Sold2016[Volcanoes, Vesuvius] Della Torre, 1760RARE FIRST FRENCH EDITION OF THE HISTORY AND PHENOMENA OF VESUVIUS BY GIOVANNI DELLA TORREIMPORTANT HISTORICAL DESCRIPTION OF THE VESUVIAN ERUPTIONS OVER THE CENTURIES Della Torre, Giovanni Maria. HisSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER MARIESCHI, GRAND CANAL SCENE OIL ON CANVASAfter Michele Giovanni (Michiel) Marieschi (Italian 1710-1743), "Grand Canal with Basilica di Santa Maria Della Salute", 19th century, depicting Venetian society going about their business on a clearSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE VENETO DEL XVII SECOLOTesta di carattere Olio su tela, cm 33X26 Il dipinto trova confronto con il rame conservato nella chiesa di Santa Maria della Salute a Venezia e riferita alla bottega di Giovanni Bellini da Federico ZSee Sold Price
Sold2017ETCHING | ACQUAFORTEEtching with Santa Maria ai Monti church in Rome. frome Insignium Romae Templorum Prospectus, edited by Giovanni Giacomo de 'Rossi, 1627-1691, in the Stamperia of Santa Maria della Pace, cm 42x21, RomSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Magistris Simone, La Vergine, Maria Maddalena e San Giovanni ai piedi della croceiscritto in basso a sinistra, in cornice dorata antica, olio su tela, W. 152 - H. 212 CmSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C. Piranesi Etching - Santa Maria MaggioreGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778). "Veduta della Facciata di dietro della Basilica di S. Maria Maggiore" etching, ca. mid 18th to early 19th century. A beautiful etching of the view of tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1758-1810) Two PrintsVeduta della Basilica de Ste. Maria MaggiotrVeduta del Romano Campidoglio con Scalinataeach 25in. x 17in. (63cm. x 43cm)Framed: 31in. x 23in. (79cm. x 58cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Giov. Battista Piranesi, Etching, Maria MaggioreGiovanni Battista Piranesi, Veduta della Facciata di dietro della Basilica di S. Maria Maggiore. 15.75" ht. x 23.75" wd. (plate); 24" ht. x 32" wd. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold202018TH CENTURY GIOVANNI PIRANESI ETCHINGGiovanni Battista Piranesi etching Veduta della Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore. Measures 30.5" x 25.5" framed.See Sold Price
Sold202018TH CENTURY GIOVANNI PIRANESI ETCHINGGiovanni Battista Piranesi etching Veduta della Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore. Measures 30.5" x 25.5" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Clarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, VeniceClarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, Venice signed and dated 'Clarkson Stanfield RA 1847' (lower left) oil on board 81 x 144.5cm (31 7/8 x 56 7/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2022Delle Piane Giovanni Maria, Dama di casa Spinolareca etichetta di provenienza al retro, olio su tela ovale, W. 74 - H. 97 Cm, Galleria d'Arte A. Vitelli, GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Joseph Meadows British, 1843-1907 Santa Maria della Salute, Venice, 1907Arthur Joseph Meadows British, 1843-1907 Santa Maria della Salute, Venice, 1907 Signed and dated Arthur Meadows 1907 (ll) Oil on canvas 18 x 11 7/8 inches (45.7 x 30.2 cm) Provenance: Guarisco GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Augustus Loop (American, 1831-1895) Oil On Canvas, Ca. 1874, Basilica Di Santa Maria Della SalHenry Augustus Loop (American, 1831-1895) Oil On Canvas, Ca. 1874, Basilica Di Santa Maria Della Salute, H 11.5" W 18" | Basilica Di Santa Maria as viewed from the Grand Canal and the Palazzo BarbarigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Papal States, Giulio III - Giovanni Maria Ciocchi delCrown and crossed keys above Ciocchi Arms, IVLIVS. III. .PONT. MAX / Nimbate bust of Christ left; .VIA. VERITAS. ET. VITA. (trefoil stops). Ber.984, Fr.69. Rare. VFSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIOVANNI DELLA ROCCA (NAPOLI 1845 - NAPOLI 1905)Olio su tela, cm 84x62. Firmati in basso a destra G.della Rocca. Entro cornice coeva. | Pair of interiors with portraits of noblewomen. Oil on canvas, 84x62 cm. Signed lower right G.della Rocca. WithiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Liudmila Kondakovas - "Santa Maria Della Salute"Santa Maria Della Salute by Liudmila Kondakova is a Framed, Limited Edition Serigraph on Gesso Board. Image: 36 x 24. Framed: 46 x 34. Ready to be hung and enjoyed for a lifetime.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cassini, Giovanni Maria - The Ecclesiastical State divided into its provinces with the adjacentRome, Chalcography Cam.le, 1805. Cm 195 x 187. Map divided into 10 parts with its own title, each consisting of 6 sheets 19 x 31 cm, with numerous ships, a large title cartouche, a cartouche entitledSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni della Rocca (Italian, 1788-1858) Courtyard SceneGiovanni della Rocca (Italian, 1788-1858) Courtyard Scene Oil on canvas. Signed 'Della Rocca' (lower left). Framed 28 x 25 in. 18 1/2 x 15 1/4 in. The estate of Mickey Sabety, Oceanside, New York. PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI DELLA ROCCA , ITALIAN OIL ON CANVASGIOVANNI DELLA ROCCA (ITALIAN, 1788-1858) OIL ON CANVAS ROMANTIC FIGURES IN LANDSCAPE , SIGNED J DELLA ROCCA , LOWER RIGHT - 14 1/2" x 22" ; 22" x 29" IN PERIOD GILTWOOD FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian School, Santa Maria della Salute,Venetian School(19th/20th century)Santa Maria della Saluteoil on panel7 3/4 x 15 3/4in (20 x 40cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023RAFAEL SENET Y PEREZ (Italy/Spain, 1856-1926), View of the Venice Grand Canal and Santa Maria DellaRAFAEL SENET Y PEREZItaly/Spain, 1856-1926View of the Venice Grand Canal and Santa Maria Della Salute. Signed lower left.Watercolor on paper, 8î x 15î. Framed 20î x 24î.See Sold Price
Sold2018Church of Santa Maria della Salute, VeniceFramed oil on canvas of the Church of Santa Maria della Salute in Venice with figures and gondolas in the foreground. Dimensions: Art: 19.5" H x 29.5" W; See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVIII secolo Coppia di ritratti Olio su tela 107,5 x 90 cm L’opera si€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
6 days LeftAkiba GalleriesFrancesco Guardi (Italian, 1712–1793) View Of Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute Oil On$500
9 hrs LeftBonhamsThomas Moran (1837-1926) Santa Maria della Salute, Venice 30 1/8 x 40 1/4 in. (76.5 x 102.2 cm.)...$120,000
May 11Oriental Art AuctionsA CAST-IRON GROUP REPRESENTING EROS SEATED ON A PANTHER IN THE MANNER OF GIOVANNI MARIA BENZONI,€8,000
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHOrder of Santa Maria della Mercede - a cloak from the order's habit, 20th century€220
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAncient painting "The Doctor" "by Giovanni Maria Borri (1802-c.1875)$1,500
54 mins LeftAdam's AuctioneersSCHOOL OF CANALETTO, 18TH CENTURY A View on the Grand Canal, Venice Looking Towards the Basilica di€5,000
7 days LeftJasper521597 ILLUSTRATED Le Vite de' Santi Padri Insieme Col Prato antique vellum RARE$1,000
7 days LeftJasper521742 MONUMENTI DELLA PITTURA ITALIANA antique ITALIAN PAINTING ILLUSTRATED FOLIO$80
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSalvatore Fergola (Napoli 1796 - 1874) Venezia Bacino San Marco e Canal Grande a Punta della Dogana€2,800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBottega dei Vivarini (Venezia XV/XVI secolo) San Ludovico di Tolosa Tempera e oro su tavola 126 x 39€3,000