiji (1868 - 1912), XIX/XX€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola orientalista del XIX/XX secolo Strada affollata Olio su tela 40 x 25 cm Firma indecifrata in€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScultura Mora veneziana Legno dorato e laccato Venezia, XIX/XX secolo h 68 cm A Sculpture Venetian€240
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTre sculture di dignitari Saponaria Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX/XX secolo h max 26 cm Rotture.€100
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTeiera a zucca con motivi floreali incisi Terracotta Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX/XX secolo 10 x 18 cm€120
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLotto di cinque ciondoli scolpiti Agata Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX/XX secolo Misure varie Lot of€200