Sold2020Three Antique German Ram DecorationsThree antique German rams, composition head and body with hand painted features, ormolu horns, wood covered bodies with wooden legs, 5"L, 4.25"L, 4"LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 3-draw shagreen cased telescope,Antique 3-draw shagreen cased telescope, the outer case covered in green shagreen and the three inner draws covered in green vellum. Inner draw stamped "NAIRNE & BLUNT LONDON". Main body: 7"L x 1.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Antique German Sheep DecorationsSet of three antique composition sheep in graduated sizes, composition head and body with hand painted features, black wood covered bodies, ormolu horns and wooden legs, 5.5"L, 4"L, 2.5"LSee Sold Price
Sold2015Four Early German SheepFour German sheep, all with composition heads, cloth covered bodies and wood legs, three are marked Germany, ram has tin horns, tallest 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021A CAUCASIAN SILVER-MOUNTED KINJAL DAGGER, C. 1900Horn hilt three rivets and decorated with silver fittings, straight blade with three wide fullers on either side, wood scabbard covered with black leather and silver engraved and nieloed mounts. DimenSee Sold Price
2020A RUSSIAN CAUCASIAN ISLAMIC KAMA KINJAL DAGGERHorn grip scaled retained by nielloed silver rivets, double-edged blade with three fullers on each side, and struck two maker's mark on one side of the blade, wood leather covered scabbard with silverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique German Sheep & Cow DecorationsThree antique German sheep xmas decorations, composition head and body with hand painted face, pyro decorated felt covered bodies, wood legs, 5.5"L, 3.5"L, 2.5"L, similar cow with lead horns 3.5"LSee Sold Price
Sold20184 Maitland Smith Shagreen Card Table ChairsMaitland Smith, four shagreen covered card table chairs with brass capped feet, and attached Maitland Smith brass labels attached to the underside, 38.5 x 25.5 inches, Provenance: Hurwitz Mintz FurnitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thomas Bradburn & Sons Drafting KitEngland; 19th century. Boxed drafting kit including 9 tools. Ivory folding ruler, signed. Shagreen covered wood case. Thomas Bradburn & Sons was in business from 1863-1876 in Birmingham, England. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Officer’s Sword with Scabbard.Having a 30" unadorned, curved blade. Silver finished Mameluke-style hilt with integral knuckle-bow and engraved arms panoplies. Contained in leather-covered wood scabbard with three silver-finished mSee Sold Price
Sold202119th/20th century glass covered playing card box. Brass19th/20th century glass covered playing card box. Brass mounted with engraved decoration. Fitted with 4 playing card covered wood boxes with inset reverse glass painted card suit king features. 9.75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016English 19C. Brass Wood Telescope GroupingENGLAND, 19TH CENTURY A collection of three 19th century English telescopes. The lot consists of a miniature three draw, wood case two draw, and wicker wrapped brass three draw telescope. Wood case meSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Group of Various CollectiblesLarge group of various collectibles, including: eight polychrome wood duck decoys; two porcelain trays; five bowls, one covered; plate; wood box; three vases, two painted ceramic, one cylindrical glasSee Sold Price
Sold20186 CARDS OF HORN/VI/WOOD BUTTONS S/M/L6 Cards of Horn/Vi/Wood Buttons S/M/L including Sets.See Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Japanese Meiji Horn & Wood Pipe - Frog Stopper**Originally Listed At $300** East Asia, Japan, Meiji period, ca. late 19th century CE. A charming pipe made from horn and wood, composed of three interlocking parts: a base with a long, spout-like moSee Sold Price
Sold2017Horse drawn wagon pull toyHorse drawn wagon pull toy, mohair covered horse with stained wood three seat cart on metal wheeled platform, 18'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinoiserie Sewing BoxThree-section covered wood decorated sewing box. [8 1/2" x 9 1/2" x 13" H].See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Shagreen and Copper Eyeglass CaseLate 19th early 20th century eyeglass case in wood covered in shagreen with copper trim. Shipping: In-House shipping available for this lot. Please read the shipping section in our full Terms and CondSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Group of Utilitarian Articles Length of horn 27 1/4* A Group of Utilitarian Articles 19th/20th century comprising a wrapped horn and three wood spoons; 4 items total. Length of horn 27 1/4 inches. Estimate $ 100-200 The Property of the Detroit InstituSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Jones Liverpool three draw brass and wood telescopeLength 16 inches to 41 1/2 inches. Good cosmetic condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eli Lilly & Company of Indianapolis "Collection ofThree-drawer wood paper covered cabinet, has over 172 samples of crude drugs, most sample boxes are full, 11"x14.5"x11.5", rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Nineteenth Century Three-Card Monte WoodGroup of Nineteenth Century Three-Card Monte Wood Engraved Prints. Including an 1893 centerfold (14 x 9 ½“) from The Graphic (London) bearing the image of “a professor of the three card trick atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved Wood Card CaseGroup of three rare wood cared card cases, each carved on both sides in multiple layers of relief with figures in landscape. 4.3inch L, 2.6inch W (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2021Six Vintage Chinese Porcelain ArticlesLot includes a wood covered tea caddy, three vases (one squared), a box and a bowl. [Tallest: 7"H].See Sold Price
4 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal A Malachite Carved Tripod Covered Censer 1950-70sCA$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftArete Art LimitedA celadon crackle glazed tripod incense burner with cover, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£800